Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
21km
T2 Run
5km
1 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 3 00:58:37 00:09:41 00:00:37 00:31:34 00:00:29 00:16:17
2 Beth Potter 1991 GBR 1 00:58:43 00:09:51 00:00:35 00:31:29 00:00:25 00:16:25
3 Lisa Tertsch 1998 GER 21 00:58:53 00:09:45 00:00:35 00:31:34 00:00:24 00:16:38
4 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 2 00:58:58 00:09:41 00:00:37 00:31:36 00:00:24 00:16:42
5 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 5 00:59:00 00:09:45 00:00:37 00:31:31 00:00:24 00:16:45
6 Anabel Knoll 1996 GER 6 00:59:03 00:09:44 00:00:35 00:31:33 00:00:25 00:16:48
7 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 14 00:59:06 00:09:48 00:00:39 00:31:23 00:00:22 00:16:56
8 Sian Rainsley 1997 GBR 7 00:59:08 00:09:39 00:00:36 00:31:40 00:00:24 00:16:51
9 Nina Eim 1998 GER 31 00:59:09 00:10:14 00:00:35 00:31:38 00:00:24 00:16:20
10 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 20 00:59:11 00:09:55 00:00:33 00:31:28 00:00:24 00:16:53
11 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 18 00:59:15 00:09:42 00:00:38 00:31:36 00:00:20 00:17:01
12 Kate Waugh 1999 GBR 23 00:59:23 00:09:49 00:00:35 00:31:28 00:00:26 00:17:07
13 Julie Derron 1996 SUI 28 00:59:26 00:10:13 00:00:38 00:31:36 00:00:26 00:16:35
14 Erika Ackerlund 1996 USA 10 00:59:27 00:09:51 00:00:35 00:31:28 00:00:23 00:17:12
15 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 11 00:59:36 00:10:13 00:00:41 00:31:36 00:00:25 00:16:44
16 Lea Coninx 1998 FRA 32 00:59:39 00:10:05 00:00:34 00:31:53 00:00:22 00:16:46
17 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 DEN 9 00:59:43 00:10:13 00:00:36 00:31:39 00:00:26 00:16:50
18 Cathia Schär 2001 SUI 34 00:59:44 00:10:25 00:00:36 00:31:26 00:00:21 00:16:58
19 Marlene Gomez-Göggel 1993 GER 12 00:59:45 00:10:15 00:00:36 00:31:37 00:00:24 00:16:54
20 Sophie Linn 1995 AUS 43 00:59:45 00:10:14 00:00:37 00:31:36 00:00:26 00:16:54
21 Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 39 00:59:48 00:09:37 00:00:36 00:31:41 00:00:24 00:17:33
22 Andrea Hansen 1982 NZL 55 00:59:50 00:10:14 00:00:41 00:31:35 00:00:25 00:16:56
23 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 AUS 26 00:59:50 00:10:00 00:00:36 00:31:50 00:00:26 00:16:59
24 Carlotta Missaglia 1999 ITA 46 00:59:53 00:10:24 00:00:33 00:31:30 00:00:24 00:17:04
25 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 57 00:59:55 00:10:14 00:00:38 00:31:38 00:00:25 00:17:03
26 Summer Rappaport 1991 USA 4 00:59:57 00:09:35 00:00:38 00:32:22 00:00:26 00:16:58
27 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 48 00:59:59 00:09:43 00:00:40 00:31:32 00:00:23 00:17:42
28 Annika Koch 1999 GER 33 01:00:01 00:10:16 00:00:35 00:31:38 00:00:30 00:17:04
29 Djenyfer Arnold 1993 BRA 16 01:00:03 00:10:05 00:00:36 00:31:47 00:00:26 00:17:10
30 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 17 01:00:12 00:10:10 00:00:37 00:31:42 00:00:26 00:17:19
31 Lena Meißner 1998 GER 35 01:00:12 00:09:45 00:00:35 00:31:31 00:00:23 00:17:59
32 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 22 01:00:21 00:10:25 00:00:35 00:31:32 00:00:25 00:17:26
33 Roksana Slupek 1999 POL 42 01:00:22 00:10:09 00:00:38 00:31:44 00:00:26 00:17:27
34 Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 ITA 53 01:00:30 00:10:04 00:00:36 00:31:47 00:00:27 00:17:37
35 Charlotte Mcshane 1990 AUS 30 01:00:35 00:09:47 00:00:36 00:32:08 00:00:25 00:17:42
36 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 BEL 44 01:00:37 00:09:41 00:00:36 00:32:14 00:00:24 00:17:44
37 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 25 01:00:40 00:10:13 00:00:37 00:31:42 00:00:28 00:17:41
38 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 27 01:00:43 00:10:03 00:00:41 00:31:44 00:00:23 00:17:54
39 Xisca Tous 1992 TRI 54 01:00:49 00:10:16 00:00:37 00:31:41 00:00:27 00:17:50
40 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 NZL 29 01:00:55 00:10:15 00:00:37 00:31:37 00:00:24 00:18:04
41 Miyu Sakai 1999 JPN 52 01:01:44 00:09:58 00:00:37 00:31:56 00:00:24 00:18:50
42 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 37 01:02:05 00:10:14 00:00:41 00:33:49 00:00:25 00:16:58
43 Anne Holm 1999 DEN 59 01:02:07 00:10:10 00:00:36 00:31:47 00:00:24 00:19:12
44 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 47 01:02:35 00:10:07 00:00:37 00:33:53 00:00:24 00:17:36
45 Maria Tomé 2001 POR 36 01:02:53 00:10:16 00:00:40 00:33:40 00:00:24 00:17:55
46 Emma Lombardi 2001 FRA 19 01:02:59 00:10:22 00:00:39 00:34:14 00:00:25 00:17:20
47 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 41 01:03:15 00:10:17 00:00:36 00:33:45 00:00:25 00:18:15
48 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 15 01:03:22 00:10:26 00:00:37 00:33:37 00:00:23 00:18:20
49 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 51 01:03:43 00:10:22 00:00:37 00:33:41 00:00:23 00:18:42
50 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 40 01:03:57 00:10:00 00:00:38 00:34:01 00:00:27 00:18:53
51 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 49 01:04:28 00:10:25 00:00:38 00:35:47 00:00:24 00:17:16
52 Emma Varga 1997 SWE 58 01:05:13 00:10:22 00:00:37 00:33:39 00:00:35 00:20:03
53 Marie Carlsson 1995 SWE 60 01:05:53 00:10:24 00:00:35 00:33:44 00:00:40 00:20:33
DNF Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 8 DNF 00:09:44 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kira Hedgeland 1998 AUS 24 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ekaterina Shabalina 1998 KAZ 50 LAP 00:10:35 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Daniel Martin/AUT,  Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL
Competition Jury: Daniel Martin/AUT, Renato Bertrandi /ITA, Matthias Zöll/GER
Distances:  Swim: 750m (1 lap), Bike: 21 km (6 laps), Run: 5 km ( 2 laps)
Water temperature: 20.4º, air temperature: 22.5º. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #3 Duffy/BER served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.