Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Massimiliano Donati 1964 ITA 4298 01:45:23 00:16:56 00:02:50 00:56:31 00:01:36 00:27:27
2 Manuel Varo Dominguez 1965 ESP 4293 01:47:10 00:16:24 00:02:34 00:58:09 00:01:45 00:28:17
3 Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 POL 4299 01:50:21 00:14:28 00:02:15 01:02:47 00:02:32 00:28:17
4 Miguel Garcia Rubiño 1966 ESP 4282 01:54:18 00:18:36 00:02:50 01:01:11 00:01:37 00:30:02
5 Didier Vandenbosch 1966 BEL 4302 01:55:23 00:20:47 00:02:49 01:01:52 00:01:51 00:28:02
6 Paulino Montero Arranz 1962 ESP 4287 01:56:13 00:18:49 00:03:03 01:02:29 00:02:08 00:29:43
7 Sergi Sanchez Grau 1966 ESP 4291 01:56:18 00:17:02 00:03:14 01:00:36 00:02:04 00:33:20
8 Ivo Grabmuller 1962 CZE 4303 01:56:41 00:19:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:02:16 00:29:46
9 Manuel Rodriguez Martinez 1964 ESP 4290 02:00:20 00:17:36 00:03:10 01:06:59 00:01:55 00:30:38
10 Mark Booth 1962 GBR 4295 02:03:35 00:16:40 00:03:38 01:04:51 00:02:11 00:36:12
11 Miguel Isla Rodriguez 1962 ESP 4286 02:06:20 00:18:32 00:03:16 01:08:41 00:02:21 00:33:29
12 Pascual Burruezo Mateo 1962 ESP 4281 02:06:57 00:19:31 00:02:56 01:11:44 00:02:01 00:30:43
13 Paul Moore 1963 GBR 4296 02:10:37 00:16:54 00:02:53 01:15:52 00:02:47 00:32:09
14 Carlos Ibañez Muñoz 1962 ESP 4285 02:17:52 00:17:02 00:03:02 01:13:59 00:02:27 00:41:19
15 Arturo Gonzalez Mac Dowell 1964 ESP 4284 02:18:14 00:17:56 00:02:37 01:16:42 00:03:56 00:37:02
16 Jesús Carlos Paz Sanz 1965 ESP 4289 02:18:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Angel Jose Benito Villalba 1964 ESP 4280 02:18:42 00:18:46 00:04:00 01:16:27 00:03:38 00:35:49
18 Carlos Villeta López 1963 ESP 4294 02:20:36 00:17:35 00:03:10 01:23:39 00:02:55 00:33:15
19 Robert Ballou 1964 USA 4300 02:26:23 00:19:56 00:04:10 01:19:05 00:02:56 00:40:15
20 Julio Garcia Sanchez 1963 ESP 4283 02:40:29 00:21:06 00:04:57 01:25:28 00:03:26 00:45:30
21 Fernando Soler Fernandez 1965 ESP 4292 02:42:33 00:17:12 00:04:23 01:35:13 00:03:18 00:42:25
22 John Pickering 1962 USA 4301 02:43:47 00:27:46 00:04:41 01:26:34 00:03:14 00:41:29
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Julien Vander Plancke/FRA.
Head Referee: Francisco Soriano/ESP.
Competition Jury: Julien Vander Plancke/FRA, Stefane Mauris/SUI, Amancio del Castillo/ESP.
Distances: swim 1000 m (1 lap), bike 20 km (1 lap), run 6 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 18ºC, air temperature 18.6ºC. Wetsuits allowed.