Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
21km
T2 Run
5km
1 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 2 00:53:10 00:09:13 00:00:32 00:28:56 00:00:25 00:14:07
2 Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 18 00:53:13 00:08:51 00:00:40 00:29:09 00:00:21 00:14:13
3 Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 MAR 30 00:53:26 00:09:04 00:00:37 00:28:59 00:00:23 00:14:25
4 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 1 00:53:29 00:08:55 00:00:33 00:29:08 00:00:22 00:14:32
5 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 4 00:53:36 00:09:12 00:00:34 00:28:51 00:00:20 00:14:40
6 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 26 00:53:37 00:08:52 00:00:34 00:29:13 00:00:21 00:14:39
7 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 6 00:53:38 00:09:03 00:00:35 00:28:59 00:00:23 00:14:40
8 Joao Silva 1989 POR 17 00:53:40 00:09:06 00:00:34 00:29:02 00:00:22 00:14:38
9 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 21 00:53:42 00:09:06 00:00:35 00:29:02 00:00:24 00:14:37
10 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 12 00:53:43 00:09:01 00:00:37 00:29:00 00:00:22 00:14:45
11 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 5 00:53:44 00:08:45 00:00:34 00:29:19 00:00:23 00:14:45
12 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 11 00:53:45 00:08:53 00:00:31 00:29:17 00:00:21 00:14:46
13 Barclay Izzard 1998 GBR 49 00:53:47 00:09:15 00:00:31 00:28:55 00:00:18 00:14:50
14 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 31 00:53:54 00:09:04 00:00:32 00:29:04 00:00:21 00:14:54
15 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 39 00:53:56 00:08:51 00:00:33 00:29:20 00:00:25 00:14:49
16 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 24 00:53:57 00:09:12 00:00:33 00:28:54 00:00:19 00:15:00
17 Michele Sarzilla 1988 ITA 32 00:53:58 00:09:01 00:00:37 00:29:01 00:00:25 00:14:56
18 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 40 00:53:59 00:09:04 00:00:31 00:29:07 00:00:23 00:14:56
19 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 35 00:54:02 00:08:46 00:00:31 00:29:23 00:00:23 00:15:02
20 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 38 00:54:05 00:09:01 00:00:34 00:29:05 00:00:23 00:15:05
21 Seth Rider 1997 USA 36 00:54:07 00:08:59 00:00:34 00:29:09 00:00:22 00:15:06
22 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 10 00:54:11 00:09:03 00:00:37 00:29:02 00:00:26 00:15:05
23 Jonas Schomburg 1994 GER 27 00:54:12 00:08:58 00:00:32 00:29:07 00:00:24 00:15:12
24 Kevin Mcdowell 1992 USA 33 00:54:14 00:08:56 00:00:33 00:29:10 00:00:25 00:15:11
25 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 14 00:54:17 00:08:52 00:00:33 00:29:13 00:00:22 00:15:20
26 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 55 00:54:21 00:09:09 00:00:32 00:29:01 00:00:20 00:15:21
27 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 42 00:54:21 00:09:11 00:00:33 00:28:57 00:00:22 00:15:20
28 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 45 00:54:21 00:09:05 00:00:33 00:29:01 00:00:22 00:15:22
29 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 22 00:54:24 00:08:48 00:00:35 00:29:16 00:00:21 00:15:26
30 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 43 00:54:29 00:08:56 00:00:33 00:29:14 00:00:23 00:15:25
31 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 29 00:54:35 00:09:28 00:00:34 00:29:35 00:00:21 00:14:39
32 Dylan McCullough 2001 NZL 57 00:54:37 00:08:49 00:00:35 00:29:19 00:00:23 00:15:33
33 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 41 00:54:40 00:09:01 00:00:34 00:29:02 00:00:23 00:15:41
34 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 8 00:54:42 00:09:07 00:00:34 00:28:59 00:00:26 00:15:38
35 Max Studer 1996 SUI 53 00:54:44 00:09:14 00:00:36 00:29:46 00:00:22 00:14:49
36 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 52 00:54:50 00:09:14 00:00:37 00:29:46 00:00:23 00:14:52
37 Richard Murray 1989 NED 61 00:55:03 00:09:16 00:00:35 00:29:46 00:00:19 00:15:09
38 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 62 00:55:09 00:09:11 00:00:33 00:29:54 00:00:19 00:15:15
39 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 25 00:55:16 00:09:23 00:00:35 00:29:39 00:00:23 00:15:18
40 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 50 00:55:23 00:09:10 00:00:34 00:29:54 00:00:23 00:15:24
41 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 16 00:55:34 00:09:27 00:00:35 00:29:34 00:00:21 00:15:39
42 Saxon Morgan 2000 NZL 59 00:55:44 00:09:15 00:00:33 00:29:50 00:00:23 00:15:45
43 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 64 00:56:13 00:09:15 00:00:35 00:29:52 00:00:27 00:16:05
44 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 34 00:56:16 00:09:23 00:00:33 00:29:42 00:00:22 00:16:18
45 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 28 00:56:30 00:09:27 00:00:33 00:29:37 00:00:24 00:16:32
46 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 58 00:56:37 00:09:18 00:00:35 00:29:48 00:00:23 00:16:36
47 Antonio Bravo Neto 1999 BRA 60 00:56:46 00:09:31 00:00:33 00:31:01 00:00:22 00:15:21
48 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 3 00:56:51 00:09:28 00:00:35 00:31:00 00:00:20 00:15:29
49 Brock Hoel 2001 CAN 63 00:57:10 00:08:53 00:00:34 00:31:23 00:00:23 00:15:58
50 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 37 00:57:38 00:09:15 00:00:34 00:31:16 00:00:23 00:16:13
51 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 46 00:57:48 00:09:31 00:00:34 00:30:59 00:00:26 00:16:20
52 Marc Dubrick 1994 USA 51 00:59:44 00:08:55 00:00:33 00:33:25 00:00:24 00:16:29
53 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 47 01:00:35 00:09:25 00:00:33 00:32:55 00:00:27 00:17:17
54 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 JPN 44 01:00:46 00:09:30 00:00:33 00:34:04 00:00:24 00:16:17
DNF Lasse Nygaard Priester 1995 GER 7 DNF 00:09:03 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 15 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 56 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Daniel Martin/AUT,  Head Referee: Ulf Schütze (CAN)
Competition Jury: Daniel Martin/AUT, Renato Bertrandi /ITA, Matthias Zöll/GER
Distances:  Swim: 750m (1 lap), Bike: 21 km (6 laps), Run: 5 km ( 2 laps)
Water temperature 20.8ºC, air temperature 23.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.