Results: 2022 Pan Arab Championships Sharm El Sheikh | U15 Men
Sharm El Sheikh , Egypt • 27 May, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mohamed Amro 2008 EGY 122 00:37:25 00:06:50 00:00:58 00:19:19 00:00:33 00:09:47
2 Ibrahim Mahmoud 2008 EGY 65 00:39:44 00:08:33 00:01:18 00:19:21 00:00:31 00:10:04
3 Ahmed Abdelaziz 2008 EGY 63 00:39:59 00:07:46 00:01:02 00:19:35 00:00:39 00:10:59
4 Ahmed Walied 2008 EGY 82 00:41:24 00:07:16 00:01:06 00:20:54 00:00:34 00:11:36
5 Yassin Ezzat 2007 EGY 60 00:42:15 00:07:13 00:01:01 00:20:51 00:00:36 00:12:37
6 Abdelaziz Sobhy 2008 EGY 83 00:42:39 00:08:43 00:01:01 00:20:23 00:00:54 00:11:39
7 Abdullah Zyada 2008 EGY 71 00:42:42 00:07:45 00:01:12 00:21:07 00:00:50 00:11:51
8 Hamza Zidan 2008 EGY 72 00:44:29 00:09:12 00:01:20 00:22:25 00:00:32 00:11:02
9 Mahmoud Tarek 2008 EGY 70 00:44:30 00:10:15 00:01:28 00:21:02 00:00:40 00:11:06
10 Marwan Bassem 2008 EGY 66 00:44:34 00:08:34 00:01:23 00:21:30 00:00:37 00:12:32
11 Islam Samir 2007 EGY 69 00:44:56 00:07:14 00:01:08 00:21:42 00:00:58 00:13:56
12 Mohand Ayman 2008 EGY 56 00:45:17 00:08:49 00:01:22 00:21:22 00:00:41 00:13:05
13 Mohamed Elsaadawi 2008 EGY 64 00:46:09 00:09:23 00:01:14 00:22:24 00:00:47 00:12:22
14 Ahmed Hesham 2008 EGY 74 00:47:29 00:10:00 00:01:33 00:21:32 00:00:37 00:13:49
15 Ali Mostafa 2007 EGY 67 00:49:16 00:08:59 00:01:35 00:25:11 00:00:32 00:13:01
16 Omar Tamer 2008 EGY 80 00:49:56 00:10:09 00:01:39 00:24:34 00:00:37 00:13:00
17 Omar Hussien 2008 EGY 61 00:50:02 00:14:47 00:01:55 00:20:08 00:00:43 00:12:32
18 Malek Ghazal 2008 EGY 68 00:50:04 00:07:47 00:01:28 00:24:30 00:00:33 00:15:48
19 Yassin Ibrahim 2008 EGY 73 00:50:10 00:10:24 00:01:42 00:23:56 00:00:38 00:13:32
20 Adam Mowafy 2008 EGY 77 00:51:25 00:07:43 00:01:49 00:26:33 00:00:45 00:14:36
21 Kareem Ayman 2008 EGY 62 00:53:16 00:14:47 00:01:53 00:20:08 00:00:44 00:15:46
22 Youssef Ibrahim 2008 EGY 78 00:53:19 00:11:52 00:01:35 00:23:50 00:00:47 00:15:17
23 Mohamed Ali 2008 EGY 121 00:53:57 00:11:24 00:01:38 00:26:51 00:00:45 00:13:20
24 Saifeddine Mohamed 2007 EGY 75 00:55:15 00:10:02 00:01:27 00:22:50 00:01:05 00:19:53
25 Seif Gamal 2007 EGY 76 00:56:52 00:08:28 00:02:17 00:26:13 00:01:09 00:18:48
26 Mohamed Ayman 2007 EGY 57 00:58:07 00:10:30 00:01:42 00:26:32 00:00:43 00:18:41
27 Bilal Wael 2007 EGY 79 01:01:34 00:09:09 00:01:46 00:31:18 00:00:47 00:18:36
28 Hamza Faik 2008 EGY 55 01:01:36 00:10:26 00:02:02 00:30:46 00:00:44 00:17:39
29 Ziad Wael 2008 EGY 58 01:06:08 00:10:17 00:02:12 00:31:08 00:00:47 00:21:45
DNS Marwan Abdelsalam 2008 EGY 81 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Adam Faiomy 2008 EGY 59 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Schalk Roestoff/RSA. Head Referee: Ahmed Saad-Allah/EGY.
Competition Jury: Schalk Roestoff/RSA, Mohammed Elahl/EGY, Ahmed Nasser/EGY.
Distances: Swim 450m (1 lap); Bike 10 km (2 laps); Run 2.5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature: 23ºC. Air temperature 31ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.