Results: 2022 Pan Arab Championships Sharm El Sheikh | Elite Men
Sharm El Sheikh , Egypt • 28 May, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Siefeldin Ismail 2001 EGY 15 01:00:28 00:10:06 00:00:49 00:32:07 00:00:33 00:16:55
2 Seifeddine Selmi 2001 TUN 20 01:00:30 00:10:05 00:00:51 00:32:07 00:00:31 00:16:58
3 Zakaria Chtioui 2004 TUN 25 01:01:18 00:09:57 00:00:51 00:32:18 00:00:33 00:17:41
4 Mohanad Elshafei 1999 EGY 16 01:01:33 00:10:01 00:00:56 00:32:09 00:00:32 00:17:57
5 Mohamed Aziz Hamdi 2004 TUN 34 01:01:39 00:09:55 00:00:55 00:32:17 00:00:35 00:17:59
6 Oussama Hellal Berrouane 1996 ALG 1 01:01:44 00:10:09 00:00:55 00:32:00 00:00:34 00:18:08
7 Dawser Rezgui 2004 TUN 32 01:03:33 00:10:40 00:00:55 00:33:57 00:00:33 00:17:30
8 Sayed Sherif 2004 EGY 29 01:03:33 00:10:43 00:00:54 00:33:55 00:00:32 00:17:31
9 Lotfi Benatmane 1998 ALG 6 01:03:39 00:11:22 00:00:54 00:33:17 00:00:33 00:17:36
10 Mohamed Brahim El Menssi  2004 TUN 37 01:04:55 00:10:40 00:00:53 00:34:01 00:00:41 00:18:41
11 Ouail Aini 2004 ALG 35 01:05:02 00:10:47 00:00:53 00:33:54 00:00:39 00:18:51
12 Mohamed-Samy Agab 2004 ALG 24 01:05:39 00:11:23 00:00:57 00:33:16 00:00:38 00:19:27
13 Mahmoud Osama 1994 EGY 2 01:05:58 00:10:43 00:00:54 00:34:00 00:00:38 00:19:46
14 Tamim Jamal Al-Kuwari 2000 QAT 19 01:06:04 00:12:26 00:01:02 00:34:23 00:00:50 00:17:25
15 Yanis Fodil 2005 ALG 33 01:06:07 00:11:32 00:00:56 00:34:53 00:00:35 00:18:14
16 Saad Abdulaziz Al-Mejali 1996 QAT 9 01:07:17 00:12:41 00:00:59 00:34:31 00:00:39 00:18:28
17 Saif Ali Maadad Al Samahi 1984 UAE 12 01:07:40 00:13:37 00:01:05 00:33:34 00:00:39 00:18:48
18 Islam Mahmoud 1981 EGY 3 01:07:42 00:11:52 00:00:57 00:34:33 00:00:48 00:19:33
19 Mohsen Alali 1982 UAE 11 01:07:46 00:13:14 00:01:12 00:33:47 00:00:36 00:18:59
20 Omar Karem 2003 EGY 30 01:08:39 00:12:24 00:01:06 00:33:51 00:00:41 00:20:40
21 Alshariffaisal Alharith 1991 KSA 7 01:09:19 00:11:48 00:01:02 00:34:29 00:00:36 00:21:25
22 Fahad Ahmad Al-Mohammad 1989 QAT 8 01:09:27 00:13:44 00:01:02 00:33:29 00:00:46 00:20:28
23 Youssef Elsayed 2004 EGY 38 01:09:57 00:11:55 00:01:00 00:34:23 00:00:42 00:21:59
24 Dhannon Aymen Raad 1991 IRQ 10 01:10:21 00:13:56 00:01:13 00:34:56 00:00:45 00:19:33
25 Bnar Enayet 1989 IRQ 5 01:11:54 00:15:42 00:01:05 00:35:31 00:00:42 00:18:55
26 Ali Ahmed Alkaabi 1997 UAE 21 01:12:11 00:11:44 00:01:01 00:34:35 00:00:48 00:24:04
27 Abdulla Allqeti 1984 UAE 22 01:12:50 00:14:34 00:01:15 00:36:35 00:00:49 00:19:38
28 Baqer Taher Idrees 2000 IRQ 18 01:17:02 00:12:32 00:01:08 00:34:30 00:00:44 00:28:11
29 Belal Mohamed 2004 EGY 60 01:21:11 00:16:16 00:01:01 00:41:08 00:00:43 00:22:04
DNF Omar Alaa 2001 EGY 17 DNF 00::00:00 00::00:00 00::00:00 00::00:00 00::00:00
DNS Mohammed Ajlan Alkuwari 1987 QAT 4 DNS 00::00:00 00::00:00 00::00:00 00::00:00 00::00:00
DNS Mohamed Akrem Ibdili 2003 TUN 27 DNS 00::00:00 00::00:00 00::00:00 00::00:00 00::00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Schalk Roestoff/RSA. Head Referee: Ahmed Saad-Allah/EGY.
Competition Jury: Schalk Roestoff/RSA, Mohammed Elahl/EGY, Ahmed Nasser/EGY.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20.0 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water temperature: 23ºC. Air temperature 31ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.