Results: 2022 Americas Triathlon Cup Viña del Mar | Elite Men
Viña del Mar, Chile • 13 Feb, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 2 00:52:11 00:08:42 00:00:54 00:28:22 00:00:32 00:13:41
2 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 1 00:52:14 00:08:33 00:00:34 00:28:15 00:00:29 00:14:23
3 Marc Dubrick 1994 USA 6 00:52:23 00:08:32 00:00:50 00:28:04 00:00:31 00:14:26
4 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 8 00:52:41 00:08:32 00:00:50 00:28:00 00:00:35 00:14:44
5 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 JPN 5 00:52:46 00:08:42 00:00:54 00:28:14 00:00:32 00:14:24
6 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 4 00:52:49 00:08:41 00:00:50 00:28:25 00:00:31 00:14:22
7 Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 10 00:52:52 00:08:37 00:00:48 00:28:02 00:00:32 00:14:53
8 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 15 00:52:57 00:08:45 00:00:52 00:28:21 00:00:31 00:14:28
9 Cristóbal Baeza Muñoz 2002 CHI 18 00:53:26 00:08:31 00:00:49 00:28:05 00:00:38 00:15:23
10 Fernando Jacome 2002 CHI 23 00:53:36 00:08:50 00:00:53 00:28:12 00:00:33 00:15:08
11 Brodie Marshall 1998 CAN 9 00:53:46 00:08:47 00:00:54 00:28:20 00:00:32 00:15:13
12 Teppei Tokuyama 2002 JPN 16 00:53:53 00:08:31 00:00:53 00:28:03 00:00:35 00:15:51
13 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 3 00:54:00 00:09:01 00:00:53 00:28:06 00:00:32 00:15:28
14 Vicente Trewhela 1995 CHI 7 00:54:06 00:08:30 00:00:54 00:28:02 00:00:34 00:16:06
15 Martin Baeza Muñoz 2001 CHI 14 00:54:09 00:08:48 00:00:53 00:28:18 00:00:37 00:15:33
16 Michael Simard 2001 CAN 28 00:54:20 00:08:52 00:00:49 00:28:15 00:00:26 00:15:58
17 Yago Alves 1998 BRA 11 00:54:51 00:08:51 00:00:53 00:28:23 00:00:37 00:16:07
18 Felipe Bianchi 1994 BRA 12 00:54:53 00:08:54 00:00:54 00:30:10 00:00:35 00:14:20
19 Hokuto Obara 1998 JPN 19 00:55:35 00:09:06 00:00:55 00:29:58 00:00:39 00:14:57
20 Mateo Mendoza Burgos 2001 CHI 17 00:55:37 00:08:59 00:00:54 00:30:13 00:00:42 00:14:49
21 Gabriel Lecheta 1996 BRA 24 00:56:20 00:09:42 00:00:57 00:30:18 00:00:39 00:14:44
22 Matheus Oliveira Martinhaki 2002 BRA 20 00:56:41 00:08:53 00:00:56 00:30:11 00:00:35 00:16:06
23 Esteban Tibocha 2002 COL 31 00:56:48 00:09:08 00:00:58 00:30:41 00:00:33 00:15:28
24 Juan Araya Paquay 1999 CHI 22 00:56:55 00:09:08 00:00:53 00:30:14 00:00:33 00:16:07
25 Benjamin Ovalle Marinovic 2001 CHI 32 00:57:23 00:09:11 00:00:51 00:30:41 00:00:38 00:16:02
26 Pablo Herrera 1981 CRC 30 00:57:53 00:09:10 00:01:01 00:30:39 00:00:36 00:16:27
27 Ramon Bustos 1994 CHI 29 00:58:04 00:09:03 00:01:01 00:30:41 00:00:36 00:16:43
28 Jacobo Rios 2001 COL 25 00:58:16 00:09:17 00:01:01 00:30:47 00:00:33 00:16:38
29 Raul Arratia Chaparro 1998 CHI 26 00:59:06 00:09:30 00:00:57 00:30:22 00:00:35 00:17:42
30 Martin Paquay Arruez 1998 CHI 27 01:00:32 00:09:29 00:00:59 00:30:28 00:00:38 00:18:58
31 Lucas Perillan Rodriguez 1998 CHI 33 01:00:56 00:09:29 00:01:01 00:33:45 00:00:35 00:16:06
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alberto Barretto Kruschewsky/BRA. Head Referee: Bernardita Parada Gomez/CHI.
Competition Jury:  Alberto Barretto Kruschewsky/BRA, Agustin Riveros/CHI, Andres Droguett/CHI.
Distances: swim 750 m. (1 lap), bike 20 km (4 laps), run 5 km (2 laps)
Watre temperature 14.5ºC. Air temperature 16ºC. Wetsuits mandatory.
Athletes #7 Trewhela/CHI and #23 Jacome/CHI served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.