Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Taylor Knibb 1998 USA 8 01:54:27 00:19:35 00:00:59 00:58:21 00:00:25 00:35:09
2 Summer Rappaport 1991 USA 3 01:54:57 00:19:29 00:01:00 01:00:41 00:00:26 00:33:24
3 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 19 01:55:05 00:19:33 00:00:54 00:58:28 00:00:24 00:35:49
4 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 2 01:55:23 00:19:37 00:00:58 01:00:30 00:00:25 00:33:56
5 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 21 01:55:26 00:20:10 00:00:59 00:59:58 00:00:27 00:33:54
6 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 15 01:55:28 00:19:44 00:00:57 01:00:25 00:00:23 00:34:01
7 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 4 01:55:31 00:20:08 00:00:58 00:59:58 00:00:27 00:34:02
8 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 22 01:55:32 00:20:09 00:00:58 00:59:56 00:00:24 00:34:07
9 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 9 01:55:39 00:20:02 00:00:59 01:00:07 00:00:25 00:34:09
10 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 5 01:55:42 00:19:46 00:00:58 01:00:19 00:00:37 00:34:04
11 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 18 01:55:55 00:19:49 00:01:01 01:00:17 00:00:22 00:34:29
12 Valentina Riasova 1998 RTF 50 01:56:05 00:20:24 00:00:57 01:00:00 00:00:23 00:34:23
13 Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 7 01:56:09 00:19:59 00:01:08 00:59:57 00:00:27 00:34:39
14 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 34 01:56:25 00:19:36 00:01:04 01:00:22 00:00:25 00:35:01
15 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 20 01:56:29 00:19:50 00:01:02 01:00:11 00:00:26 00:35:03
16 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 26 01:56:39 00:19:51 00:01:02 01:00:08 00:00:25 00:35:14
17 Emilie Morier 1997 FRA 33 01:56:53 00:20:08 00:00:59 00:59:52 00:00:26 00:35:28
18 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 12 01:56:54 00:20:19 00:01:02 00:59:57 00:00:25 00:35:14
19 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 39 01:56:55 00:20:02 00:01:05 00:59:56 00:00:24 00:35:31
20 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RTF 40 01:56:58 00:20:24 00:00:58 00:59:58 00:00:24 00:35:16
21 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 10 01:57:03 00:19:46 00:00:56 01:00:20 00:00:22 00:35:42
22 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 1 01:57:12 00:19:59 00:01:00 01:00:22 00:00:25 00:35:28
23 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 MEX 30 01:57:17 00:19:46 00:01:01 01:00:21 00:00:32 00:35:39
24 Solveig Løvseth 1999 NOR 57 01:57:20 00:20:22 00:00:58 01:00:00 00:00:27 00:35:36
25 Lotte Miller 1996 NOR 16 01:57:28 00:20:15 00:01:00 00:59:53 00:00:33 00:35:50
26 Alissa Konig 1996 SUI 35 01:57:46 00:20:10 00:00:56 01:00:13 00:00:25 00:36:03
27 Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 41 01:58:01 00:20:01 00:00:58 01:00:10 00:00:27 00:36:27
28 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 36 01:58:03 00:19:43 00:01:02 01:00:24 00:00:26 00:36:31
29 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 42 01:58:05 00:19:37 00:01:03 01:00:26 00:00:24 00:36:36
30 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 6 01:58:08 00:19:52 00:01:01 01:00:16 00:00:27 00:36:34
31 Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 25 01:58:09 00:19:52 00:01:02 01:00:28 00:00:45 00:36:04
32 Sif Bendix Madsen 2001 DEN 56 01:58:18 00:20:19 00:01:00 00:59:58 00:00:28 00:36:34
33 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 49 01:58:31 00:19:39 00:01:03 01:00:22 00:00:26 00:37:04
34 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 31 01:58:58 00:20:21 00:01:01 00:59:59 00:00:27 00:37:12
35 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 37 01:59:25 00:19:50 00:01:03 01:00:15 00:00:32 00:37:48
36 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 54 01:59:39 00:19:29 00:01:01 01:00:33 00:00:26 00:38:12
37 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 27 01:59:49 00:21:39 00:01:01 01:03:07 00:00:26 00:33:37
38 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 11 01:59:52 00:19:47 00:01:03 01:00:18 00:00:26 00:38:20
39 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 29 02:00:27 00:19:46 00:01:02 01:00:35 00:00:25 00:38:41
40 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 28 02:00:44 00:20:15 00:01:03 01:00:03 00:00:27 00:38:59
41 Rani Skrabanja 1998 NED 53 02:01:41 00:19:41 00:00:57 01:00:40 00:00:27 00:39:59
42 Carolyn Hayes 1988 IRL 44 02:02:02 00:21:13 00:01:05 01:03:30 00:00:21 00:35:56
43 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 46 02:02:08 00:20:03 00:01:01 01:00:14 00:00:27 00:40:24
44 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 24 02:02:31 00:20:28 00:01:05 01:04:14 00:00:24 00:36:22
45 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 38 02:03:20 00:20:38 00:01:00 01:04:09 00:00:26 00:37:09
46 Lina Maria Raga 1988 COL 48 02:04:20 00:20:29 00:01:04 01:04:15 00:00:29 00:38:05
47 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 32 02:04:52 00:20:17 00:01:05 01:04:28 00:00:27 00:38:37
48 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 47 02:05:08 00:19:49 00:01:04 01:04:56 00:00:33 00:38:48
49 Stine Dale 1998 NOR 55 02:06:44 00:20:21 00:00:59 01:04:31 00:00:28 00:40:27
DNS Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 17 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Beth Potter 1991 GBR 23 LAP 00:20:19 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Shanae Williams 1998 RSA 52 LAP 00:19:49 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 14 DNF 00:20:24 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anne Holm 1999 DEN 43 DNF 00:19:43 00:00:57 01:00:27 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 45 DNF 00:19:39 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 51 DNF 00:20:12 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Melody Tan/MAS. Head Referee: Hideo Watanabe/JPN. Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Kris Gemmell/NZL, Shin Otsuka/JPN.
Distances: swim 1500 m. (2 laps), bike 40.05 km (9 laps) run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 20.6ºC, air temperature 26.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.