Results: 2022 World Triathlon Age-Group Championships Abu Dhabi | 60-64 Female AG
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates • 26 Nov, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
38.94km
T2 Run
8.77km
1 Robyn Williams 1959 USA 2085 02:28:48 00:24:39 00:04:34 01:04:54 00:03:41 00:51:02
2 Deborah Lloyd 1961 GBR 2092 02:29:47 00:29:08 00:04:16 01:02:28 00:02:11 00:51:46
3 Hilary Briggs 1961 GBR 2088 02:32:59 00:30:25 00:03:48 01:03:06 00:02:36 00:53:05
4 Mary Catherine Malin 1959 USA 2083 02:39:57 00:28:11 00:04:39 01:12:31 00:03:03 00:51:36
5 Jill Carlin 1961 GBR 2089 02:41:39 00:31:30 00:04:19 01:09:59 00:03:05 00:52:48
6 Carrie Smith 1959 NZL 2098 02:42:29 00:28:19 00:05:13 01:11:01 00:02:58 00:55:00
7 Sarah Crewe 1961 USA 2081 02:44:09 00:28:37 00:04:15 01:08:47 00:03:52 00:58:41
8 Nicoletta Tonizzo 1962 ITA 2094 02:46:07 00:30:39 00:04:41 01:09:53 00:02:57 00:57:59
9 Nancy Lyon-Stadler 1962 USA 2082 02:46:40 00:28:58 00:04:18 01:09:33 00:03:12 01:00:41
10 Jill Brierly 1960 GBR 2087 02:47:03 00:29:50 00:04:48 01:16:08 00:02:57 00:53:21
11 Dana Hylakova 1961 CZE 2086 02:48:07 00:31:59 00:03:42 01:13:46 00:02:29 00:56:13
12 Charlotte Victoria Margarita Jassan Von Rosen 1961 MEX 2096 02:48:19 00:28:44 00:05:00 01:14:02 00:03:13 00:57:23
13 Helen Evans 1958 GBR 2090 02:52:05 00:31:56 00:03:51 01:14:29 00:02:54 00:58:57
14 Julieta Guillermina Gonzalez Tuchmann 1961 MEX 2095 02:55:52 00:29:43 00:05:22 01:19:56 00:03:35 00:57:17
15 Stacy Creamer 1959 USA 2080 02:57:32 00:32:59 00:04:48 01:14:57 00:03:30 01:01:20
16 Jane Oughton 1959 GBR 2093 03:00:06 00:35:38 00:04:35 01:15:15 00:02:50 01:01:49
17 Susan Henley 1960 GBR 2091 03:08:22 00:35:32 00:05:19 01:15:40 00:03:26 01:08:26
18 Marian Bergdolt 1961 USA 2079 03:26:12 00:32:47 00:06:26 01:15:54 00:05:39 01:25:30
19 Sara Guadalupe Suarez Pantoja 1960 MEX 2097 04:22:18 00:35:48 00:08:31 01:38:16 00:05:29 01:54:15
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Howard Vine/GBR, Laura Patti /ITA), Beryl Campbell/RSA, Rick Fulton/ZIM, Abbas Moosa Buhassan/BHR.
Head Referees: Laura Patti/ITA, Juliet Fahey/NZL, Jane Vine/GBR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (1 lap), bike 38.44 km (2 laps), run 10.38 km (connection + 2 laps).
Water temperature: 27.1ºC, air temperature 20.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.