Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Caorle | Junior Men
Caorle, Italy • 13 May, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
300m
T1 Bike
9.8km
T2 Run
1.9km
1 Euan De Nigro 2004 ITA 00:24:39 00:03:32 00:01:08 00:13:39 00:00:40 00:05:40
2 Andrés Prieto Villar 2003 ESP 00:24:43 00:03:39 00:01:08 00:13:33 00:00:39 00:05:44
3 Pelayo González Turrez 2004 ESP 00:24:44 00:03:42 00:01:04 00:13:35 00:00:42 00:05:41
4 Bradley Course 2004 AUS 00:24:44 00:03:39 00:01:05 00:13:34 00:00:41 00:05:45
5 Simeon Dolinschek 2005 AUT 00:24:53 00:03:47 00:01:05 00:13:28 00:00:39 00:05:54
6 Kolos Trungel-Nagy 2004 HUN 00:24:57 00:03:44 00:01:08 00:13:31 00:00:41 00:05:53
7 Raf De Dobbelaere 2003 BEL 00:24:57 00:03:46 00:01:08 00:13:26 00:00:43 00:05:54
8 Balte Thijs 2003 BEL 00:24:58 00:03:48 00:01:07 00:13:25 00:00:41 00:05:57
9 Riccardo Spanu 2003 ITA 00:25:00 00:03:36 00:01:09 00:13:38 00:00:43 00:05:54
10 Fiorenzo Angelini 2004 ITA 00:25:01 00:03:47 00:01:09 00:13:25 00:00:42 00:05:58
11 Fabio Nauer 2003 SUI 00:25:02 00:03:39 00:01:11 00:13:34 00:00:42 00:05:56
12 Antoine L'hôte 2005 SUI 00:25:04 00:03:43 00:01:08 00:13:30 00:00:44 00:05:59
13 Miguel Guzman Tafalla 2003 ESP 00:25:09 00:03:35 00:01:05 00:13:40 00:00:42 00:06:07
14 Wout Ghielens 2003 BEL 00:25:10 00:03:46 00:01:09 00:13:25 00:00:40 00:06:10
15 Lars Schnider 2003 SUI 00:25:12 00:03:55 00:01:07 00:13:20 00:00:41 00:06:09
16 Nicolas Probert Vargas 2003 MEX 00:25:13 00:03:40 00:01:09 00:13:31 00:00:41 00:06:12
17 Thomas Windischbauer 2003 AUT 00:25:16 00:03:49 00:01:08 00:13:24 00:00:41 00:06:14
18 Zalán Hóbor 2004 HUN 00:25:21 00:03:35 00:01:08 00:13:40 00:00:44 00:06:14
19 Sebastian Weissteiner 2003 ITA 00:25:28 00:03:44 00:01:11 00:13:26 00:00:43 00:06:24
20 Gyula Kovács 2004 HUN 00:25:30 00:03:36 00:01:06 00:13:37 00:00:41 00:06:30
21 Niels Van Lanen 2003 NED 00:25:32 00:03:50 00:01:11 00:13:21 00:00:42 00:06:28
22 Jack Crome 2004 AUS 00:25:36 00:03:28 00:01:09 00:13:44 00:00:41 00:06:34
23 Miguel Espuna Larramona 2004 ITA 00:25:47 00:03:43 00:01:09 00:13:30 00:00:42 00:06:43
24 Ivan Abele 2003 NZL 00:25:50 00:03:43 00:01:10 00:13:29 00:00:50 00:06:38
25 Nicolo' Astori 2004 ITA 00:26:05 00:03:51 00:01:07 00:14:24 00:00:39 00:06:04
26 Pedro Razões Da Silva 2005 POR 00:26:17 00:03:44 00:01:10 00:14:29 00:00:41 00:06:13
27 Kamil Kulik 2003 POL 00:26:26 00:03:51 00:01:09 00:14:23 00:00:42 00:06:21
28 Žiga Podgoršek 2003 SLO 00:27:09 00:03:51 00:01:07 00:15:13 00:00:40 00:06:18
29 Bastian Widmer 2006 SUI 00:27:21 00:03:54 00:01:11 00:15:09 00:00:42 00:06:25
30 David Vollmann 2003 AUT 00:00:00 00:03:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Alejandro Rodríguez Rilo 2004 ESP 00:26:18 00:03:40 00:01:18 00:14:19 00:00:40 00:06:21
32 Gabriele Paoletti 2004 ITA 00:26:20 00:03:58 00:00:00 00:15:26 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Andrea Ribatti 2004 ITA 00:26:20 00:03:56 00:01:17 00:14:14 00:00:46 00:06:07
35 Jorge Figueras Marquez 2003 ESP 00:26:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:59 00:00:43 00:06:14
36 Emiel Torfs 2003 BEL 00:26:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:56 00:00:40 00:06:21
37 Eric Jakober 2003 SUI 00:26:30 00:04:00 00:01:17 00:14:08 00:00:45 00:06:20
37 Noam Escarabajal Hernández 2003 ESP 00:26:30 00:03:44 00:01:15 00:14:27 00:00:43 00:06:21
39 Zalán Trungel-Nagy 2006 HUN 00:26:32 00:04:03 00:01:17 00:13:59 00:00:43 00:06:30
39 Paco Martí Ballester 2003 ESP 00:26:32 00:03:55 00:01:19 00:14:13 00:00:46 00:06:19
41 Oscar Lilja 2004 SWE 00:26:33 00:03:59 00:01:19 00:14:00 00:00:41 00:06:34
41 Paul Frayon 2004 SWE 00:26:33 00:03:58 00:01:17 00:14:09 00:00:45 00:06:24
41 Jasper Devos 2006 BEL 00:26:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:55 00:00:39 00:06:28
44 Tobias Schiffer 2003 AUT 00:26:35 00:03:46 00:01:20 00:14:20 00:00:45 00:06:24
44 Gregor Rasva 2005 EST 00:26:35 00:03:46 00:01:21 00:14:21 00:00:46 00:06:21
32 Simeone Romano 2004 ITA 00:26:20 00:03:58 00:00:00 00:15:26 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Gorka Rodríguez Hernández 2003 ESP 00:26:37 00:03:52 00:00:00 00:15:29 00:00:00 00:07:16
48 Jan Chrzanowski 2003 POL 00:26:38 00:03:36 00:01:18 00:14:31 00:00:43 00:06:30
48 Lukas Lanzinger 2004 ITA 00:26:38 00:03:54 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:06:31
48 Ola Rasmussen Vestbø 2003 NOR 00:26:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:58 00:00:43 00:06:31
52 Niccolò Sancisi 2003 ITA 00:26:40 00:03:38 00:01:17 00:14:30 00:00:40 00:06:35
53 Henrik Hodne Eliassen 2004 NOR 00:26:43 00:04:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Quentin Pennone 2005 SUI 00:26:43 00:04:03 00:01:16 00:14:07 00:00:45 00:06:32
55 Patrik Leitner 2004 AUT 00:26:45 00:03:45 00:01:21 00:14:22 00:00:48 00:06:29
56 Ul Denša 2004 SLO 00:26:46 00:04:03 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:06:17
57 Leo Fill 2005 AUT 00:26:49 00:04:05 00:00:00 00:15:15 00:00:00 00:07:29
57 Cis Huyghe 2006 BEL 00:26:49 00:03:49 00:01:21 00:14:17 00:00:44 00:06:38
59 Kristóf Baier 2004 HUN 00:26:51 00:03:52 00:01:22 00:14:39 00:00:41 00:06:17
60 Max Grün 2006 AUT 00:26:52 00:03:47 00:01:22 00:14:20 00:00:56 00:06:27
61 Tin Rebic 2004 CRO 00:26:54 00:04:00 00:01:18 00:14:02 00:00:46 00:06:48
62 Niko Matas 2003 CRO 00:26:56 00:03:50 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:06:41
63 Filip Glapa 2004 POL 00:26:57 00:03:57 00:00:00 00:15:25 00:00:00 00:07:35
64 Staš Tomšič 2004 SLO 00:26:59 00:03:46 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:06:35
65 Brúnó Tátrai 2005 HUN 00:27:02 00:03:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
65 Filip Vilenica 2005 CRO 00:27:02 00:03:48 00:01:23 00:14:17 00:00:47 00:06:47
67 Thibaut Cannaerts 2005 BEL 00:27:06 00:03:49 00:01:20 00:14:15 00:00:46 00:06:56
67 Alessandro Mellone 2003 ITA 00:27:06 00:04:07 00:00:00 00:15:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
69 Jaka Borec 2004 SLO 00:27:08 00:03:36 00:01:20 00:14:32 00:00:48 00:06:52
70 Bastien Vandermunter 2003 BEL 00:27:09 00:03:58 00:01:22 00:14:32 00:00:45 00:06:32
70 Çesc Llaurado Vernet 2004 ESP 00:27:09 00:04:02 00:00:00 00:15:43 00:00:00 00:07:24
72 Ádám Spilleman 2005 HUN 00:27:12 00:03:50 00:01:21 00:14:17 00:00:45 00:06:59
73 Rodrigo Pissarra 2006 POR 00:27:13 00:03:58 00:00:00 00:16:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
74 Noel Márkus 2004 HUN 00:27:15 00:04:05 00:01:20 00:14:38 00:00:46 00:06:26
75 Pavol Brejcak 2003 SVK 00:27:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:33 00:00:39 00:06:24
76 Karol Armuła 2005 POL 00:27:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:36 00:00:40 00:06:23
77 Saúl Escarabajal Hernández 2003 ESP 00:27:18 00:03:47 00:01:25 00:14:13 00:00:44 00:07:09
78 Simon Freisinger 2005 AUT 00:27:20 00:03:35 00:01:22 00:14:03 00:00:46 00:07:34
79 Wiktor Zasada 2006 POL 00:27:24 00:03:50 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:06:59
80 Severin Schwarz 2006 SUI 00:27:25 00:04:10 00:01:18 00:14:34 00:00:43 00:06:40
80 David Borda D'Água 2005 POR 00:27:25 00:03:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
82 Maksym Salnykov 2004 UKR 00:27:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:15 00:00:42 00:06:17
83 Daniele Castelli 2005 ITA 00:27:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:32 00:00:41 00:06:36
83 Lorenzo Bazzana 2006 SUI 00:27:29 00:03:58 00:01:18 00:14:11 00:00:49 00:07:13
85 Jakob Mamič 2003 SLO 00:27:34 00:04:09 00:01:14 00:14:37 00:00:43 00:06:51
86 Matteo Menassi 2003 ITA 00:27:35 00:04:07 00:00:00 00:15:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Domen Bojanc 2005 SLO 00:26:38 00:03:54 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:06:31
87 Benedek Heiszmann 2004 HUN 00:27:41 00:03:58 00:01:25 00:15:04 00:00:41 00:06:33
88 Carol Popa 2006 ROU 00:27:43 00:03:53 00:01:17 00:15:20 00:00:49 00:06:24
89 Ilias Hatzikiriakos 2004 SUI 00:27:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:52 00:00:45 00:06:23
90 Lukas Berger 2003 SUI 00:27:50 00:04:09 00:00:00 00:15:52 00:00:00 00:07:49
91 David Aljoša Pavlin 2004 SLO 00:27:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:44 00:00:53 00:06:42
92 Nino Ranzoni 2005 SUI 00:27:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:54 00:00:46 00:06:35
93 Karol Janicki 2003 POL 00:27:59 00:04:11 00:01:16 00:14:38 00:00:44 00:07:10
94 Richard Jancek 2006 SVK 00:28:04 00:03:59 00:01:24 00:15:08 00:00:47 00:06:46
95 Lehel Hóbor 2006 HUN 00:28:06 00:04:08 00:01:18 00:14:39 00:00:50 00:07:11
96 Alex Trutz 2003 SVK 00:28:06 00:04:11 00:01:21 00:14:31 00:00:47 00:07:16
97 Tobias Vesely 2006 AUT 00:28:07 00:04:05 00:00:00 00:16:01 00:00:00 00:08:01
97 Raul Petre 2006 ROU 00:28:07 00:03:53 00:01:18 00:14:52 00:00:46 00:07:18
99 Wiktor Ziółko 2005 POL 00:28:09 00:03:43 00:01:28 00:15:19 00:00:44 00:06:55
100 Nejc Podgoršek 2003 SLO 00:28:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:53 00:00:42 00:06:58
46 Vincenzo Maria Matarazzo 2004 ITA 00:26:36 00:03:56 00:00:00 00:15:27 00:14:14 00:21:27
101 Alberto Ferrero 2005 ITA 00:28:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:33 00:00:40 00:07:35
102 Jan Peterka 2006 SLO 00:28:29 00:03:50 00:01:28 00:15:11 00:00:40 00:07:20
103 Črt Verbič 2003 SLO 00:28:35 00:04:03 00:01:21 00:14:42 00:00:50 00:07:39
104 Andrej Knapcok 2004 SVK 00:28:51 00:04:03 00:00:00 00:16:53 00:00:00 00:07:55
105 Botond Lengyel 2005 HUN 00:28:53 00:04:12 00:01:25 00:15:41 00:00:45 00:06:50
106 Gabriel Suchy 2004 SVK 00:29:01 00:03:51 00:01:23 00:15:16 00:00:53 00:07:38
107 Marcos Del Álamo Martínez 2003 ESP 00:29:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:53 00:00:43 00:08:18
108 Bernardo Teixeira 2006 POR 00:29:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:57 00:00:47 00:07:00
109 Gianluca Zennaro 2005 ITA 00:29:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:00 00:00:42 00:07:13
110 Francesco Salazar 2006 SVK 00:29:51 00:04:12 00:01:22 00:16:13 00:00:47 00:07:17
111 Simon Dubravik 2004 SVK 00:30:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:04 00:00:40 00:07:04
112 Cristian Vasilache 2005 MDA 00:31:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:31 00:00:52 00:07:55
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Marco Van OOstende/NED. Head referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Competition Jury: Marco Van Oostende/NED,  Martin Breedijk/NED, Riccardo Giubilei/ITA
Positions 1 to 30 are from Final.
Positions 31 to last are from Semifinals