Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Xabier Tijero Santillan 1992 ESP 6266 04:12:40 00:28:11 00:03:21 02:17:50 00:04:29 01:18:50
2 Thomas Bill 1991 GBR 6271 04:13:21 00:28:10 00:03:11 02:16:29 00:03:38 01:21:55
3 Jose Ignacio Dominguez Martinez 1990 ESP 6253 04:17:57 00:28:21 00:03:39 02:14:58 00:03:55 01:27:06
4 Eduardo Vaz Mourato 1988 POR 6288 04:19:25 00:30:30 00:03:55 02:23:11 00:04:04 01:17:46
5 Roland Ziegaus 1992 GER 6285 04:23:19 00:31:19 00:06:10 02:14:33 00:03:53 01:27:26
6 Andrés Puertolas Cavero 1991 ESP 6261 04:25:09 00:30:14 00:04:03 02:23:58 00:04:37 01:22:18
7 George Steele 1992 GBR 6283 04:25:48 00:33:36 00:04:13 02:20:07 00:04:05 01:23:50
8 Jorge Martinez Sanz 1989 ESP 6259 04:31:54 00:32:34 00:04:18 02:26:41 00:04:58 01:23:25
9 Just Ibañez Bismarch 1989 ESP 6255 04:32:36 00:37:53 00:05:24 02:23:18 00:05:08 01:20:55
10 Conal Cremen 1989 IRL 6286 04:32:59 00:36:47 00:05:18 02:29:52 00:04:19 01:16:46
11 Gorka Oleaga Urresti 1989 ESP 6260 04:34:08 00:37:12 00:05:24 02:20:41 00:05:09 01:25:43
12 Francisco Javier Ruiz Chaparro 1990 ESP 6263 04:34:08 00:34:44 00:04:13 02:20:09 00:03:36 01:31:27
13 Ross Partridge 1988 GBR 6281 04:36:19 00:36:57 00:04:06 02:26:29 00:04:42 01:24:05
14 Joseph Cant 1992 GBR 6275 04:38:11 00:37:20 00:03:36 02:27:43 00:04:41 01:24:52
15 Bohdan Dawyd 1989 GBR 6276 04:47:01 00:34:48 00:04:29 02:28:06 00:04:48 01:34:52
16 Gaizka Lezamiz Laucirica 1991 ESP 6257 04:47:20 00:37:34 00:06:49 02:27:49 00:04:45 01:30:26
17 Ben Harris 1989 GBR 6278 04:50:54 00:37:52 00:04:53 02:31:00 00:04:41 01:32:30
18 Lewis Young 1989 GBR 6284 04:52:28 00:41:07 00:08:45 02:26:23 00:05:31 01:30:44
19 Julen Cabo Morales Cabo Morales 1991 ESP 6251 04:53:34 00:36:32 00:07:29 02:29:49 00:07:35 01:32:12
20 Peter Rought 1992 GBR 6282 04:53:46 00:29:56 00:04:14 02:34:50 00:04:56 01:39:52
21 Sebastian Broomfield 1992 GBR 6272 04:58:52 00:42:13 00:13:05 02:16:07 00:04:40 01:42:49
22 Ralph Anstis 1988 GBR 6269 05:02:03 00:27:35 00:04:05 02:28:00 00:05:57 01:56:29
23 Ryan Burn 1989 GBR 6274 05:03:46 00:33:56 00:04:47 02:25:25 00:04:53 01:54:46
24 Alastair Burgwin 1989 GBR 6273 05:06:12 00:38:49 00:06:35 02:38:30 00:05:14 01:37:07
25 Robert Dibble 1992 GBR 6277 05:14:55 00:45:03 00:08:47 02:36:38 00:05:17 01:39:12
26 Jose Pablo Roviralta Martin 1990 ESP 6262 05:22:22 00:38:06 00:05:26 02:38:35 00:06:22 01:53:54
27 Javier Benito Hidalgo 1991 ESP 6250 05:29:14 00:38:20 00:06:42 02:39:42 00:05:10 01:59:22
28 Mikel Malles Zubeldia 1990 ESP 6258 05:29:34 00:37:16 00:08:14 02:45:46 00:06:40 01:51:40
29 Alai Isuskiza Conde 1990 ESP 6256 05:30:58 00:41:41 00:08:33 02:41:05 00:07:41 01:51:59
DNF Jose Miguel Cristobal Bermejo 1991 ESP 6252 DNF 00:37:17 00:06:01 02:29:06 00:08:10 00:00:00
DNF Joaquim Fernàndez Clotet 1991 ESP 6254 DNF 00:31:45 00:03:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew MacGregor 1992 GBR 6280 DNF 00:32:16 00:04:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ruben Lages Duarte 1992 POR 6287 DNF 00:44:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1900 m (1 lap), bike 82.5 km, run 21 km (connection + 4 laps)
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Kalle Jensen/NOR, Raquel Cascales/ESP.
Head Referee: Monica Zubillaga/ESP, Peter Thygesen/DEN.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN,  Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Water temperature 20.5ºC, air temperature 18.0ºC.
Wetsuits allowed