Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Cup Caorle | Elite Men
Caorle, Italy • 14 May, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Max Studer 1996 SUI 2 00:51:20 00:10:09 00:01:09 00:25:35 00:00:42 00:13:45
2 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 6 00:51:21 00:10:01 00:01:09 00:25:40 00:00:39 00:13:52
3 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 10 00:51:23 00:10:22 00:01:05 00:25:25 00:00:40 00:13:51
4 Lorcan Redmond 2000 AUS 14 00:51:29 00:10:08 00:01:05 00:25:40 00:00:42 00:13:54
5 Richard Murray 1989 NED 23 00:51:33 00:10:12 00:01:08 00:25:31 00:00:41 00:14:01
6 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 4 00:51:36 00:09:58 00:01:04 00:25:48 00:00:38 00:14:08
7 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 5 00:51:39 00:09:58 00:01:10 00:25:43 00:00:43 00:14:05
8 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 11 00:51:44 00:09:57 00:01:09 00:25:46 00:00:45 00:14:07
9 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 7 00:51:52 00:09:34 00:01:04 00:26:12 00:00:40 00:14:22
10 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 3 00:51:53 00:10:18 00:01:11 00:25:24 00:00:49 00:14:11
11 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 16 00:51:56 00:09:55 00:01:08 00:25:46 00:00:41 00:14:26
12 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 17 00:51:59 00:09:57 00:01:07 00:25:46 00:00:42 00:14:27
13 Barclay Izzard 1998 GBR 15 00:52:05 00:10:22 00:01:05 00:25:24 00:00:44 00:14:30
14 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 49 00:52:08 00:10:05 00:01:05 00:25:41 00:00:40 00:14:37
15 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 1 00:52:09 00:09:51 00:01:07 00:25:53 00:00:42 00:14:36
16 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 21 00:52:10 00:10:06 00:01:07 00:25:40 00:00:42 00:14:35
17 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 19 00:52:26 00:09:54 00:01:09 00:25:47 00:00:43 00:14:53
18 Jonas Osterholt 2000 GER 35 00:52:30 00:10:00 00:01:08 00:25:43 00:00:43 00:14:56
19 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 33 00:52:31 00:10:03 00:01:08 00:25:44 00:00:47 00:14:49
20 Baptiste Passemard 2001 FRA 38 00:52:35 00:10:09 00:01:09 00:25:32 00:00:38 00:15:07
21 Guillaume Hay 2000 FRA 43 00:52:37 00:10:10 00:01:09 00:25:32 00:00:42 00:15:04
22 Jannik Schaufler 1997 GER 20 00:52:42 00:10:06 00:01:12 00:25:37 00:00:50 00:14:57
23 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 27 00:52:46 00:09:46 00:01:09 00:26:00 00:00:44 00:15:07
24 Ian Pennekamp 2001 NED 45 00:52:54 00:10:12 00:01:13 00:25:28 00:00:45 00:15:16
25 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 12 00:53:07 00:09:50 00:01:06 00:25:58 00:00:47 00:15:26
26 Baptiste Massot 2001 FRA 44 00:53:12 00:09:56 00:01:08 00:25:48 00:00:43 00:15:37
27 Lars Holenweger 1998 SUI 36 00:53:13 00:09:49 00:01:08 00:25:52 00:00:42 00:15:42
28 Sebastian Wernersen 2002 NOR 60 00:53:14 00:10:09 00:01:12 00:25:31 00:00:46 00:15:36
29 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 48 00:53:22 00:10:07 00:01:07 00:25:41 00:00:41 00:15:46
30 Eric Diener 2000 GER 25 00:53:33 00:10:11 00:01:14 00:25:29 00:00:45 00:15:54
31 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 34 00:53:34 00:10:11 00:01:10 00:26:34 00:00:44 00:14:55
32 Adrien Deharre 2000 BEL 59 00:53:37 00:10:13 00:01:14 00:27:03 00:00:42 00:14:25
33 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 52 00:53:38 00:10:04 00:01:12 00:27:13 00:00:46 00:14:23
34 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 46 00:53:42 00:10:07 00:01:11 00:27:10 00:00:41 00:14:33
35 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 58 00:53:45 00:10:12 00:01:08 00:26:35 00:00:41 00:15:09
36 James Edgar 1998 IRL 37 00:53:47 00:10:14 00:01:14 00:27:06 00:00:57 00:14:16
37 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 28 00:53:50 00:09:49 00:01:06 00:26:54 00:00:43 00:15:18
38 Andres Hilario Morales 1999 ESP 68 00:53:52 00:10:13 00:01:11 00:27:04 00:00:41 00:14:43
39 James Corbett 2002 NZL 40 00:53:54 00:10:05 00:01:08 00:26:44 00:00:45 00:15:12
40 Pierre Moraz 1999 SUI 53 00:53:55 00:10:09 00:01:09 00:26:27 00:00:45 00:15:25
41 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 31 00:53:58 00:10:15 00:01:13 00:27:03 00:00:45 00:14:42
42 Thomas Guilmot 2000 BEL 69 00:54:01 00:10:16 00:01:10 00:27:02 00:00:42 00:14:51
43 Alessandro De Angelis 2001 ITA 73 00:54:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 9 00:54:19 00:10:05 00:01:07 00:27:18 00:00:47 00:15:02
45 Charlie Quin 1995 AUS 24 00:54:21 00:09:52 00:01:07 00:25:56 00:00:48 00:16:38
46 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 47 00:54:26 00:10:21 00:01:08 00:27:01 00:00:48 00:15:08
47 Joey Van 't Verlaat 1999 NED 61 00:54:27 00:10:24 00:01:08 00:26:57 00:00:44 00:15:14
48 Nicolò Ragazzo 1999 ITA 74 00:54:28 00:09:57 00:01:07 00:27:24 00:00:41 00:15:19
49 Gergő Dobi 2002 HUN 63 00:54:38 00:10:02 00:01:12 00:26:42 00:00:48 00:15:54
50 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 30 00:54:41 00:10:14 00:01:14 00:27:02 00:00:48 00:15:23
51 Ludovic Séchaud 2000 SUI 50 00:54:42 00:10:14 00:01:07 00:27:08 00:00:41 00:15:32
52 Henry Graf 2002 GER 29 00:54:46 00:09:57 00:01:10 00:27:22 00:00:46 00:15:31
53 Magnus Männer 1999 GER 51 00:54:50 00:10:10 00:01:13 00:27:06 00:00:45 00:15:36
54 Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT 57 00:55:00 00:10:12 00:01:14 00:27:03 00:00:47 00:15:44
55 Erick Rogoz 2001 ROU 66 00:55:04 00:10:18 00:01:08 00:27:03 00:00:41 00:15:54
56 Esteban Basanta Fouz 2002 ESP 72 00:55:25 00:10:05 00:01:07 00:26:45 00:00:51 00:16:37
57 Carlos Lozano Fernandez 2000 ESP 71 00:55:28 00:10:08 00:01:11 00:27:10 00:00:50 00:16:09
58 Mateusz Gluszkowski 2001 POL 42 00:55:45 00:10:05 00:01:15 00:27:08 00:00:40 00:16:37
59 Jesse Cuijpers 2002 NED 65 00:57:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
60 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 64 00:58:13 00:10:13 00:01:12 00:29:16 00:00:49 00:16:43
DNF Callum Mcclusky 1998 AUS 8 dnf 00:10:08 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 18 dnf 00:10:14 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 22 dnf 00:10:05 00:01:11 00:26:35 00:00:42 00:00:00
DNF Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 26 dnf 00:10:05 00:01:12 00:27:15 00:00:55 00:00:00
DNF Lachlan Haycock 2000 NZL 32 dnf 00:10:06 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michele Bortolamedi 2001 ITA 39 dnf 00:09:55 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Klemen Bojanc 1998 SLO 56 dnf 00:10:28 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Niklas Keller 2002 AUT 62 dnf 00:10:13 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Lukas Prokopavicius 2001 LTU 67 LAP 00:11:02 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 41 DSQ 00:10:05 00:01:08 00:25:40 00:00:43 00:14:06
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Marco Van OOstende/NED. Head referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Competition Jury: Marco Van Oostende/NED,  Martin Breedijk/NED, Riccardo Giubilei/ITA
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.2 km (6 laps); Run 5 m (2 laps)
Water temperature: 22.7ºC. Air temperature 24.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #41 Boris/FRA was disqualified for shortcutting the run course.