Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 4 00:47:25 00:14:06 00:00:22 00:25:39 00:00:21 00:14:06
2 Benjamin Choquert 1986 FRA 5 00:47:28 00:14:07 00:00:24 00:25:41 00:00:22 00:14:07
3 Arnaud Dely 1997 BEL 3 00:47:32 00:14:07 00:00:24 00:25:45 00:00:25 00:14:07
4 Nathan Guerbeur 1996 FRA 6 00:47:37 00:14:07 00:00:23 00:25:38 00:00:25 00:14:07
5 Valentin André 1989 FRA 14 00:47:44 00:14:23 00:00:22 00:25:27 00:00:22 00:14:23
6 Emilio Martin 1982 ESP 11 00:47:55 00:14:17 00:00:26 00:25:28 00:00:26 00:14:17
7 Andrea Sanguinetti 1992 ITA 21 00:47:58 00:14:06 00:00:25 00:25:39 00:00:28 00:14:06
8 Thomas Cremers 1998 NED 9 00:48:01 00:14:23 00:00:25 00:25:23 00:00:26 00:14:23
9 Nicolas Regidor Serrano 1999 ESP 40 00:48:05 00:14:24 00:00:25 00:25:24 00:00:24 00:14:24
10 Thibaut De Smet 1999 BEL 31 00:48:10 00:14:52 00:00:25 00:24:52 00:00:27 00:14:52
11 Daan De Groot 1991 NED 2 00:48:15 00:14:45 00:00:30 00:24:52 00:00:26 00:14:45
12 Matthew Nelson 1992 GBR 15 00:48:26 00:14:39 00:00:27 00:25:09 00:00:24 00:14:39
13 Jeroen Bakker 1993 NED 20 00:48:40 00:14:51 00:00:25 00:24:56 00:00:30 00:14:51
14 Alberto Bartolomeo Demarchi 2002 ITA 43 00:48:57 00:14:52 00:00:22 00:24:56 00:00:25 00:14:52
15 Samuel Mileham 1998 AUS 10 00:48:59 00:14:40 00:00:24 00:25:09 00:00:27 00:14:40
16 Simon Martin 2002 BEL 47 00:49:06 00:14:51 00:00:25 00:26:02 00:00:24 00:14:51
17 Kacper Stepniak 1994 POL 23 00:49:07 00:14:45 00:00:25 00:26:02 00:00:24 00:14:45
18 Vincent Bierinckx 1990 BEL 7 00:49:09 00:14:23 00:00:24 00:26:30 00:00:30 00:14:23
19 Seppe Odeyn 1987 BEL 1 00:49:13 00:15:16 00:00:26 00:25:33 00:00:27 00:15:16
20 Joan Wäger Pons 1999 ESP 33 00:49:15 00:15:15 00:00:25 00:25:36 00:00:23 00:15:15
21 Laurens Verluyten 1995 BEL 16 00:49:17 00:15:06 00:00:29 00:25:36 00:00:27 00:15:06
22 Daniele Gambitta 2002 ITA 42 00:49:19 00:14:46 00:00:28 00:26:01 00:00:26 00:14:46
23 Philip Wylie 1978 GBR 12 00:49:20 00:14:42 00:00:24 00:26:12 00:00:28 00:14:42
24 Valentin Van Wersch 2002 NED 37 00:49:22 00:14:52 00:00:27 00:25:51 00:00:26 00:14:52
25 Max Schröter 1993 GER 24 00:49:25 00:14:45 00:00:25 00:26:08 00:00:30 00:14:45
26 Celestino Fernandez Martinez 1983 ESP 18 00:49:36 00:14:52 00:00:28 00:25:53 00:00:28 00:14:52
27 Valentin Gutknecht 1998 SUI 22 00:49:40 00:15:25 00:00:30 00:25:22 00:00:30 00:15:25
28 Nicolas De Smet 2001 BEL 36 00:49:49 00:15:24 00:00:24 00:25:22 00:00:29 00:15:24
29 Joey Van 't Verlaat 1999 NED 38 00:49:57 00:15:28 00:00:24 00:25:21 00:00:24 00:08:21
30 Matthijs Weijkamp 1998 NED 19 00:50:28 00:15:19 00:00:27 00:25:33 00:00:28 00:15:19
31 Stef Corthouts 2001 BEL 32 00:50:56 00:14:22 00:00:26 00:26:26 00:00:26 00:14:22
32 Simon Davis 2001 GBR 34 00:51:54 00:15:18 00:00:24 00:26:02 00:00:30 00:15:18
33 Carlos Oliver Vives 1999 ESP 46 00:52:30 00:14:47 00:00:27 00:28:54 00:00:25 00:14:47
34 Andrea Alagona 2001 SUI 39 00:53:29 00:15:25 00:00:31 00:29:07 00:00:28 00:15:25
DNF Aaron Decloet 2001 BEL 35 DNF 00:14:51 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Puentes Barcia 1999 ESP 41 DNF 00:14:39 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Prokopavicius 2001 LTU 45 DNF 00:15:18 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ross Broomfield 1999 GBR 44 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Hugo Milner 1998 GBR 17 DSQ 00:14:05 00:00:27 00:25:47 00:00:23 00:14:05
Program notes:

Distances: 1st Run 5 km., Bike 18.8 km, 2nd Run 2.5 km
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN
Head Referee: Peter Thygesen/DEN
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Alicia Garcia (ESP)
Air temperature 23ºC
Athletes #37 Van Wersch/NED and #Demarchi/ITA served 10 seconds penalties during the 2nd run.
Athletes #17 Milner/GBR was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.