Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 3 00:53:14 00:09:12 00:00:45 00:27:54 00:00:22 00:15:00
2 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 JPN 2 00:53:22 00:09:03 00:00:54 00:27:53 00:00:25 00:15:07
3 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 5 00:53:36 00:09:17 00:00:59 00:27:34 00:00:27 00:15:18
4 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 JPN 1 00:54:08 00:09:35 00:00:40 00:29:01 00:00:26 00:14:26
5 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 6 00:55:10 00:10:13 00:00:32 00:28:30 00:00:27 00:15:28
6 Krzysztof Hadas 1996 POL 14 00:57:38 00:10:56 00:00:38 00:30:46 00:00:32 00:14:45
7 Daniil Zubtsov 2001 KAZ 8 00:58:20 00:10:17 00:00:46 00:30:31 00:00:26 00:16:20
8 Alikhan Abusseit 2002 KAZ 9 00:58:25 00:10:25 00:00:39 00:30:31 00:00:25 00:16:25
9 Adarsh Muralidharan Nair Sinimol 1998 IND 7 00:59:10 00:10:22 00:00:40 00:30:55 00:00:33 00:16:40
10 Rahul Dhanji Shinde 2002 IND 33 00:59:42 00:10:26 00:00:48 00:31:05 00:00:34 00:16:49
11 Vishwanath Yadav 1999 IND 19 00:59:43 00:10:44 00:00:43 00:30:50 00:00:39 00:16:47
12 Raj Kumar Pawar 2001 IND 24 00:59:50 00:10:40 00:00:36 00:31:04 00:00:33 00:16:57
13 Basanta Tharu 1990 NEP 16 01:03:02 00:13:53 00:00:48 00:30:47 00:00:31 00:17:02
14 Bijen Kumar Laikhuram 1999 IND 30 01:03:11 00:12:54 00:00:58 00:31:38 00:00:31 00:17:09
15 Shashi Kiran S M 1999 IND 21 01:03:43 00:11:46 00:00:48 00:32:22 00:00:36 00:18:11
16 Dipesh Chaudhary 1992 NEP 35 01:05:06 00:12:49 00:00:45 00:32:28 00:00:29 00:18:35
17 Mali Raghunath 1995 IND 27 01:05:29 00:11:52 00:00:46 00:33:24 00:00:26 00:19:01
18 Balasaheb Maruti Bhise 2003 IND 36 01:05:31 00:10:46 00:00:54 00:34:25 00:00:50 00:18:35
19 Mihir Bathija 2004 IND 10 01:05:47 00:13:02 00:00:54 00:32:50 00:00:35 00:18:26
20 Mukesh Tharu 1996 NEP 15 01:07:55 00:14:34 00:01:01 00:32:55 00:00:49 00:18:36
21 Safa Musthafa Sheick 1999 IND 40 01:09:40 00:14:27 00:00:51 00:34:36 00:00:36 00:19:09
22 Tushar Deka 2004 IND 34 01:09:48 00:12:23 00:00:45 00:35:58 00:00:38 00:20:04
23 Vatsal Arjun Chaudhari 1995 IND 11 01:12:09 00:15:58 00:00:57 00:35:22 00:00:33 00:19:19
24 Hemsagar Subedi 1994 NEP 18 01:12:19 00:14:55 00:01:05 00:36:01 00:00:37 00:19:41
25 Jalaj Arora 1998 IND 37 01:13:29 00:15:05 00:01:04 00:35:55 00:01:15 00:20:10
26 Chatrapati Aryan Tandon 2000 IND 20 01:14:53 00:15:40 00:01:13 00:35:50 00:01:58 00:20:12
27 Sushim Chitrakar 2003 NEP 12 01:15:46 00:16:39 00:00:56 00:35:00 00:00:30 00:22:40
28 Anish Shukla 2003 IND 25 01:15:48 00:15:23 00:01:32 00:34:59 00:00:52 00:23:01
29 Moulik Maharjan 2002 NEP 28 01:16:00 00:12:09 00:01:34 00:40:23 00:01:14 00:20:40
30 Alok Khatri 1991 NEP 31 01:17:47 00:17:58 00:01:25 00:37:31 00:01:00 00:19:53
31 Md Rofikul Islam 1996 BAN 38 01:18:34 00:16:54 00:01:20 00:39:26 00:00:32 00:20:22
32 Shantanu Shukla 2001 IND 26 01:20:36 00:15:10 00:00:33 00:39:08 00:00:46 00:24:59
33 Ajaysingh Pal 2000 IND 23 01:24:08 00:14:40 00:01:11 00:40:32 00:00:51 00:26:54
DNF Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 4 00:09:24 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kirill Rozhkov 1999 KAZ 22 00:09:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Md Raihan Hossain 2005 BAN 32 00:12:23 00:01:04 00:28:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yaju Maharjan 2004 NEP 39 00:14:00 00:01:02 00:36:59 00:07:40 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Prabhat Sharma/IND. Head Referee: Dhaneshwor Prajapati/NEP.  Competition Jury: Prabhat Sharma/IND, Mamamdulla Karim/BAN, Yubraj Sunwar/NEP
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (5 laps); Run 5 km (2 Laps)
Water Temperature: 23°C. Air Temperature:24°C