Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alfonso Martinez Nogales 1984 ESP 6309 04:22:18 00:33:06 00:04:41 02:19:41 00:05:05 01:19:46
2 Gorka Bizcarra Etxegibel 1985 ESP 6296 04:22:54 00:31:17 00:05:57 02:16:39 00:04:37 01:24:26
3 Hugo Iglesias Gutierrez 1987 ESP 6306 04:26:39 00:36:12 00:04:29 02:18:30 00:03:49 01:23:40
4 Pablo Juan Beascoechea Portas 1986 ESP 6295 04:28:01 00:31:49 00:05:37 02:20:31 00:04:35 01:25:30
5 Jorge Garrote García 1984 ESP 6304 04:28:24 00:35:03 00:03:56 02:20:21 00:04:37 01:24:30
6 Johnny Bray 1983 GBR 6322 04:30:43 00:34:44 00:04:27 02:16:37 00:05:07 01:29:50
7 Ben Marsters 1986 GBR 6330 04:33:15 00:27:15 00:03:25 02:27:08 00:04:09 01:31:20
8 Estanislao Cuevas Fernandez 1984 ESP 6300 04:34:28 00:33:16 00:05:34 02:24:04 00:04:27 01:27:08
9 Gavin Medlin 1984 GBR 6331 04:38:37 00:36:34 00:04:43 02:26:20 00:05:02 01:26:00
10 Sergio García Lorenzo 1985 ESP 6303 04:42:03 00:30:25 00:04:14 02:26:39 00:05:47 01:35:00
11 Jorge Martínez-Luengas Ledesma 1983 ESP 6310 04:43:53 00:36:55 00:05:55 02:32:34 00:03:57 01:24:34
12 Marc Decatoire 1984 FRA 6319 04:44:10 00:29:18 00:04:27 02:28:50 00:06:09 01:35:27
13 Matthew Luxton 1986 GBR 6329 04:46:08 00:33:45 00:06:19 02:26:13 00:05:00 01:34:52
14 Mario Crespo Martin 1983 ESP 6299 04:46:38 00:36:56 00:04:46 02:26:56 00:05:27 01:32:35
15 Chris Middleton 1983 GBR 6332 04:47:45 00:30:13 00:05:08 02:30:53 00:04:51 01:36:43
16 Jose Manuel Martin Valero 1986 ESP 6308 04:51:33 00:35:40 00:07:38 02:34:19 00:06:59 01:26:59
17 Javier Porras Duran 1984 ESP 6312 04:52:21 00:35:09 00:04:46 02:37:19 00:04:54 01:30:15
18 Filipe Vieira 1987 POR 6338 04:52:48 00:42:44 00:05:23 02:26:58 00:05:00 01:32:45
19 Michael Shadwell 1987 GBR 6335 04:53:29 00:36:42 00:04:36 02:35:42 00:04:21 01:32:10
20 Damian Sanchez Vidal 1983 ESP 6317 04:55:57 00:35:26 00:06:58 02:28:10 00:05:31 01:39:54
21 Benjamin Curtin 1987 GBR 6323 04:56:33 00:39:31 00:06:13 02:28:22 00:05:02 01:37:27
22 Diarmuid O'sullivan 1985 IRL 6337 05:00:40 00:37:35 00:05:21 02:37:42 00:04:33 01:35:31
23 David Gallardo Perez 1984 ESP 6302 05:01:08 00:48:46 00:08:07 02:36:49 00:04:52 01:22:35
24 Andrew Davies 1987 GBR 6324 05:03:00 00:37:09 00:05:17 02:34:35 00:04:47 01:41:14
25 Alex Vaughan 1983 GBR 6336 05:03:44 00:32:20 00:06:42 02:37:46 00:05:23 01:41:36
26 Marcos Hurtado Barbadilla 1985 ESP 6305 05:04:31 00:38:42 00:04:48 02:38:35 00:05:17 01:37:10
27 Jayson Langley 1985 GBR 6328 05:04:31 00:35:47 00:05:07 02:41:55 00:06:37 01:35:08
28 Alejandro Rodriguez Fraguela 1984 ESP 6314 05:13:53 00:36:30 00:06:38 02:48:46 00:06:18 01:35:43
29 David Sánchez Jiménez 1984 ESP 6316 05:17:27 00:41:27 00:06:31 02:37:17 00:06:38 01:45:37
30 Unai Blanco Martinez 1985 ESP 6297 05:23:15 00:36:56 00:07:51 02:38:37 00:05:44 01:54:08
31 Kenneth Murray 1987 GBR 6333 05:55:27 00:48:47 00:07:17 02:59:16 00:08:53 01:51:16
32 Javier López García 1983 ESP 6307 06:07:56 00:42:04 00:07:08 03:06:14 00:06:53 02:05:40
DNF Álvaro Sanz Alonso 1986 ESP 6318 DNF 00:45:08 00:06:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Evans 1986 GBR 6325 DNF 00:33:31 00:05:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Hills 1987 GBR 6327 DNF 00:33:57 00:05:10 02:33:57 00:05:33 00:00:00
DSQ Richard Alford 1984 GBR 6320 DSQ 00:37:06 00:05:19 02:33:10 00:05:52 01:08:48
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1900 m (1 lap), bike 82.5 km, run 21 km (connection + 4 laps)
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Kalle Jensen/NOR, Raquel Cascales/ESP.
Head Referee: Monica Zubillaga/ESP, Peter Thygesen/DEN.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN,  Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Water temperature 20.5ºC, air temperature 18.0ºC.
Wetsuits allowed