Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Josep Viladoms Bellart 1970 ESP 1148 01:04:30 00:17:27 00:02:07 00:34:10 00:01:11 00:09:36
2 David Serra Termens 1969 ESP 1147 01:04:32 00:17:26 00:02:07 00:34:12 00:01:10 00:09:39
3 Asier Astigarraga Olaizola 1971 ESP 1143 01:04:58 00:17:30 00:02:14 00:34:03 00:01:19 00:09:54
4 Paul Abeledo 1969 GBR 1149 01:05:46 00:17:28 00:02:21 00:35:05 00:01:13 00:09:41
5 Neil Turner 1972 GBR 1167 01:06:25 00:17:27 00:02:18 00:35:09 00:01:22 00:10:11
6 Mark Shepherd 1970 GBR 1165 01:06:55 00:18:13 00:02:19 00:34:24 00:01:21 00:10:41
7 Eduardo Martin Molina 1972 ESP 1145 01:07:35 00:17:26 00:02:08 00:37:08 00:01:16 00:09:39
8 Robert Lowe 1969 GBR 1161 01:08:44 00:17:26 00:02:21 00:37:26 00:01:54 00:09:39
9 Simon Clarke 1970 GBR 1153 01:09:05 00:17:58 00:02:34 00:37:15 00:01:19 00:10:00
10 Jose Luis Lencina Nava 1972 ESP 1144 01:09:12 00:17:52 00:02:15 00:37:45 00:01:21 00:10:01
11 Christian Harle 1972 GBR 1159 01:10:14 00:18:09 00:02:24 00:37:41 00:01:38 00:10:24
12 Paul Williamson 1969 GBR 1168 01:10:33 00:18:02 00:02:17 00:38:11 00:01:36 00:10:29
13 Scott Bairstow 1972 GBR 1151 01:11:35 00:19:15 00:02:45 00:37:54 00:01:24 00:10:19
14 Mark Hanby 1969 GBR 1158 01:12:37 00:19:42 00:02:22 00:37:45 00:01:37 00:11:12
15 Howard Bush 1971 GBR 1152 01:13:11 00:19:03 00:02:48 00:39:23 00:01:42 00:10:16
16 Stephen Peck 1968 GBR 1163 01:14:46 00:19:14 00:02:19 00:40:50 00:01:22 00:11:04
17 Jose Manuel Neira Lopez 1970 ESP 1146 01:15:19 00:20:38 00:02:59 00:38:50 00:01:25 00:11:29
18 Robert Hall 1968 GBR 1157 01:15:21 00:20:04 00:02:55 00:39:32 00:01:40 00:11:12
19 David Gaskell 1968 GBR 1155 01:16:27 00:20:19 00:02:50 00:40:22 00:01:35 00:11:23
20 Tom Reynolds 1971 GBR 1164 01:17:16 00:21:46 00:02:57 00:38:32 00:01:42 00:12:21
21 Brendon Jackson 1968 GBR 1160 01:17:48 00:21:26 00:02:50 00:40:15 00:01:42 00:11:37
22 Steve Gelder 1969 GBR 1156 01:17:55 00:21:36 00:02:45 00:40:15 00:01:41 00:11:40
23 Paul Mammatt 1968 GBR 1162 01:19:40 00:21:54 00:02:45 00:39:59 00:01:42 00:13:23
24 Matthew Azakli 1969 GBR 1150 01:21:12 00:22:19 00:03:06 00:40:59 00:01:57 00:12:53
Program notes:

Distances: 1st Run 5 km., Bike 20 km, 2nd Run 2.5 km
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN
Head Referee: Francisco Soriano/ESP
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Alicia Garcia (ESP)
Air temperature 17.4ºC