Results: 2021 World Triathlon Cup Tongyeong | Elite Women
Tongyeong , Korea, South • 30 Oct, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Beth Potter 1991 GBR 2 00:58:08 00:09:04 00:00:41 00:30:25 00:00:28 00:17:33
2 Kate Waugh 1999 GBR 3 00:58:11 00:09:09 00:00:39 00:30:10 00:00:27 00:17:47
3 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 5 00:58:53 00:09:31 00:00:43 00:31:02 00:00:32 00:17:06
4 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 4 00:59:03 00:09:32 00:00:40 00:31:02 00:00:31 00:17:21
5 Roksana Slupek 1999 POL 14 00:59:07 00:09:35 00:00:42 00:30:56 00:00:28 00:17:28
6 Paulina Klimas 1995 POL 8 00:59:11 00:09:35 00:00:43 00:30:57 00:00:29 00:17:29
7 Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 1 00:59:17 00:09:31 00:00:40 00:31:04 00:00:29 00:17:35
8 Hanna Maksimava 1993 BLR 19 00:59:19 00:09:37 00:00:39 00:30:58 00:00:30 00:17:37
9 Bianca Seregni 2000 ITA 10 00:59:19 00:09:34 00:00:46 00:30:57 00:00:29 00:17:36
10 Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 ITA 9 00:59:24 00:09:31 00:00:40 00:31:02 00:00:27 00:17:46
11 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 11 00:59:38 00:09:34 00:00:43 00:31:00 00:00:28 00:17:55
12 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 7 00:59:45 00:09:37 00:00:44 00:30:54 00:00:29 00:18:03
13 Beatrice Mallozzi 2000 ITA 18 00:59:50 00:09:40 00:00:40 00:30:55 00:00:30 00:18:07
14 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 20 00:59:51 00:09:54 00:00:42 00:30:40 00:00:29 00:18:09
15 Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 MEX 16 00:59:57 00:09:35 00:00:43 00:30:57 00:00:47 00:17:56
16 Emma Hogan 2000 AUS 22 01:00:20 00:09:46 00:00:43 00:30:47 00:00:27 00:18:38
17 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 6 01:00:42 00:09:35 00:00:43 00:30:56 00:00:30 00:19:00
18 Anahi Alvarez Corral 2001 MEX 23 01:01:05 00:10:00 00:00:42 00:32:57 00:00:26 00:17:03
19 Emilie Morier 1997 FRA 15 01:03:02 00:09:34 00:00:51 00:30:49 00:00:33 00:21:16
20 Yejin Park 2000 KOR 12 01:03:02 00:09:51 00:00:39 00:33:09 00:00:33 00:18:52
21 Gyuri Kim 1998 KOR 26 01:03:17 00:09:58 00:00:43 00:32:58 00:00:31 00:19:09
22 Hye Rim Jeong 1999 KOR 25 01:03:34 00:09:55 00:00:37 00:33:07 00:00:32 00:19:25
23 Kyeongmin Park 2002 KOR 31 01:04:04 00:09:51 00:00:46 00:33:03 00:00:34 00:19:53
24 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 21 01:04:17 00:09:51 00:00:37 00:33:01 00:00:29 00:20:21
25 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 27 01:05:25 00:10:10 00:00:51 00:32:38 00:00:37 00:21:11
26 Hye Rang Kim 2000 KOR 34 01:09:18 00:10:05 00:00:51 00:37:08 00:00:42 00:20:34
27 Hee Jin Kim 1997 KOR 30 01:09:53 00:10:10 00:00:48 00:37:07 00:00:33 00:21:17
28 Yeunhee Cho 2002 KOR 33 01:12:43 00:10:11 00:00:54 00:38:05 00:00:35 00:23:00
DNF Costanza Arpinelli 2000 ITA 17 DNF 00:09:52 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Solji Om 2000 KOR 28 DNF 00:09:50 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jung Won Lee 2001 KOR 29 DNF 00:10:15 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Hanbit Song 2001 KOR 32 LAP 00:10:28 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Olga Blokhina/UZB. Head Referee: Sang Pyo Kim/KOR.
Competition Jury: Olga Blokhina/UZB, Byoung Ki Lee/KOR, Sungjin LEE/KOR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19.98 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.3ºC. Air temperature 13.2º C. Wetsuits allowed.