Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Cup Coimbra | Elite Men
Coimbra, Portugal • 11 Jun, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
18.75km
T2 Run
5km
1 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 12 00:50:23 00:09:01 00:00:51 00:25:03 00:00:44 00:14:44
2 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 21 00:50:27 00:09:04 00:00:54 00:24:52 00:00:43 00:14:54
3 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 4 00:50:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 1 00:50:44 00:08:45 00:00:53 00:25:11 00:00:42 00:15:13
5 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 3 00:50:48 00:09:06 00:00:50 00:24:59 00:00:47 00:15:06
6 Loris Lala 2002 FRA 52 00:50:53 00:09:16 00:00:56 00:25:03 00:00:46 00:14:52
7 Esteban Basanta Fouz 2002 ESP 33 00:50:59 00:08:54 00:00:50 00:25:07 00:00:42 00:15:26
8 Baptiste Massot 2001 FRA 28 00:51:03 00:09:05 00:00:52 00:24:51 00:00:43 00:15:32
9 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 26 00:51:06 00:09:02 00:00:53 00:25:01 00:00:48 00:15:22
10 André Dias 1996 POR 45 00:51:07 00:08:59 00:00:55 00:25:01 00:00:46 00:15:26
11 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 18 00:51:09 00:09:10 00:00:48 00:24:58 00:00:41 00:15:32
12 Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 POR 10 00:51:12 00:08:42 00:00:55 00:25:13 00:00:46 00:15:36
13 Nicholas Holmes 2002 USA 20 00:51:13 00:09:36 00:00:50 00:24:46 00:00:44 00:15:17
14 Joao Mansos 1994 POR 48 00:51:17 00:09:30 00:00:58 00:24:42 00:00:43 00:15:24
15 Harry Leleu 1996 GBR 6 00:51:18 00:09:01 00:00:53 00:24:58 00:00:46 00:15:40
16 Sam Hart 2000 GBR 62 00:51:19 00:09:05 00:00:54 00:24:54 00:00:45 00:15:41
17 John Reed 2001 USA 19 00:51:19 00:08:52 00:00:51 00:25:10 00:00:49 00:15:37
18 Solen Wood 2001 CAN 40 00:51:22 00:09:36 00:00:54 00:24:46 00:00:48 00:15:18
19 Saxon Morgan 2000 NZL 7 00:51:25 00:09:04 00:00:51 00:24:59 00:00:46 00:15:45
20 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 22 00:51:28 00:09:30 00:00:53 00:24:50 00:00:48 00:15:27
21 Luke Bate 1999 AUS 2 00:51:29 00:09:15 00:00:49 00:25:11 00:00:45 00:15:29
22 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 15 00:51:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Lachlan Haycock 2000 NZL 16 00:51:38 00:09:03 00:00:53 00:25:01 00:00:47 00:15:54
24 Guillaume Hay 2000 FRA 23 00:51:45 00:09:12 00:00:50 00:24:50 00:00:42 00:16:11
25 James Corbett 2002 NZL 17 00:51:48 00:09:07 00:00:51 00:24:58 00:00:46 00:16:06
26 Nicolò Ragazzo 1999 ITA 38 00:51:52 00:09:03 00:00:56 00:24:53 00:00:47 00:16:13
27 Pau Noguera Salmeron 2000 ESP 61 00:51:55 00:09:35 00:00:51 00:24:47 00:00:48 00:15:54
28 Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 14 00:51:59 00:09:05 00:00:53 00:24:53 00:00:46 00:16:22
29 Gonçalo Oliveira 2001 POR 56 00:52:00 00:09:25 00:00:53 00:24:57 00:00:49 00:15:56
30 Magnus Männer 1999 GER 31 00:52:01 00:08:58 00:00:52 00:25:03 00:00:47 00:16:21
31 Joan Reixach Abril 2002 ESP 54 00:52:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 11 00:52:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:24
33 Vicent Gandía Revert 2001 ESP 74 00:52:08 00:09:32 00:00:50 00:24:52 00:00:46 00:16:08
34 Andrew Trouard 1994 USA 47 00:52:10 00:09:30 00:00:57 00:24:50 00:00:47 00:16:06
35 Nathan Grayel 1995 FRA 9 00:52:14 00:09:28 00:00:53 00:24:53 00:00:47 00:16:13
36 Jaime Rodado Gonzalez 1997 ESP 43 00:52:15 00:09:23 00:00:53 00:24:54 00:00:49 00:16:16
37 Jack Crome 2004 AUS 51 00:52:15 00:08:48 00:00:49 00:25:17 00:00:42 00:16:39
38 Eduardo Blanco Mollá 2002 ESP 73 00:52:16 00:08:45 00:00:55 00:25:12 00:00:43 00:16:41
39 Ander Michelena Beltran De Heredia 2002 ESP 72 00:52:17 00:09:30 00:00:49 00:24:52 00:00:50 00:16:16
40 Guillem Segura Arnau 1996 ESP 68 00:52:20 00:09:27 00:00:53 00:24:55 00:00:54 00:16:11
41 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 49 00:52:23 00:09:31 00:00:53 00:24:53 00:00:45 00:16:21
42 Briac Tence 2002 FRA 30 00:52:27 00:09:19 00:00:54 00:24:58 00:00:45 00:16:31
43 Diego Mentrida Zamarra 1999 ESP 67 00:52:33 00:09:39 00:00:52 00:24:44 00:00:42 00:16:36
44 Oscar Dart 2001 AUS 8 00:52:37 00:09:00 00:00:48 00:25:03 00:00:45 00:17:01
45 Antonio Limoli 1998 ITA 66 00:52:42 00:09:14 00:00:54 00:25:06 00:00:48 00:16:40
46 Jesús Jimenez Gimeno 2001 ESP 44 00:52:43 00:09:03 00:00:53 00:24:59 00:00:48 00:17:00
47 Till Kramp 2002 GER 55 00:52:45 00:09:26 00:00:56 00:24:51 00:00:47 00:16:45
48 Pedro Afonso Gaspar 1994 POR 57 00:52:48 00:09:10 00:00:54 00:25:08 00:00:43 00:16:53
49 Ryan Lund 1998 USA 37 00:52:50 00:09:33 00:00:56 00:24:47 00:00:57 00:16:37
50 Pau Gonzalez-Espresati Clement 2002 ESP 50 00:52:59 00:09:04 00:00:53 00:24:56 00:00:48 00:17:18
51 Joey Van 't Verlaat 1999 NED 36 00:53:01 00:09:31 00:00:52 00:24:50 00:00:49 00:16:59
52 Francesco Gazzina 2002 ITA 39 00:53:36 00:09:25 00:01:00 00:24:50 00:00:51 00:17:30
53 Carlos Lozano Fernandez 2000 ESP 64 00:53:39 00:08:47 00:00:52 00:25:17 00:00:50 00:17:53
54 Hugo Ramos Del Barco 2000 ESP 70 00:53:39 00:09:37 00:00:52 00:24:49 00:00:47 00:17:34
55 Sebastian Wernersen 2002 NOR 35 00:54:42 00:09:20 00:00:51 00:25:01 00:00:48 00:18:42
56 Chris Deegan 1996 AUS 29 00:57:17 00:08:45 00:00:54 00:28:24 00:01:15 00:17:59
57 Sebastian Bauer 1997 AUT 53 00:58:21 00:09:49 00:00:56 00:28:43 00:00:47 00:18:06
DNF Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 27 DNF 00:08:57 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jimmy Lund 1999 GBR 34 DNF 00:08:59 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jesse Cuijpers 2002 NED 46 DNF 00:09:11 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Escalante Gutiérrez 2000 ESP 71 DNF 00:09:28 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Austin Carter 2001 NZL 25 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Edu Lakuntza/ESP. Head Referee: Cristina Lopes/POR
Competition Jury: Edu Lakuntza/ESP, Pascal Salamin/SUI, Mário Carvalho/POR
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 18.750 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 23ºC. Air temperature 27ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #55 Kramp/GER served a 10-second penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #25 Carter/NZL was disqualified for not serving a time penalty.