Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ruben Ruzafa 1984 ESP 4003 01:50:52 00:14:13 00:00:57 01:01:08 00:01:23 00:33:13
2 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 ESP 4012 01:53:35 00:12:57 00:00:58 01:04:32 00:01:16 00:33:53
3 Pello Osoro Gutierrez 1992 ESP 4014 01:54:06 00:15:05 00:00:48 01:03:31 00:01:22 00:33:21
4 Joan Wäger Pons 1999 ESP 4032 01:54:43 00:14:09 00:00:54 01:04:39 00:01:14 00:33:49
5 Jules Dumas 2001 FRA 4026 01:56:12 00:13:30 00:00:47 01:05:03 00:01:20 00:35:34
6 Franco Pesavento 1997 ITA 4004 01:56:52 00:13:29 00:00:53 01:07:02 00:01:27 00:34:03
7 Wouter Dijkshoorn 1989 NED 4005 01:58:30 00:14:32 00:00:51 01:06:39 00:01:24 00:35:06
8 François Vie 2002 POR 4027 01:59:05 00:13:34 00:00:49 01:05:59 00:01:20 00:37:25
9 Alfonso Izquierdo Alcazar 2000 ESP 4029 02:01:01 00:14:21 00:01:00 01:08:51 00:01:20 00:35:31
10 Rui Dolores 1984 POR 4016 02:01:26 00:15:08 00:00:54 01:09:41 00:01:33 00:34:12
11 Daniel Kraviansky 1994 SVK 4006 02:01:42 00:16:17 00:01:06 01:08:22 00:01:29 00:34:30
12 Luuk Chambeyron 1999 FRA 4030 02:02:13 00:18:48 00:01:18 01:05:57 00:01:40 00:34:32
13 Ander Michelena Beltran De Heredia 2002 ESP 4028 02:02:22 00:13:43 00:00:47 01:09:26 00:01:45 00:36:42
14 Alexandre Gleyze 2002 FRA 4031 02:02:27 00:14:52 00:00:53 01:09:15 00:01:24 00:36:04
15 Daan Schouten 1994 NED 4015 02:05:00 00:18:23 00:01:31 01:05:54 00:01:55 00:37:19
16 Tiago Maia 1990 POR 4007 02:05:16 00:14:06 00:00:54 01:10:42 00:01:26 00:38:10
17 Petr Cmunt 1996 CZE 4010 02:06:16 00:19:57 00:01:20 01:06:27 00:01:45 00:36:48
18 Ashley De Lotz 1988 GBR 4019 02:08:25 00:16:05 00:01:05 01:10:28 00:01:49 00:38:59
19 Hugo Bourjon 2001 FRA 4025 02:10:04 00:16:12 00:01:17 01:11:26 00:01:27 00:39:43
20 Quirijn Waaijenberg 1999 NED 4024 02:11:22 00:16:10 00:01:04 01:15:11 00:01:41 00:37:18
DNF James Cobb 1997 GBR 4011 DNF 00:18:17 00:00:53 01:05:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Arthur Serrieres 1994 FRA 4001 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap), bike 24.6 km (2 laps), run 7.4 km (2 laps)
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Kalle Jensen/NOR, Raquel Gonzalez Cascales/ESP
Head Referee: Peter Thygesen/DEN
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Water temperature 20.9ºC, air temperature 24.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #4031 Gleyze/FRA served 2x15 seconds penalties during the 2nd run.