Results: 2022 World Triathlon Age-Group Championships Abu Dhabi | 15-19 Male AG Super Sprint
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates • 24 Nov, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
400m
T1 Bike
10.06km
T2 Run
2.3km
1 Mark Agent 2005 GBR 307 00:33:18 00:05:22 00:02:54 00:15:29 00:01:31 00:08:05
1 Grayson Westgate 2003 NZL 316 00:33:18 00:05:19 00:02:38 00:16:09 00:01:23 00:08:00
3 Jan Peterka 2006 SLO 318 00:33:40 00:05:17 00:02:44 00:16:09 00:01:22 00:08:09
4 Nathaniel McKillop 2006 USA 303 00:34:33 00:05:51 00:02:45 00:16:51 00:01:20 00:07:48
5 Fernando Gonzalez Dueñes 2004 MEX 314 00:34:38 00:05:32 00:02:52 00:17:11 00:01:25 00:07:40
6 Mihir Bathija 2004 IND 310 00:35:03 00:06:29 00:02:58 00:16:13 00:01:31 00:07:56
7 Jakob Cunningham 2005 NZL 315 00:35:04 00:06:01 00:02:51 00:16:04 00:01:30 00:08:40
8 Adnan Zaki 2004 SYR 319 00:35:04 00:05:43 00:03:03 00:16:37 00:01:36 00:08:08
9 Hector Gonzalez Dueñes 2004 MEX 313 00:35:06 00:05:28 00:02:48 00:17:24 00:01:30 00:07:58
10 Robert Schönberger 2003 GER 309 00:35:36 00:06:21 00:03:07 00:15:33 00:01:34 00:09:04
11 Youssef Mohammed 2005 EGY 306 00:36:26 00:06:25 00:02:55 00:18:02 00:01:22 00:07:45
12 Ben Morgan 2005 GBR 308 00:37:00 00:05:21 00:03:20 00:16:19 00:01:34 00:10:28
13 Cheok Hei Lao 2005 MAC 312 00:37:31 00:06:34 00:03:16 00:17:14 00:01:40 00:08:49
14 Ryan Carter 2005 AUS 304 00:38:26 00:06:23 00:03:05 00:18:09 00:01:39 00:09:12
15 Jettarin Sangwarn 2004 THA 317 00:39:30 00:06:28 00:03:41 00:17:03 00:01:56 00:10:25
16 Asa Mittal 2004 UAE 320 00:40:08 00:07:02 00:03:18 00:17:34 00:02:05 00:10:11
17 Yassin Ezzat 2007 EGY 305 00:40:53 00:06:19 00:03:26 00:18:31 00:02:00 00:10:40
18 Fahad Alenezi 2006 KUW 311 00:41:43 00:07:09 00:03:51 00:19:06 00:01:58 00:09:41
Program notes:

Technical delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos (GRE), Howard Vine (GBR), Laura Patti (ITA), Beryl Campbell (RSA),
Rick Fulton (ZIM), Abbas Moosa Buhassan (BHR).
Head referees: Laura Patti (ITA), Juliet Fahey (NZL), Jane Vine (GBR).
Competition Jury: Beryl Campbell/RSA, Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Abdullah Al Blooshi/UAE
Distances: Swim 400 m (1 lap), bike 10.06 km (1 lap), run 2.295 km (1 lap)
Athletes #307 Agent/GBR and #316 Westgate/NZL shared the first position as per Competition Jury decision.