Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yolanda Mir Cuñat 1972 ESP 6840 04:58:02 00:36:52 00:05:15 02:36:49 00:04:23 01:34:45
2 Marion Hebding 1968 GER 6863 04:58:34 00:38:32 00:07:38 02:30:27 00:05:22 01:36:38
3 Daphne Schuhmachers 1972 GER 6865 05:05:53 00:40:07 00:04:41 02:27:06 00:05:08 01:48:54
4 Nerea Martinez Urruzola 1972 ESP 6839 05:10:14 00:34:41 00:05:20 02:45:03 00:05:09 01:40:02
5 Shona Bathgate 1968 GBR 6844 05:12:20 00:40:38 00:05:21 02:39:19 00:05:33 01:41:30
6 Helen Pickett 1968 GBR 6859 05:17:10 00:45:28 00:06:00 02:44:02 00:04:42 01:37:01
7 Patricia Valor Muinos 1970 ESP 6842 05:30:19 00:39:59 00:07:02 02:45:17 00:06:33 01:51:31
8 Gail Walker 1972 GBR 6862 05:34:08 00:39:06 00:08:30 02:53:19 00:06:14 01:47:01
9 Lorraine Murphy 1972 GBR 6858 05:40:46 00:43:11 00:07:01 02:52:22 00:05:26 01:52:49
10 Kirsty Clover 1968 GBR 6847 05:42:29 00:41:45 00:08:08 02:48:27 00:05:50 01:58:22
11 Kate Kelland 1969 GBR 6855 05:48:16 00:48:27 00:08:26 02:58:51 00:07:31 01:45:03
12 Dawn Hodgkins 1968 GBR 6854 05:49:15 00:42:19 00:05:59 02:48:15 00:04:42 02:08:02
13 Lesley Gray 1971 GBR 6851 05:52:07 00:38:41 00:07:00 02:52:52 00:06:45 02:06:52
14 Sian Hawkes 1971 GBR 6852 05:53:21 00:44:50 00:08:52 03:04:22 00:07:10 01:48:07
15 Maria Rosa Romero Anton 1972 ESP 6841 05:55:55 00:47:30 00:08:28 03:10:38 00:08:00 01:41:20
16 Sarah McDonald 1972 GBR 6857 06:00:34 00:47:51 00:10:14 03:04:01 00:07:17 01:51:13
17 Teresa Robbins 1972 GBR 6860 06:01:24 00:47:14 00:07:03 02:41:45 00:06:23 02:19:01
18 Emma Catlow 1972 GBR 6846 06:07:06 00:42:23 00:10:02 03:11:40 00:07:21 01:55:42
19 Sarah Hobbs 1970 GBR 6853 06:13:27 00:51:04 00:10:16 02:54:59 00:11:23 02:05:47
20 Fiona Glasgow 1968 GBR 6849 06:15:32 00:48:22 00:07:50 03:10:13 00:05:58 02:03:11
21 Lisa Gower 1970 GBR 6850 06:17:08 00:42:11 00:08:19 03:06:33 00:08:28 02:11:39
22 Emma Samson 1972 GBR 6861 06:31:58 00:53:05 00:06:49 03:16:31 00:05:58 02:09:38
23 Lucyna Kunc 1971 GBR 6856 06:47:40 00:46:45 00:07:45 03:26:11 00:06:51 02:20:10
DNF Fiona Day 1972 GBR 6848 DNF 00:42:39 00:05:37 02:52:44 00:06:18 00:00:00
DNF Olga Villanueva Vazquez 1972 ESP 6843 DNF 00:41:46 00:05:24 02:51:42 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1900 m (1 lap), bike 82.5 km, run 21 km (connection + 4 laps)
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Kalle Jensen/NOR, Raquel Cascales/ESP.
Head Referee: Monica Zubillaga/ESP, Peter Thygesen/DEN.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN,  Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Water temperature 20.5ºC, air temperature 18.0ºC.
Wetsuits allowed