Results: 2022 World Triathlon Cup Bergen | Elite Women
Bergen, Norway • 28 Aug, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20.8km
T2 Run
5km
1 Tilda Månsson 2004 SWE 48 01:02:48 00:09:46 00:00:51 00:35:10 00:00:29 00:16:32
2 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 BEL 36 01:02:49 00:09:22 00:00:48 00:35:37 00:00:23 00:16:39
3 Kate Waugh 1999 GBR 3 01:02:54 00:09:39 00:00:47 00:35:16 00:00:24 00:16:48
4 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 21 01:03:00 00:09:30 00:00:47 00:35:25 00:00:25 00:16:53
5 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 16 01:03:02 00:09:20 00:00:51 00:35:30 00:00:24 00:16:57
6 Cathia Schär 2001 SUI 8 01:03:07 00:10:06 00:00:47 00:34:48 00:00:26 00:17:00
7 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 20 01:03:12 00:09:33 00:00:45 00:35:25 00:00:26 00:17:03
8 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 58 01:03:14 00:09:42 00:00:47 00:35:15 00:00:24 00:17:06
9 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 24 01:03:18 00:09:37 00:00:50 00:35:19 00:00:27 00:17:05
10 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 1 01:03:25 00:09:42 00:00:47 00:35:13 00:00:26 00:17:17
11 Paulina Klimas 1995 POL 6 01:03:32 00:09:40 00:00:49 00:35:15 00:00:30 00:17:18
12 Charlotte Mcshane 1990 AUS 9 01:03:34 00:09:33 00:00:50 00:35:19 00:00:28 00:17:24
13 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 MEX 10 01:03:34 00:09:12 00:00:51 00:35:41 00:00:27 00:17:23
14 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 NZL 12 01:03:37 00:09:41 00:00:49 00:35:15 00:00:28 00:17:24
15 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 11 01:03:49 00:10:02 00:00:50 00:34:52 00:00:29 00:17:36
16 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 AUS 15 01:03:55 00:09:41 00:00:51 00:35:52 00:00:27 00:17:04
17 Selina Klamt 2001 GER 17 01:03:58 00:09:27 00:00:47 00:35:30 00:00:24 00:17:50
18 Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 ITA 18 01:03:59 00:09:37 00:00:47 00:35:19 00:00:26 00:17:50
19 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 DEN 4 01:04:00 00:09:40 00:00:48 00:36:31 00:00:23 00:16:38
20 Eva Goodisson 1998 NZL 43 01:04:01 00:09:58 00:00:50 00:35:37 00:00:25 00:17:11
21 Solveig Løvseth 1999 NOR 38 01:04:03 00:10:09 00:00:53 00:34:41 00:00:33 00:17:47
22 Lea Coninx 1998 FRA 27 01:04:10 00:09:39 00:00:49 00:35:58 00:00:25 00:17:19
23 Nora Gmür 2001 SUI 22 01:04:11 00:09:42 00:00:48 00:35:13 00:00:30 00:17:58
24 Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 55 01:04:13 00:09:41 00:00:50 00:35:14 00:00:25 00:18:03
25 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 AUS 41 01:04:16 00:09:35 00:00:45 00:35:24 00:00:26 00:18:06
26 Carlotta Missaglia 1999 ITA 29 01:04:18 00:09:56 00:00:46 00:35:41 00:00:25 00:17:30
27 Sophia Green 2000 GBR 57 01:04:27 00:09:39 00:01:16 00:35:29 00:00:24 00:17:39
28 Marta Pintanel Raymundo 1999 ESP 45 01:04:32 00:09:46 00:00:46 00:35:15 00:00:27 00:18:18
29 Anja Weber 2001 SUI 56 01:04:52 00:09:31 00:00:50 00:35:20 00:00:29 00:18:42
30 Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 MEX 30 01:04:59 00:09:41 00:01:06 00:35:38 00:00:28 00:18:06
31 Brea Roderick 2002 NZL 50 01:05:05 00:10:01 00:00:48 00:35:36 00:00:25 00:18:15
32 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 53 01:05:19 00:09:25 00:00:48 00:36:46 00:00:27 00:17:53
33 Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 7 01:05:23 00:09:25 00:00:49 00:37:30 00:00:30 00:17:09
34 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 42 01:05:28 00:09:54 00:01:00 00:36:06 00:00:29 00:17:59
35 Cecilia Sayuri Ramirez Alavez 2000 MEX 33 01:05:33 00:10:07 00:01:00 00:36:44 00:00:28 00:17:14
36 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 2 01:05:34 00:09:52 00:00:47 00:36:20 00:00:22 00:18:13
37 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 CZE 40 01:05:44 00:10:06 00:00:49 00:36:52 00:00:30 00:17:27
38 Costanza Arpinelli 2000 ITA 32 01:05:49 00:10:10 00:00:48 00:36:51 00:00:24 00:17:36
39 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 5 01:05:50 00:09:45 00:00:49 00:37:27 00:00:27 00:17:22
40 Stine Dale 1998 NOR 62 01:06:02 00:10:00 00:00:55 00:36:03 00:00:24 00:18:40
41 Hannah Knighton 2000 NZL 63 01:06:10 00:09:36 00:00:50 00:36:35 00:00:26 00:18:43
42 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 67 01:06:13 00:10:08 00:00:57 00:36:43 00:00:25 00:18:00
43 Noelia Juan 1996 ESP 31 01:06:15 00:10:11 00:00:50 00:36:47 00:00:25 00:18:02
44 Jule Behrens 2003 GER 46 01:06:16 00:10:00 00:00:48 00:36:10 00:00:31 00:18:47
45 Michaela Sterbova 1999 CZE 65 01:06:43 00:09:25 00:00:49 00:36:46 00:00:31 00:19:12
46 Barbara De Koning 2002 NED 34 01:06:51 00:09:43 00:00:50 00:37:19 00:00:25 00:18:34
47 María Casals Mojica 2002 ESP 44 01:07:28 00:10:08 00:00:49 00:38:28 00:00:27 00:17:36
48 Diana Castillo 1993 COL 47 01:07:29 00:09:42 00:00:52 00:38:52 00:00:28 00:17:35
49 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 19 01:07:49 00:09:45 00:00:51 00:37:12 00:00:28 00:19:33
50 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 64 01:08:05 00:10:11 00:00:49 00:38:26 00:00:22 00:18:17
51 Bridget Theunissen 2001 RSA 39 01:08:07 00:10:00 00:00:54 00:36:56 00:00:30 00:19:47
52 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 54 01:08:55 00:09:36 00:00:56 00:38:36 00:00:32 00:19:15
53 Marta Lagownik 1995 POL 61 01:09:29 00:10:15 00:00:56 00:39:52 00:00:28 00:17:58
54 Katharina Möller 2001 GER 59 01:09:49 00:10:11 00:00:55 00:39:56 00:00:30 00:18:17
55 Leana Bissig 1999 SUI 66 01:10:04 00:10:11 00:00:53 00:39:46 00:00:24 00:18:50
56 Sara Roel 1996 MEX 14 01:10:19 00:10:12 00:00:50 00:40:20 00:00:29 00:18:28
57 Minori Ikeno 1997 JPN 23 01:11:04 00:09:43 00:00:52 00:40:16 00:00:30 00:19:43
DNF Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 35 DNF 00:09:39 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shanae Williams 1998 RSA 28 DNF 00:09:53 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chisato Nakajima 2003 JPN 25 DNF 00:09:57 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hannah Howell 2001 NZL 49 DNF 00:10:03 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 51 DNF 00:10:06 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Madisen Lavin 2000 USA 52 DNF 00:10:10 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anne Holm 1999 DEN 68 DNF 00:09:40 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gabrielle Lumkes 1996 USA 60 DNF 00:10:09 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sander Verheuvel/NED. Head Referee: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR.
Competition Jury: Sander Verheuvel/NED, Antonio Arimany/ESP, Anette Bruråse/NOR.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20.8km (4 laps);  Run 5km (2 laps).
Water temperature: 15.ºC. Air temperature: 21.6ºC. Wetsuit swim.