Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Olsztyn | 40-44 Male AG
Olsztyn, Poland • 29 May, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Stratford 1981 GBR 1134 02:01:30 00:21:03 00:01:06 01:03:02 00:00:44 00:35:35
2 Thomas Winkelmann 1982 GER 1137 02:05:11 00:21:04 00:01:00 01:03:41 00:00:53 00:38:33
3 Oliver Rodwell 1979 GBR 1131 02:07:30 00:23:31 00:01:08 01:05:16 00:00:46 00:36:49
4 Paweł Traczyk 1979 TRI 1135 02:07:58 00:20:02 00:00:55 01:06:50 00:00:59 00:39:12
5 Thomas Coombes 1982 IRL 1138 02:10:18 00:24:44 00:00:51 01:06:57 00:01:01 00:36:45
6 Piotr Kowalczyk 1981 POL 1107 02:10:31 00:24:48 00:01:00 01:06:01 00:01:13 00:37:29
7 Piotr Kurek 1981 POL 1110 02:11:01 00:22:33 00:00:59 01:07:58 00:00:46 00:38:45
8 Jon-Paul Hemmings 1979 GBR 1127 02:11:42 00:21:47 00:01:30 01:08:29 00:01:00 00:38:56
9 Grzegorz Rospond 1981 POL 1116 02:12:26 00:26:42 00:01:07 01:04:40 00:01:16 00:38:41
10 Przemysław Olkowski 1980 POL 1113 02:12:46 00:26:38 00:02:03 01:03:37 00:00:55 00:39:33
11 Lelio Cereda 1982 GBR 1123 02:12:47 00:25:11 00:02:09 01:07:22 00:01:30 00:36:35
12 Krzysztof Litwiniuk 1980 POL 1111 02:13:38 00:25:12 00:01:05 01:05:42 00:00:58 00:40:41
13 David Standley 1980 GBR 1132 02:14:17 00:24:46 00:01:35 01:06:53 00:01:14 00:39:49
14 Rafał Abramczyk 1979 POL 1101 02:15:15 00:27:09 00:01:07 01:04:54 00:01:00 00:41:05
15 Padraig Kelly 1982 IRL 1140 02:15:21 00:25:06 00:01:05 01:10:10 00:00:57 00:38:03
16 Rafał Prendecki 1980 POL 1115 02:15:33 00:25:38 00:01:21 01:06:22 00:01:15 00:40:57
17 Vytautas Vaiciulis 1981 LTU 1141 02:16:19 00:24:41 00:00:54 01:09:40 00:00:48 00:40:16
18 Przemysław Kropiewnicki 1982 POL 1108 02:16:34 00:24:37 00:01:00 01:09:52 00:00:59 00:40:06
19 Dariusz Kamiński 1979 POL 1106 02:17:11 00:25:23 00:01:48 01:09:09 00:01:09 00:39:42
20 Sebastien Teichmann 1978 BEL 1121 02:17:18 00:29:17 00:01:18 01:06:45 00:01:16 00:38:42
21 Marcin Żelazko 1982 POL 1119 02:19:20 00:29:35 00:02:07 01:08:10 00:01:31 00:37:57
22 Dave Asher 1981 GBR 1122 02:20:20 00:28:17 00:01:58 01:08:54 00:01:17 00:39:54
23 Jacek Woźniak 1980 POL 1118 02:20:36 00:26:05 00:01:15 01:08:58 00:00:58 00:43:20
24 Nick Holman 1979 GBR 1129 02:21:00 00:27:04 00:01:41 01:08:56 00:01:17 00:42:02
25 James Presley 1981 GBR 1130 02:21:29 00:29:26 00:01:59 01:11:24 00:01:04 00:37:36
26 Andrew Ward 1980 GBR 1136 02:21:36 00:29:38 00:01:30 01:08:54 00:01:09 00:40:25
27 Łukasz Piechotka 1981 POL 1114 02:21:51 00:27:59 00:01:33 01:07:42 00:00:59 00:43:38
28 Krystian Czajka 1981 POL 1102 02:21:52 00:28:50 00:01:27 01:10:30 00:01:25 00:39:40
29 Tom Dellicompagni 1980 GBR 1124 02:22:20 00:25:45 00:01:05 01:09:47 00:01:01 00:44:42
30 Peter Staniland 1978 GBR 1133 02:26:30 00:27:23 00:01:19 01:14:14 00:01:15 00:42:19
31 Jonathan Holden 1980 GBR 1128 02:26:38 00:26:36 00:01:54 01:13:14 00:00:47 00:44:07
32 Tomasz Hermann 1978 POL 1104 02:26:42 00:29:19 00:01:17 01:12:37 00:00:56 00:42:33
33 Paweł Grabarski 1982 POL 1103 02:27:05 00:30:59 00:01:51 01:11:33 00:01:31 00:41:11
34 Alex Gibson 1982 GBR 1125 02:27:33 00:27:07 00:01:19 01:13:11 00:00:55 00:45:01
35 Artur Kamiński 1980 POL 1105 02:28:15 00:29:10 00:01:21 01:13:56 00:01:00 00:42:48
36 Paweł Wójcik 1982 POL 1117 02:37:35 00:29:40 00:01:41 01:14:46 00:01:46 00:49:42
37 David Graham 1981 GBR 1126 02:38:47 00:29:59 00:02:16 01:13:09 00:02:09 00:51:14
38 Christian Widder 1980 AUT 1120 02:39:42 00:26:58 00:02:07 01:20:37 00:01:04 00:48:56
DNF Krzysztof Machnicki 1980 POL 1112 DNF 00:33:16 00:02:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steve Dunne 1982 IRL 1139 DNF 00:27:36 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00