Results: 2022 Asia Triathlon Sprint Championships Sejong | Elite Women
Sejong, Yeongi-gun, Korea, South • 04 Jun, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.98km
T2 Run
5km
1 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 5 00:59:12 00:09:36 00:00:37 00:30:30 00:00:25 00:18:07
2 Ekaterina Shabalina 1998 KAZ 2 00:59:20 00:10:02 00:00:34 00:30:45 00:00:27 00:17:34
3 Sarika Nakayama 2000 JPN 1 00:59:46 00:09:38 00:00:35 00:30:35 00:00:24 00:18:36
4 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 4 01:00:08 00:09:58 00:00:35 00:30:48 00:00:22 00:18:27
5 Yejin Park 2000 KOR 9 01:00:09 00:10:07 00:00:35 00:30:41 00:00:21 00:18:27
6 Bailee Brown 2000 HKG 8 01:00:37 00:10:09 00:00:36 00:30:39 00:00:25 00:18:50
7 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 12 01:00:50 00:10:06 00:00:31 00:30:41 00:00:25 00:19:09
8 Cade Wright 2003 HKG 19 01:01:00 00:10:20 00:00:35 00:30:31 00:00:27 00:19:10
9 Chi Wen Chang 1998 TPE 7 01:01:10 00:10:05 00:00:38 00:30:41 00:00:29 00:19:19
10 Minori Ikeno 1997 JPN 6 01:01:22 00:10:07 00:00:35 00:30:41 00:00:22 00:19:40
11 Kotomi Anzai 2004 JPN 14 01:01:30 00:09:15 00:00:40 00:30:47 00:00:26 00:20:24
12 Pauline Courret 2005 HKG 38 01:01:41 00:10:08 00:00:32 00:30:47 00:00:23 00:19:53
13 Hye Rang Kim 2000 KOR 25 01:01:52 00:10:08 00:00:39 00:31:35 00:00:32 00:19:00
14 Zoe Metais 2005 HKG 30 01:01:56 00:10:07 00:00:33 00:30:46 00:00:22 00:20:09
15 Solji Om 2000 KOR 21 01:02:06 00:10:17 00:00:34 00:30:32 00:00:31 00:20:13
16 Gyuri Kim 1998 KOR 15 01:02:12 00:10:29 00:00:36 00:31:51 00:00:24 00:18:53
17 Wing To Cho 2001 HKG 20 01:02:15 00:10:05 00:00:36 00:30:44 00:00:24 00:20:28
18 Gene Quiambao 2004 PHI 36 01:02:40 00:10:18 00:00:34 00:31:33 00:00:28 00:19:48
19 Tallulah Wright 2003 HKG 24 01:02:40 00:10:04 00:00:41 00:30:41 00:00:24 00:20:52
20 Alina Khakimova 1997 UZB 3 01:02:47 00:10:43 00:00:37 00:31:36 00:00:26 00:19:27
21 Charlotte Hall 2003 HKG 17 01:02:52 00:10:17 00:00:34 00:31:31 00:00:30 00:20:01
22 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 11 01:02:57 00:10:18 00:00:35 00:31:28 00:00:26 00:20:13
23 Gayeon Park 2003 KOR 22 01:03:40 00:10:15 00:00:42 00:32:01 00:00:22 00:20:22
24 Gyeongmin Park 2002 KOR 40 01:03:45 00:10:31 00:00:38 00:31:50 00:00:26 00:20:21
25 Erika Burgos 2002 PHI 27 01:04:04 00:10:26 00:00:39 00:31:54 00:00:26 00:20:42
26 Kira Ellis 2006 PHI 39 01:05:24 00:10:31 00:00:36 00:31:51 00:00:22 00:22:06
27 Jung Won Lee 2001 KOR 23 01:06:50 00:10:19 00:00:34 00:31:31 00:00:28 00:24:00
28 Chia-Chia Chang 1995 TPE 10 01:07:09 00:10:19 00:00:37 00:32:13 00:00:33 00:23:29
DNF Hye Rim Jeong 1999 KOR 16 DNF 00:10:10 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hee Jin Kim 1997 KOR 29 DNF 00:10:30 00:00:40 00:31:48 00:00:27 00:00:00
LAP Pragnya Mohan 1994 IND 18 LAP 00:11:36 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ying Jou Chen TPE 26 LAP 00:13:02 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Karen Manayon 2002 PHI 31 LAP 00:10:46 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alfina Artykkhodzhaeva 2006 KGZ 32 LAP 00:13:06 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Sanjana Sunil Joshi 2005 IND 33 LAP 00:10:47 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Janel Susastra 2005 SGP 34 LAP 00:11:22 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chun Yu Chen 2005 TPE 35 LAP 00:12:07 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Milana Prihodko 2005 KGZ 37 LAP 00:13:03 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: KyungSook KIM/KOR. Head Referee: Sang Pyo Kim/KOR.
Competition Jury: KyungSook KIM/KOR, Mahdi Goudarzi/IRI, Sungjin LEE/KOR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19.98 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 25.2ºC. Air temperature 21.4º C. Wetsuits not allowed.