Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Henry Lloyd Williams 1993 GBR 6241 04:14:46 00:35:39 00:04:32 02:11:44 00:04:11 01:18:43
2 Matthew Borghi 1994 GBR 6236 04:16:11 00:32:26 00:03:52 02:17:19 00:03:33 01:19:04
3 Théo Moreau 1994 FRA 6234 04:16:22 00:32:26 00:03:25 02:19:40 00:04:19 01:16:34
4 Jorge Echevarría Martínez 1995 ESP 6221 04:19:34 00:32:08 00:04:50 02:18:52 00:03:44 01:20:02
5 Ander Condominas Garcia 1995 ESP 6220 04:23:38 00:31:22 00:03:58 02:17:56 00:05:24 01:25:00
6 Fernando Pagan Llop 1995 ESP 6229 04:25:02 00:32:26 00:03:52 02:22:16 00:04:05 01:22:24
7 Luis Molina Ruiz 1997 ESP 6228 04:26:38 00:33:01 00:03:52 02:22:54 00:04:30 01:22:23
8 Franck Pamart 1993 FRA 6235 04:26:40 00:36:13 00:04:02 02:22:54 00:04:19 01:19:13
9 Chris Debonnaire 1993 GBR 6237 04:28:55 00:36:13 00:03:30 02:18:42 00:04:10 01:26:22
10 Jon Salinas Elorza 1993 ESP 6247 04:29:17 00:37:26 00:04:51 02:18:11 00:04:44 01:24:07
11 Simon Sowerby 1994 GBR 6243 04:31:12 00:32:43 00:03:16 02:28:44 00:03:40 01:22:50
12 Victor Royo Calavera 1997 ESP 6231 04:34:37 00:32:24 00:04:33 02:28:38 00:04:33 01:24:31
13 Arnau Font Reguant 1996 ESP 6223 04:36:35 00:32:21 00:04:48 02:26:51 00:04:24 01:28:13
14 George Jackson 1993 GBR 6240 04:38:30 00:37:22 00:04:57 02:25:39 00:04:06 01:26:27
15 Tom Hill 1995 GBR 6239 04:42:15 00:34:16 00:04:30 02:27:03 00:04:01 01:32:28
16 Mack Grenfell 1995 GBR 6238 04:42:21 00:33:00 00:05:03 02:30:01 00:07:25 01:26:54
17 Samuel Matchette 1994 GBR 6242 04:49:22 00:32:28 00:04:26 02:34:38 00:04:13 01:33:40
18 Ander Legarda Plaza 1997 ESP 6227 04:56:14 00:34:10 00:06:26 02:26:12 00:04:56 01:44:32
19 Joseph Spencer 1994 GBR 6244 04:56:21 00:39:57 00:04:09 02:30:48 00:05:57 01:35:31
20 Enrique Gonzalez Ruiz 1996 ESP 6225 05:06:05 00:39:36 00:04:32 02:28:02 00:05:01 01:48:55
21 Kieren Ooi 1996 ITA 6245 05:10:41 00:30:55 00:05:28 02:44:18 00:05:55 01:44:07
DNF Ander Ariznabarreta Burunza 1994 ESP 6219 DNF 00:39:35 00:07:13 02:33:38 00:04:36 00:00:00
DNF Jesús Jaro Molina 1993 ESP 6226 DNF 00:37:19 00:05:30 02:20:23 00:06:51 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1900 m (1 lap), bike 82.5 km, run 21 km (connection + 4 laps)
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Kalle Jensen/NOR, Raquel Cascales/ESP.
Head Referee: Monica Zubillaga/ESP, Peter Thygesen/DEN.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN,  Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Water temperature 20.5ºC, air temperature 18.0ºC.
Wetsuits allowed