Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 10 00:53:08 00:08:29 00:00:39 00:29:04 00:00:24 00:14:34
2 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 37 00:53:08 00:09:00 00:00:36 00:28:35 00:00:24 00:14:34
3 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 1 00:53:09 00:08:42 00:00:36 00:28:52 00:00:22 00:14:38
4 Lasse Nygaard-Priester 1995 GER 32 00:53:09 00:08:53 00:00:37 00:28:44 00:00:24 00:14:33
5 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 2 00:53:12 00:08:46 00:00:39 00:28:53 00:00:21 00:14:35
6 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 14 00:53:14 00:08:45 00:00:42 00:28:49 00:00:24 00:14:37
7 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 31 00:53:17 00:08:57 00:00:41 00:28:35 00:00:24 00:14:42
8 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 35 00:53:22 00:08:54 00:00:42 00:28:37 00:00:24 00:14:47
9 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 30 00:53:24 00:08:58 00:00:41 00:28:39 00:00:23 00:14:45
10 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 48 00:53:25 00:08:57 00:00:39 00:28:35 00:00:21 00:14:54
11 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 40 00:53:27 00:08:53 00:00:38 00:28:45 00:00:23 00:14:49
12 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 28 00:53:32 00:08:52 00:00:42 00:28:39 00:00:25 00:14:56
13 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 20 00:53:39 00:08:45 00:00:38 00:28:49 00:00:23 00:15:06
14 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 6 00:53:39 00:08:49 00:00:35 00:28:54 00:00:24 00:14:59
15 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 21 00:53:40 00:08:48 00:00:41 00:28:45 00:00:28 00:15:00
16 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 4 00:53:43 00:08:41 00:00:37 00:28:54 00:00:25 00:15:08
17 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 15 00:53:46 00:08:46 00:00:36 00:28:52 00:00:22 00:15:12
18 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 33 00:53:48 00:08:50 00:00:38 00:28:46 00:00:23 00:15:13
19 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 8 00:53:49 00:08:28 00:00:42 00:29:03 00:00:23 00:15:16
20 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 5 00:53:51 00:08:27 00:00:42 00:29:07 00:00:25 00:15:12
21 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 24 00:53:53 00:08:59 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 19 00:53:54 00:08:44 00:00:39 00:28:53 00:00:27 00:15:13
23 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 42 00:53:55 00:08:58 00:00:42 00:28:30 00:00:25 00:15:21
24 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 39 00:53:59 00:08:53 00:00:40 00:28:40 00:00:24 00:15:24
25 Saxon Morgan 2000 NZL 23 00:54:04 00:08:47 00:00:38 00:28:52 00:00:27 00:15:22
26 Jonas Schomburg 1994 GER 3 00:54:06 00:08:29 00:00:39 00:29:07 00:00:24 00:15:28
27 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 9 00:54:11 00:08:47 00:00:35 00:28:53 00:00:22 00:15:36
28 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 7 00:54:14 00:08:59 00:00:44 00:29:13 00:00:29 00:14:51
29 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 16 00:54:16 00:08:31 00:00:38 00:29:04 00:00:23 00:15:41
30 Dylan McCullough 2001 NZL 25 00:54:29 00:08:31 00:00:38 00:29:07 00:00:23 00:15:52
31 Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 26 00:54:34 00:09:00 00:00:39 00:29:20 00:00:23 00:15:14
32 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 18 00:54:37 00:08:43 00:00:38 00:28:59 00:00:26 00:15:53
33 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 17 00:54:46 00:09:01 00:00:42 00:29:13 00:00:23 00:15:28
34 Johannes Vogel 1996 GER 36 00:54:50 00:08:54 00:00:47 00:29:15 00:00:25 00:15:30
35 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 41 00:54:57 00:08:57 00:00:41 00:29:20 00:00:25 00:15:35
36 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 44 00:54:58 00:08:59 00:00:43 00:29:15 00:00:24 00:15:38
37 Mitch Kolkman 2002 NED 52 00:55:00 00:08:51 00:00:53 00:29:14 00:00:24 00:15:40
38 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 38 00:55:02 00:08:58 00:00:37 00:28:43 00:00:26 00:16:19
39 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 27 00:55:12 00:08:58 00:00:47 00:29:12 00:00:26 00:15:52
40 David Martin 1998 CZE 49 00:55:21 00:08:59 00:00:38 00:28:40 00:00:21 00:16:44
41 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 12 00:55:39 00:08:47 00:00:44 00:28:47 00:00:25 00:16:59
42 Darr Smith 1998 USA 34 00:55:46 00:08:54 00:00:39 00:29:24 00:00:26 00:16:25
43 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 54 00:58:10 00:09:21 00:00:42 00:30:35 00:00:24 00:17:11
44 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 45 00:58:17 00:09:12 00:00:43 00:31:48 00:00:28 00:16:08
45 Jesse Cuijpers 2002 NED 53 00:58:24 00:08:50 00:00:40 00:31:07 00:00:28 00:17:22
46 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 46 00:58:35 00:09:31 00:00:49 00:31:56 00:00:28 00:15:54
47 Gjalt Panjer 2002 NED 51 00:59:19 00:09:18 00:00:53 00:32:04 00:00:25 00:16:41
48 Mateusz Gluszkowski 2001 POL 55 01:02:50 00:08:44 00:00:37 00:31:16 00:00:25 00:21:50
DNS Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 11 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 50 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 22 DNF 00:09:14 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 47 DNF 00:08:56 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Bela Varga/HUN. Head Referee Daniel Martin/AUT, Competition Jury: Bela Varga/HUN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP,  Matthias Zoll/GER.
Distances: Swim 750 m. (1 lap), bike 21 km (6 laps), run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 17.4ºC, air temperature 18.5ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #33 Benson/GBR and #36 Vogel/GER served 10 seconds penalties during the run segment.