Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daniel Aguirre Moreno 1975 ESP 1107 01:05:16 00:16:54 00:02:02 00:36:01 00:01:12 00:09:09
2 Sullivan Smith 1976 GBR 1129 01:06:33 00:16:53 00:02:04 00:37:30 00:01:16 00:08:53
3 David Cass 1974 GBR 1121 01:06:38 00:17:26 00:02:17 00:36:16 00:01:15 00:09:26
4 Bernard Keane 1975 IRL 1138 01:07:27 00:17:44 00:02:18 00:36:24 00:01:11 00:09:51
5 Jason Williams 1974 GBR 1135 01:07:36 00:18:16 00:02:28 00:35:47 00:01:22 00:09:45
6 Martin Civera Saez 1977 ESP 1110 01:07:39 00:18:26 00:02:20 00:35:38 00:01:26 00:09:51
7 David Thompson 1974 GBR 1130 01:08:41 00:19:16 00:02:42 00:35:00 00:01:27 00:10:18
8 Michael Vaiksaar 1977 GBR 1131 01:08:58 00:18:34 00:02:37 00:35:53 00:01:26 00:10:30
9 Michael Hutchins 1975 GBR 1126 01:09:00 00:18:42 00:02:29 00:35:54 00:01:25 00:10:33
10 Martin Whitworth 1974 GBR 1132 01:09:11 00:18:41 00:02:35 00:35:46 00:01:31 00:10:41
11 Gerardo Fortuño 1974 ESP 1112 01:09:13 00:18:26 00:02:21 00:36:13 00:01:48 00:10:27
12 Sergio Redondo Rodelas 1976 ESP 1116 01:09:25 00:18:35 00:02:23 00:36:08 00:01:36 00:10:43
13 Tim Adolphs 1973 GER 1137 01:10:08 00:18:50 00:02:26 00:36:43 00:01:31 00:10:40
14 Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts 1973 GBR 1119 01:10:29 00:18:08 00:02:28 00:38:31 00:01:26 00:09:58
15 Jose Luis Muñoz Cid 1974 ESP 1115 01:10:40 00:19:20 00:02:31 00:36:36 00:01:36 00:10:40
16 Rafael Rodriguez Camin 1977 ESP 1117 01:11:16 00:18:45 00:02:33 00:36:43 00:02:01 00:11:17
17 Steven Phillips 1976 GBR 1128 01:11:30 00:18:59 00:02:43 00:37:36 00:01:42 00:10:33
18 Juan Benito Blanco Fernandez 1974 ESP 1108 01:12:53 00:18:22 00:02:24 00:40:07 00:01:21 00:10:41
19 Raul Martín Ruda 1974 ESP 1114 01:13:29 00:18:34 00:02:33 00:39:51 00:01:42 00:10:52
20 Giancarlo Candiano Tricasi 1975 ITA 1139 01:13:38 00:18:56 00:03:08 00:39:18 00:01:50 00:10:28
21 Nick Wright 1975 GBR 1136 01:14:16 00:20:51 00:02:36 00:37:56 00:01:30 00:11:25
22 Mark Kelly 1974 GBR 1127 01:15:31 00:19:46 00:02:51 00:40:23 00:01:38 00:10:55
23 Ben Willcox 1977 GBR 1134 01:17:02 00:21:05 00:02:53 00:40:22 00:01:39 00:11:06
24 Victoriano Cerezo Perales 1977 ESP 1109 01:17:05 00:21:24 00:03:10 00:38:20 00:01:49 00:12:24
25 Christian Davies 1975 GBR 1123 01:19:00 00:20:52 00:02:51 00:41:41 00:01:37 00:12:00
26 David Humphreys 1973 GBR 1125 01:21:49 00:21:37 00:03:12 00:43:04 00:01:49 00:12:10
27 Simon Wilkinson 1977 GBR 1133 01:32:10 00:24:17 00:03:15 00:47:46 00:01:59 00:14:54
DNF Juanjo Cuerda Faus 1976 ESP 1111 DNF 00:18:04 00:02:23 00:38:55 00:38:30 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st Run 5 km., Bike 20 km, 2nd Run 2.5 km
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN
Head Referee: Francisco Soriano/ESP
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Alicia Garcia (ESP)
Air temperature 17.4ºC