Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 5014 00:25:38 n/a n/a 00:09:59 00:00:38 00:15:03
2 Cristian Fernandez Nieto 1992 ESP 5009 00:25:40 n/a n/a 00:09:57 00:00:43 00:15:01
3 Nicolò Ragazzo 1999 ITA 5029 00:25:44 n/a n/a 00:09:51 00:00:41 00:15:13
4 Jimmy Lund 1999 GBR 5026 00:25:50 n/a n/a 00:09:51 00:00:38 00:15:23
5 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 5018 00:26:08 n/a n/a 00:10:19 00:00:42 00:15:08
6 Gergő Dobi 2002 HUN 5019 00:26:08 n/a n/a 00:10:03 00:00:38 00:15:28
7 Márton Kropkó 2005 HUN 5033 00:26:19 n/a n/a 00:09:54 00:00:39 00:15:47
8 Nicolas Regidor Serrano 1999 ESP 5023 00:26:21 n/a n/a 00:10:29 00:00:45 00:15:08
9 Arnaud De Lustrac 1995 FRA 5001 00:26:25 n/a n/a 00:10:13 00:00:50 00:15:22
10 Jerome Gueguen 1995 FRA 5006 00:26:26 n/a n/a 00:10:02 00:00:43 00:15:42
11 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 5020 00:26:28 n/a n/a 00:10:06 00:00:37 00:15:45
12 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 ESP 5003 00:26:36 n/a n/a 00:09:53 00:00:39 00:16:04
13 Skip Snelson 2002 GBR 5028 00:26:40 n/a n/a 00:10:12 00:00:38 00:15:51
14 Julen Andueza Valencia 2004 ESP 5039 00:26:45 n/a n/a 00:09:59 00:00:37 00:16:09
15 Šimon Koblížek 1999 CZE 5022 00:26:56 n/a n/a 00:10:22 00:00:35 00:15:59
16 Alexander Bozhilov 2005 BUL 5034 00:27:06 n/a n/a 00:10:15 00:00:43 00:16:09
17 Maksym Salnykov 2004 UKR 5050 00:27:09 n/a n/a 00:10:22 00:00:50 00:15:58
18 Raúl Gómez González 2003 ESP 5048 00:27:18 n/a n/a 00:10:27 00:00:42 00:16:10
19 Ilio Kopriva 2006 BEL 5038 00:27:26 n/a n/a 00:10:26 00:00:37 00:16:23
20 Nikolaos Keramidas 2006 GRE 5051 00:27:29 n/a n/a 00:10:21 00:00:49 00:16:19
21 David González Borges 2003 ESP 5044 00:27:32 n/a n/a 00:10:17 00:00:45 00:16:31
22 Filip Glapa 2004 POL 5040 00:27:34 n/a n/a 00:10:18 00:00:47 00:16:30
23 Thomas Epton 1997 GBR 5013 00:27:43 n/a n/a 00:10:34 00:00:44 00:16:26
24 Mats Keulstra 2003 NED 5045 00:27:45 n/a n/a 00:11:14 00:00:45 00:15:47
25 Ul Denša 2004 SLO 5046 00:28:00 n/a n/a 00:10:16 00:00:46 00:17:00
26 Peter Rojtas 2002 SVK 5021 00:28:08 n/a n/a 00:10:10 00:00:48 00:17:11
27 Callum Stedman 2003 GBR 5043 00:28:20 n/a n/a 00:10:06 00:00:40 00:17:34
28 Domen Bojanc 2005 SLO 5041 00:28:32 n/a n/a 00:10:29 00:00:44 00:17:20
29 Quentin Barreau 1995 FRA 5012 00:29:00 n/a n/a 00:10:25 00:00:46 00:17:51
30 Klemen Bojanc 1998 SLO 5010 00:29:02 n/a n/a 00:11:09 00:00:53 00:17:02
31 Felix Engelhard 2002 FRA 5025 00:29:11 n/a n/a 00:11:06 00:00:47 00:17:19
32 Roel Kwaaitaal 1997 NED 5007 00:29:17 n/a n/a 00:11:06 00:01:01 00:17:12
33 Jan Peterka 2006 SLO 5049 00:29:27 n/a n/a 00:10:23 00:00:51 00:18:14
34 Tin Kaurić 1997 CRO 5008 00:29:32 n/a n/a 00:10:46 00:00:57 00:17:51
35 Črt Verbič 2003 SLO 5037 00:29:44 n/a n/a 00:10:47 00:00:53 00:18:06
36 Filip Lizak 2004 SVK 5035 00:29:50 n/a n/a 00:10:30 00:00:46 00:18:35
37 Nejc Podgoršek 2003 SLO 5036 00:31:02 n/a n/a 00:10:51 00:00:45 00:19:27
Program notes:

Due to the water temperature the race had the format swim-run. Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap), run 5 km (2 laps)
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Kalle Jensen/NOR, Raquel Cascales/ESP. Head Referee: Peter Thygesen/DEN
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Water temperature 19.2ºC, air temperature 20.0ºC. Wetsuits allowed.