Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike
1 Alexander Schawalder 1962 SUI 7171 02:54:32 00:30:26 00:05:09 02:18:57
2 Bernhard Mesicek 1960 AUT 7172 03:03:41 00:33:56 00:08:23 02:21:23
3 Paul Donnelly 1960 GBR 7155 03:04:31 00:33:45 00:04:53 02:25:55
4 Carlos Santamaria Medel 1962 ESP 7176 03:05:44 00:33:52 00:05:05 02:26:48
5 Mark Booth 1962 GBR 7153 03:05:57 00:33:11 00:04:44 02:28:04
6 Sigurd Fabig 1961 GER 7166 03:18:11 00:34:49 00:05:30 02:37:54
7 Joseba Andoni Loroño Yurrebaso 1959 ESP 7174 03:19:41 00:40:35 00:07:56 02:31:11
8 Angel Fernandez Martinez 1958 ESP 7147 03:20:19 00:37:47 00:05:55 02:36:38
9 Andrew Pryke 1961 GBR 7162 03:20:35 00:35:39 00:04:49 02:40:08
10 Enric Gil Mares 1960 ESP 7149 03:20:45 00:40:16 00:04:11 02:36:19
11 Joaquin García-Cuevas Holgado 1958 ESP 7148 03:21:12 00:36:39 00:05:51 02:38:43
12 Marc Bogemans 1961 BEL 7173 03:22:42 00:37:01 00:06:10 02:39:32
13 Wolfgang Ruttscheidt 1962 GER 7167 03:22:57 00:38:31 00:04:58 02:39:29
14 Mariano Sanchez De La Flor 1960 ESP 7152 03:25:21 00:40:42 00:06:24 02:38:17
15 Andreas Seliger 1962 GER 7168 03:27:45 00:39:13 00:05:31 02:43:02
16 Jose Manuel Rodriguez Mazon 1961 ESP 7151 03:35:11 00:32:28 00:05:35 02:57:08
17 Nigel Main 1962 GBR 7159 03:35:39 00:36:49 00:06:40 02:52:11
18 Christopher Calvert 1962 GBR 7154 03:36:01 00:40:09 00:05:49 02:50:04
19 Keith Smith 1960 GBR 7163 03:37:31 00:38:23 00:05:11 02:53:58
20 David Field 1961 GBR 7156 03:38:20 00:36:48 00:06:20 02:55:13
21 Santiago Guinea Baroja 1961 ESP 7150 03:38:43 00:42:53 00:09:49 02:46:03
22 Martyn Lever 1959 GBR 7158 03:43:15 00:39:09 00:05:31 02:58:37
23 Robert Toms 1962 GBR 7164 03:45:46 00:43:24 00:07:53 02:54:31
24 Clive Holland 1960 GBR 7157 03:50:55 00:50:15 00:06:07 02:54:35
25 Eugene Clonan 1960 IRL 7169 03:57:32 00:40:36 00:06:00 03:10:57
26 Nicholas McNamara 1961 GBR 7160 04:02:10 00:43:24 00:07:47 03:11:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1900 m (1 lap), bike 82.5 km
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Kalle Jensen/NOR, Raquel Cascales/ESP
Head Referee: Monica Zubillaga/ESP, Peter Thygesen/DEN
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Water temperature 20.5ºC, air temperature 18.0ºC.
Wetsuits allowed