Results: 2022 Americas Triathlon Cup Long Beach | Elite Women
Alamitos Beach - 700 E Shoreline Dr, Long Beach, CA 90802, United States • 17 Jul, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gina Sereno 1995 USA 3 01:00:08 00:10:20 00:01:42 00:30:45 00:00:38 00:16:45
2 Jimena Renata De La Peña Schott 2006 MEX 25 01:00:10 00:10:09 00:01:41 00:30:55 00:00:37 00:16:51
3 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 4 01:00:26 00:10:12 00:01:38 00:30:52 00:00:33 00:17:14
4 Natalia Casas 1996 MEX 9 01:00:37 00:10:36 00:01:41 00:30:29 00:00:33 00:17:20
5 Mercedes Romero Orozco 2002 MEX 19 01:00:47 00:10:24 00:01:41 00:30:39 00:00:33 00:17:32
6 Noemie Beaulieu 2003 CAN 12 01:00:49 00:10:14 00:01:31 00:30:57 00:00:33 00:17:36
7 Sara Roel 1996 MEX 1 01:00:59 00:10:37 00:01:47 00:30:23 00:00:34 00:17:41
8 Sofia Rodriguez Moreno 2001 MEX 24 01:01:14 00:10:26 00:01:44 00:30:37 00:00:38 00:17:52
9 Ana Maria Valentina Torres Gomez 2001 MEX 27 01:01:31 00:10:40 00:01:38 00:30:30 00:00:37 00:18:07
10 Annie Fuller 1997 USA 26 01:01:31 00:10:34 00:01:44 00:30:26 00:00:45 00:18:05
11 Liberty Ricca 2001 USA 8 01:01:38 00:10:02 00:01:36 00:31:07 00:00:35 00:18:21
12 Gabrielle Lumkes 1996 USA 17 01:01:39 00:10:29 00:01:43 00:30:32 00:00:41 00:18:16
13 Kamille Larocque 2000 CAN 20 01:01:41 00:10:18 00:01:56 00:30:27 00:00:34 00:18:29
14 Alexandrine Coursol 2001 CAN 7 01:01:51 00:10:10 00:01:49 00:30:49 00:00:34 00:18:32
15 Minori Ikeno 1997 JPN 2 01:02:13 00:10:08 00:01:44 00:30:52 00:00:37 00:18:54
16 Kira Gupta-Baltazar 2002 CAN 15 01:02:18 00:09:58 00:01:46 00:30:58 00:00:37 00:19:00
17 Karla Ruiz Gaona 1995 MEX 34 01:02:26 00:10:23 00:01:46 00:30:32 00:00:34 00:19:14
18 Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 22 01:02:37 00:10:32 00:01:46 00:30:28 00:00:41 00:19:12
19 Tsudoi Miyazaki 1996 JPN 5 01:02:45 00:10:39 00:01:44 00:30:18 00:00:36 00:19:29
20 Karen Guadalupe Castro Rivas 2005 MEX 42 01:02:54 00:10:28 00:01:52 00:30:29 00:00:41 00:19:26
21 Gabby Martin 2004 USA 38 01:02:58 00:10:41 00:01:48 00:30:14 00:00:38 00:19:39
22 Hannah Milic 2001 CAN 44 01:03:05 00:10:29 00:01:50 00:30:29 00:00:39 00:19:40
23 Grace Walther 1998 USA 10 01:03:08 00:11:02 00:01:36 00:32:19 00:00:33 00:17:40
24 Marcela Alvarez Solis 2003 MEX 16 01:03:30 00:10:39 00:01:49 00:32:24 00:00:33 00:18:07
25 Batya Beard 1998 USA 43 01:04:07 00:11:55 00:01:54 00:32:20 00:00:40 00:17:21
26 Nataliia Kolesova 2001 CAN 18 01:04:20 00:10:25 00:01:47 00:31:32 00:00:36 00:20:03
27 Lizeth Lopez Ortega 1997 MEX 45 01:04:26 00:11:24 00:01:48 00:31:45 00:00:32 00:18:58
28 Ana Sofia Coboj Rivera 2001 MEX 37 01:04:35 00:11:23 00:01:49 00:31:45 00:00:35 00:19:06
29 Ella Hnatyshyn 1997 CAN 32 01:04:37 00:11:19 00:01:47 00:31:52 00:00:40 00:19:02
30 Alexandra Poole 2002 USA 28 01:04:51 00:11:23 00:01:47 00:31:50 00:00:36 00:19:17
31 Céline Marks 1996 CAN 30 01:04:57 00:10:19 00:01:47 00:32:53 00:00:35 00:19:26
32 Raphaelle Rivard 2002 CAN 31 01:05:03 00:11:23 00:01:40 00:31:53 00:00:39 00:19:31
33 Sarahí Macias Arevalo 2004 MEX 33 01:05:10 00:10:36 00:01:56 00:32:25 00:00:40 00:19:35
34 Brittany Oliver 1988 USA 52 01:05:28 00:10:59 00:01:51 00:32:09 00:00:39 00:19:53
35 Camille Buchanan 2002 USA 29 01:05:42 00:10:44 00:01:48 00:32:29 00:00:40 00:20:04
36 Hannah Sakaluk 1997 USA 36 01:06:25 00:10:27 00:02:01 00:32:32 00:00:40 00:20:47
37 Evan Elizabeth Welch 2002 USA 47 01:06:33 00:10:39 00:01:50 00:32:29 00:00:36 00:21:01
38 Laura Mathews 1993 USA 39 01:06:37 00:11:51 00:02:10 00:32:13 00:00:45 00:19:41
39 Jenna Horner 1998 USA 50 01:06:42 00:12:21 00:01:54 00:31:49 00:00:36 00:20:05
40 Angharad Llewellyn 1993 NZL 35 01:06:52 00:10:56 00:01:58 00:32:04 00:00:43 00:21:13
41 Micah Poellet 2002 USA 51 01:09:19 00:11:42 00:01:39 00:35:25 00:00:41 00:19:54
42 Abigail Church 2002 USA 46 01:09:33 00:10:44 00:02:01 00:36:02 00:00:52 00:19:55
43 Gabriela María Rodríguez Rada 1994 GUA 41 01:11:51 00:11:24 00:01:56 00:35:29 00:00:42 00:22:24
DNF Michelle Mehnert 1989 USA 48 DNF 00:11:29 00:01:58 00:36:50 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Faith Dasso 2004 USA 11 DNF 00:10:24 00:01:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Madisen Lavin 2000 USA 6 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Andrew Armstrong/CAN. Head Referee: Linda Nagle/CAN
Competition Jury: Andrew Armstrong/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Nellie Viner/USA
Distances: Swim 800m (2 laps); Bike 20km (2 laps); Run 5km (2 Laps)
Water Temperature: 18.3ºC. Air Temperature: 18.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed.