Results: 2022 World Triathlon Age-Group Championships Abu Dhabi | 30-34 Male AG
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates • 26 Nov, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
38.94km
T2 Run
8.77km
1 Joris Aerden 1992 BEL 1284 01:58:19 00:21:33 00:03:01 00:54:06 00:01:48 00:37:52
2 Jose Miguel Hernandez Espinosa 1991 MEX 1318 01:59:31 00:20:41 00:02:55 00:57:58 00:02:00 00:35:58
3 Edward Castro 1988 GBR 1294 02:00:52 00:19:23 00:03:01 00:54:59 00:01:42 00:41:49
4 Thomas White 1988 GBR 1301 02:03:04 00:19:41 00:02:55 00:57:50 00:01:42 00:40:57
5 Marian Kraemer 1990 GER 1303 02:03:12 00:21:56 00:02:59 00:57:25 00:01:53 00:39:01
6 Sam Russell 1989 AUS 1283 02:03:38 00:24:21 00:03:00 00:56:42 00:01:27 00:38:10
7 Ben Russell 1989 AUS 1281 02:03:54 00:23:03 00:03:20 00:57:42 00:01:27 00:38:23
8 Aaron Belcher 1992 USA 1275 02:04:07 00:24:03 00:03:09 00:56:06 00:02:07 00:38:44
9 Jake Russell 1989 AUS 1282 02:04:22 00:22:30 00:03:11 00:58:22 00:01:28 00:38:52
10 Maciej Ceberak 1990 POL 1327 02:04:41 00:23:09 00:03:24 00:55:34 00:01:57 00:40:39
11 Kamil Kołosowski 1988 POL 1328 02:05:24 00:24:08 00:03:08 00:56:41 00:01:57 00:39:32
12 Steven De Maesschalck 1989 BEL 1285 02:05:36 00:26:04 00:03:11 00:56:46 00:01:49 00:37:47
13 Oscar Reed 1988 AUS 1280 02:06:14 00:25:08 00:03:04 00:55:15 00:01:43 00:41:06
14 Jesus Roberto Gutierrez Lopez 1992 MEX 1317 02:06:17 00:21:12 00:03:28 00:57:56 00:02:14 00:41:29
15 Greg Saharin 1989 RSA 1330 02:06:46 00:23:58 00:03:10 00:58:51 00:01:52 00:38:57
16 William Brunt 1988 GBR 1293 02:07:02 00:24:46 00:03:05 00:57:08 00:01:45 00:40:20
17 Nicolas Garcia Perez 1991 MEX 1316 02:07:05 00:20:35 00:03:03 01:01:28 00:01:57 00:40:05
18 Khodor Yassine 1992 LBN 1314 02:07:39 00:26:17 00:03:11 00:58:01 00:01:50 00:38:23
19 Javier Sanchez-Mateos 1989 MEX 1319 02:09:25 00:25:20 00:03:12 01:01:17 00:01:40 00:37:58
20 Kamil Zieliński 1989 POL 1329 02:09:39 00:21:32 00:03:14 00:58:20 00:01:56 00:44:39
21 Yuta Sano 1988 USA 1278 02:10:34 00:20:32 00:03:25 01:01:31 00:02:10 00:42:58
22 Steve Ritchie 1989 MLT 1323 02:10:47 00:24:10 00:03:42 00:58:59 00:02:11 00:41:48
23 Valentin Böckler 1992 GER 1302 02:11:55 00:28:00 00:03:20 00:56:35 00:01:50 00:42:13
24 Alberto De Palacio Diaz 1992 MEX 1315 02:13:37 00:24:43 00:03:13 01:01:48 00:01:51 00:42:05
25 Alex Previtera 1992 AUS 1279 02:14:07 00:24:32 00:03:15 00:58:37 00:01:52 00:45:53
26 Christopher Buhagiar 1988 MLT 1321 02:14:14 00:25:58 00:03:43 01:02:04 00:01:59 00:40:34
27 Luis Miguel Restrepo Uribe 1992 COL 1288 02:14:41 00:26:37 00:03:01 00:59:52 00:01:34 00:43:38
28 Chris Tait 1992 GBR 1300 02:15:27 00:26:11 00:03:31 01:00:52 00:02:10 00:42:45
29 Leo Maliphant 1989 GBR 1297 02:16:48 00:27:59 00:03:08 01:02:41 00:01:42 00:41:19
30 Andrés David Sánchez Vega 1992 COL 1289 02:17:39 00:27:22 00:03:13 01:03:35 00:01:50 00:41:41
31 Rob Harlow 1990 GBR 1295 02:18:28 00:25:41 00:04:14 01:02:04 00:02:21 00:44:10
32 Jakub Skalka 1991 CZE 1290 02:20:21 00:32:27 00:03:02 01:02:50 00:01:47 00:40:17
33 James Ashton 1992 GBR 1291 02:21:02 00:25:18 00:03:49 01:01:01 00:02:42 00:48:14
34 Steve Bannister 1988 GBR 1292 02:21:13 00:28:31 00:03:50 01:02:18 00:02:12 00:44:24
35 Marcus Fitts 1989 USA 1276 02:21:56 00:26:32 00:03:43 00:59:47 00:02:19 00:49:37
36 Nathan Conradie 1990 UAE 1336 02:22:14 00:26:49 00:03:20 01:04:32 00:01:54 00:45:41
37 Jonathan Arkle 1988 CAN 1286 02:24:24 00:23:13 00:04:06 01:05:49 00:02:26 00:48:53
38 Eric Robb 1992 USA 1277 02:25:36 00:23:04 00:03:36 01:00:39 00:01:52 00:56:26
39 Brian Hrynkow 1989 CAN 1287 02:25:45 00:23:12 00:03:14 00:55:53 00:01:53 01:01:35
40 Edward Longinotti 1990 GBR 1296 02:26:29 00:28:24 00:04:00 01:02:38 00:02:11 00:49:18
41 Lewis Peacock 1990 GBR 1298 02:29:19 00:22:57 00:03:13 01:21:49 00:01:48 00:39:34
42 Hancel Bagano 1990 PHI 1326 02:29:33 00:26:32 00:03:30 01:06:14 00:01:59 00:51:19
43 Stephen Hamilton 1988 UAE 1337 02:33:57 00:27:28 00:04:52 01:07:43 00:02:23 00:51:33
44 Mostafa Allam 1989 UAE 1335 02:34:30 00:27:48 00:05:17 01:05:56 00:02:48 00:52:44
45 Keith Lia 1989 MLT 1322 02:37:15 00:32:25 00:03:48 01:06:52 00:02:14 00:51:58
46 Barthelemy Thirion 1992 UAE 1339 02:37:51 00:23:56 00:04:20 01:10:54 00:02:07 00:56:36
47 Daniel Velazquez Lozano 1989 MEX 1320 02:40:47 00:46:16 00:03:52 01:04:27 00:03:10 00:43:05
48 Mohamed Tarmoom 1991 UAE 1340 02:43:58 00:30:33 00:05:44 01:10:01 00:03:06 00:54:36
49 Bader Al Kaabi 1989 UAE 1332 02:45:46 00:33:54 00:04:59 01:02:20 00:03:51 01:00:45
50 Tom Kinsey 1991 UAE 1338 02:49:37 00:35:15 00:05:19 01:12:29 00:03:21 00:53:16
51 Amro Al Haddadin 1992 UAE 1331 02:53:51 00:31:20 00:05:45 01:08:53 00:03:04 01:04:51
52 Jean-Pierre Le Roux 1990 NZL 1325 03:16:25 00:40:26 00:06:44 01:16:50 00:03:56 01:08:30
DNF Abdulrahman Aldahmeli 1990 KUW 1307 DNF 00:27:51 00:04:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Abdulaziz Salman 1990 UAE 1341 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Abdullah Aliriza 1991 KSA 1305 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Hamad Al Mazrouei 1988 UAE 1333 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Mohamed Ali 1991 UAE 1334 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Howard Vine/GBR, Laura Patti /ITA), Beryl Campbell/RSA, Rick Fulton/ZIM, Abbas Moosa Buhassan/BHR.
Head Referees: Laura Patti/ITA, Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jane Vine/GBR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 38.44 km (2 laps), run 10.38 km (connection + 2 laps).
Water temperature: 27.1ºC, air temperature 20.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.