Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1000m
T1 Bike
26.2km
T2 Run
7km
1 Sandra Mairhofer 1992 ITA 52 02:22:03 00:15:22 00:00:34 01:33:34 00:01:15 00:32:33
2 Marta Menditto 1999 ITA 71 02:23:30 00:15:23 00:00:29 01:34:14 00:01:32 00:33:27
3 Solenne Billouin 1997 FRA 57 02:26:03 00:15:28 00:00:39 01:35:22 00:01:15 00:34:36
4 Samantha Kingsford 1990 NZL 60 02:27:52 00:14:23 00:00:42 01:37:45 00:01:23 00:35:03
5 Alizee Paties 1995 FRA 53 02:30:44 00:15:31 00:00:27 01:38:29 00:01:23 00:36:19
6 Loanne Duvoisin 1998 SUI 51 02:31:36 00:15:07 00:00:38 01:43:40 00:01:19 00:32:12
7 Sofiya Pryyma 1998 UKR 61 02:34:22 00:14:38 00:00:36 01:43:00 00:01:29 00:36:09
8 Eleonora Peroncini 1985 ITA 54 02:34:59 00:16:55 00:00:25 01:40:00 00:01:29 00:37:40
9 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 SVK 74 02:35:20 00:13:43 00:00:33 01:43:39 00:01:37 00:37:26
10 Lydia Drahovska 1999 SVK 76 02:36:00 00:14:42 00:00:38 01:43:20 00:01:29 00:37:21
11 Amanda Felder 1982 USA 55 02:36:59 00:14:25 00:00:26 01:45:02 00:01:21 00:37:06
12 Ségolène Leberon 1994 FRA 59 02:38:13 00:16:58 00:00:31 01:40:06 00:01:26 00:40:39
13 Romy Spoelder 2001 NED 72 02:41:17 00:15:09 00:00:26 01:47:58 00:01:28 00:37:46
14 Stepanka Bisova 2000 CZE 73 02:45:54 00:18:57 00:00:35 01:45:19 00:01:44 00:41:04
15 Ágnes Tuzson 1995 ROU 58 02:51:16 00:23:23 00:00:49 01:48:00 00:01:20 00:39:06
16 Willemijn Fuite 2002 NED 75 02:54:48 00:16:50 00:00:34 01:55:48 00:01:25 00:41:36
17 Alessandra Dias Mendes 1983 BRA 56 03:19:18 00:23:40 00:00:45 02:13:11 00:01:54 00:41:43
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Esther Sanchez/ESP, Adina Dusa/ROU.
Head Referee: Peter Thygesen/DEN
Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Enrique Quesada/ESP, Vlad Stoica/ROU
Water temperature 25ºC, air temperature 23ºC. Wetsuits forbidden.
Distances: swim 1000 m (2 laps), MTB 26.2 km (conection + 5 laps), run 7.0 km (2 laps)
Athletes #52 Mairhofer/ITA, #54 Peroncini/ITA, #57 Billouin/FRA, #58 Tuzson/ROU and #73 Bisova/CZE served 15 seconds penalties during the run segment