Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jule Behrens 2003 GER 12 01:01:01 00:10:16 00:01:13 00:32:06 00:00:33 00:16:54
2 Tilda Månsson 2004 SWE 9 01:01:08 00:10:03 00:01:27 00:32:07 00:00:40 00:16:51
3 María Casals Mojica 2002 ESP 4 01:01:17 00:10:00 00:01:19 00:32:14 00:00:31 00:17:13
4 Helena Moragas Molina 2003 ESP 11 01:01:35 00:10:17 00:01:15 00:31:57 00:00:34 00:17:32
5 Margareta Vrablova 2005 SVK 18 01:01:39 00:09:55 00:01:27 00:32:11 00:00:34 00:17:32
6 Candice Denizot 2002 FRA 19 01:01:40 00:09:34 00:01:16 00:32:35 00:00:31 00:17:45
7 Marcela Alvarez Solis 2003 MEX 10 01:01:42 00:10:02 00:01:23 00:32:07 00:00:35 00:17:34
8 Kotomi Anzai 2004 JPN 50 01:01:43 00:09:37 00:01:22 00:32:26 00:00:32 00:17:46
9 Appoline Foltz 2003 FRA 46 01:01:48 00:09:54 00:01:23 00:32:18 00:00:42 00:17:31
10 Angelica Prestia 2002 ITA 28 01:01:53 00:09:39 00:01:15 00:32:31 00:00:35 00:17:52
11 Heidi Juránková 2002 CZE 30 01:01:57 00:10:01 00:01:18 00:32:11 00:00:35 00:17:51
12 Chisato Nakajima 2003 JPN 1 01:02:00 00:10:01 00:01:21 00:32:05 00:00:32 00:18:02
13 Barbara De Koning 2002 NED 2 01:02:09 00:09:38 00:01:16 00:32:41 00:00:34 00:18:00
14 Robin Dreyling 2002 NED 35 01:02:11 00:09:51 00:01:28 00:32:13 00:00:34 00:18:05
15 Finja Schierl 2002 GER 23 01:02:16 00:09:51 00:01:21 00:32:21 00:00:37 00:18:06
16 Ilona Hadhoum 2004 FRA 17 01:02:19 00:09:38 00:01:18 00:32:33 00:00:34 00:18:16
17 Kira Gupta-Baltazar 2002 CAN 5 01:02:26 00:09:35 00:01:24 00:32:37 00:00:41 00:18:09
18 Natalia Castro Santos 2002 ESP 20 01:02:31 00:10:01 00:01:26 00:32:10 00:00:36 00:18:19
19 Lizzy Edge 2003 GBR 47 01:02:39 00:09:55 00:01:24 00:32:14 00:00:33 00:18:33
20 Sonja De Koning 2005 NED 39 01:02:41 00:10:03 00:01:19 00:32:14 00:00:34 00:18:30
21 Noemie Beaulieu 2003 CAN 6 01:02:49 00:10:03 00:01:20 00:32:08 00:00:30 00:18:47
22 Dana Prikrylova 2003 CZE 32 01:03:08 00:10:02 00:01:23 00:32:13 00:00:34 00:18:57
23 Faith Dasso 2004 USA 14 01:03:23 00:10:05 00:01:19 00:32:05 00:00:33 00:19:20
24 Sophia Howell 2002 CAN 8 01:03:28 00:09:36 00:01:20 00:32:34 00:00:42 00:19:16
25 Mercedes Romero Orozco 2002 MEX 3 01:03:34 00:10:04 00:01:24 00:32:06 00:00:38 00:19:23
26 Livia Wespe 2002 SUI 31 01:03:37 00:10:19 00:01:21 00:33:33 00:00:34 00:17:49
27 Inês Rico 2002 POR 29 01:03:38 00:10:03 00:01:21 00:32:13 00:00:38 00:19:24
28 Daisy Davies 2002 GBR 34 01:03:52 00:09:55 00:01:25 00:33:54 00:00:33 00:18:05
29 Bethany Cook 2004 GBR 26 01:04:29 00:09:55 00:01:23 00:34:04 00:00:34 00:18:33
30 Isla Britton 2003 CAN 15 01:04:36 00:10:26 00:01:17 00:33:27 00:00:40 00:18:45
31 Matilde Silva Santos 2004 POR 38 01:04:52 00:10:18 00:01:27 00:33:30 00:00:35 00:19:03
32 Rebecca Beti 2002 SUI 16 01:05:00 00:10:06 00:01:26 00:33:40 00:00:34 00:19:13
33 Lili Dobi 2004 HUN 27 01:05:04 00:10:22 00:01:28 00:33:25 00:00:38 00:19:12
34 Maïra Carreau 2003 CAN 7 01:05:05 00:09:57 00:01:26 00:33:48 00:00:37 00:19:17
35 Daria Zakharova 2005 RUS 41 01:05:30 00:10:33 00:01:22 00:35:43 00:00:33 00:17:19
36 Clara Carlquist 2003 DEN 45 01:05:37 00:10:25 00:01:26 00:33:22 00:00:45 00:19:39
37 Josefina Pilar Flores Clemo 2002 CHI 36 01:05:40 00:10:20 00:01:22 00:33:30 00:00:34 00:19:55
38 Aviv Levi 2003 ISR 25 01:05:56 00:09:53 00:01:19 00:32:23 00:00:43 00:21:37
39 Sophia Weiler 2002 GER 48 01:06:39 00:10:26 00:01:37 00:35:31 00:00:32 00:18:34
40 Letizia Martinelli 2003 SUI 42 01:06:48 00:10:27 00:01:32 00:35:20 00:00:34 00:18:55
41 Giovanna Lacerda 2002 BRA 33 01:07:13 00:10:19 00:01:27 00:35:53 00:00:34 00:19:00
42 Luana Quaresma 2004 POR 40 01:07:17 00:10:04 00:01:53 00:35:39 00:00:35 00:19:06
43 Micah Poellet 2002 USA 52 01:07:18 00:10:34 00:01:17 00:35:45 00:00:43 00:18:59
44 Alexandra Poole 2002 USA 43 01:07:28 00:11:21 00:01:27 00:34:52 00:00:38 00:19:10
45 Alice Tinelli 2002 BRA 44 01:07:51 00:10:18 00:01:38 00:35:43 00:00:38 00:19:33
46 Camille Buchanan 2002 USA 54 01:08:03 00:10:27 00:01:23 00:35:45 00:00:37 00:19:50
47 Olivia Moore 2004 IRL 53 01:08:17 00:10:31 00:01:33 00:35:36 00:00:33 00:20:03
48 Charlotte Moore 2004 IRL 49 01:08:53 00:10:35 00:01:30 00:35:51 00:00:33 00:20:24
49 Luna De Bruin 2003 NED 37 01:09:38 00:10:29 00:01:29 00:37:33 00:00:40 00:19:28
DNF Elsa Pena Vicente 2003 ESP 22 DNF 00:10:01 00:01:26 00:35:21 00:00:41 00:00:00
DNF Linn Suchomel 2003 SWE 21 DNF 00:09:57 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Monica López Aguirre 2004 MEX 51 DNF 00:10:03 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Carmen Gomez/ESP. Head Referee: Mario Carvalho/POR. Competition Jury Carmen Gomez/ESP, Mariya Cherkovskaya-Tarasevich/BLR and Vasco Rodrigues/POR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 19.8 km (3 laps), run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 16.1ºC, air temperature 11.0ºC. wetsuits allowed.