Results: 2022 World Triathlon Cup Pontevedra | Elite Men
Pontevedra, Spain • 24 Jul, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
39.45km
T2 Run
10km
1 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 4 01:47:03 00:19:21 00:01:06 00:56:26 00:00:28 00:29:45
2 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 1 01:47:12 00:19:07 00:01:04 00:56:46 00:00:29 00:29:48
3 Max Studer 1996 SUI 14 01:47:17 00:19:25 00:01:05 00:56:24 00:00:28 00:29:56
4 Barclay Izzard 1998 GBR 6 01:47:41 00:19:11 00:01:03 00:56:41 00:00:28 00:30:21
5 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 8 01:47:56 00:19:10 00:01:05 00:56:41 00:00:30 00:30:31
7 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 29 01:47:57 00:18:48 00:01:05 00:57:03 00:00:30 00:30:33
6 Johannes Vogel 1996 GER 31 01:47:57 00:19:04 00:01:07 00:56:48 00:00:32 00:30:28
8 Jordi García Gracia 1992 ESP 63 01:47:59 00:19:14 00:01:06 00:56:36 00:00:32 00:30:33
9 Jonas Schomburg 1994 GER 3 01:48:01 00:18:43 00:01:07 00:57:03 00:00:27 00:30:44
10 Antonio Benito Lopez 1994 ESP 66 01:48:03 00:18:57 00:01:06 00:56:56 00:00:31 00:30:36
11 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 11 01:48:08 00:18:55 00:01:07 00:56:52 00:00:28 00:30:49
12 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 7 01:48:10 00:18:44 00:01:07 00:57:02 00:00:28 00:30:50
13 Louis Vitiello 1998 FRA 61 01:48:11 00:19:18 00:01:07 00:56:29 00:00:27 00:30:52
14 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 37 01:48:12 00:19:01 00:01:03 00:56:47 00:00:30 00:30:52
15 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 25 01:48:17 00:18:53 00:01:10 00:56:50 00:00:30 00:30:56
16 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 49 01:48:21 00:19:17 00:01:11 00:56:31 00:00:31 00:30:53
17 Lorcan Redmond 2000 AUS 26 01:48:24 00:19:04 00:01:04 00:56:47 00:00:30 00:31:01
18 Max Stapley 1999 TRI 22 01:48:30 00:18:41 00:01:07 00:57:06 00:00:30 00:31:07
19 Eric Diener 2000 GER 45 01:48:34 00:19:19 00:01:07 00:56:31 00:00:29 00:31:10
20 Harry Leleu 1996 GBR 24 01:48:46 00:19:00 00:01:06 00:56:49 00:00:31 00:31:22
21 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 18 01:49:01 00:18:50 00:01:10 00:56:55 00:00:32 00:31:36
22 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 27 01:49:02 00:18:51 00:01:09 00:56:52 00:00:32 00:31:39
23 Antonio Bravo Neto 1999 BRA 35 01:49:12 00:19:16 00:01:07 00:56:37 00:00:34 00:31:40
24 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 38 01:49:16 00:18:49 00:01:12 00:56:52 00:00:31 00:31:53
25 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 23 01:49:20 00:19:05 00:01:06 00:56:47 00:00:37 00:31:46
26 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 28 01:49:23 00:18:45 00:01:08 00:56:59 00:00:30 00:32:03
27 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 58 01:49:26 00:19:12 00:01:05 00:56:40 00:00:30 00:32:00
28 Darr Smith 1998 USA 19 01:49:29 00:18:52 00:01:10 00:56:54 00:00:30 00:32:06
29 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 48 01:49:33 00:19:02 00:01:08 00:56:49 00:00:33 00:32:04
30 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 36 01:50:02 00:19:09 00:01:03 00:56:42 00:00:32 00:32:38
31 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 44 01:50:07 00:19:01 00:01:08 00:56:46 00:00:31 00:32:43
32 Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 POR 42 01:50:48 00:18:45 00:01:12 00:56:59 00:00:34 00:33:20
33 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 34 01:51:12 00:19:01 00:01:11 00:56:46 00:00:35 00:33:40
34 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 12 01:51:13 00:19:42 00:01:04 00:58:24 00:00:29 00:31:36
35 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 10 01:51:18 00:18:51 00:01:09 00:56:56 00:00:33 00:33:51
36 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 5 01:51:27 00:18:58 00:01:10 00:56:44 00:00:37 00:34:00
37 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 30 01:51:29 00:18:53 00:01:06 00:56:58 00:00:31 00:34:02
38 Lachlan Haycock 2000 NZL 50 01:51:33 00:18:54 00:01:08 00:56:54 00:00:32 00:34:07
40 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 15 01:51:35 00:19:47 00:01:03 00:59:01 00:00:28 00:31:19
39 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 43 01:51:35 00:19:53 00:01:04 00:58:54 00:00:30 00:31:15
41 Gabriel Terán Carvajal 2001 ECU 53 01:51:50 00:18:57 00:01:08 00:56:53 00:00:30 00:34:25
42 Clayton Hutchins 1995 TRI 39 01:52:55 00:19:47 00:01:09 00:59:19 00:00:36 00:32:06
43 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 56 01:53:08 00:19:13 00:01:11 00:58:47 00:00:31 00:33:27
44 Hugo Mario Ruiz Dimate 1997 COL 60 01:53:12 00:19:30 00:01:07 00:59:40 00:00:33 00:32:24
45 James Corbett 2002 NZL 52 01:53:21 00:19:21 00:01:07 00:58:43 00:00:33 00:33:39
46 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 17 01:53:44 00:18:41 00:01:05 00:57:08 00:00:28 00:36:23
47 Victor Goené 1999 NED 57 01:54:21 00:19:50 00:01:05 00:58:57 00:00:28 00:34:04
48 Eduardo Nuñez Gomez 2002 MEX 64 01:55:11 00:18:51 00:01:07 00:01:00 00:00:34 00:34:23
49 Ryoya Tamazaki 1998 JPN 46 01:55:17 00:19:40 00:01:10 00:59:01 00:00:34 00:34:54
50 James Kadziak 2002 POL 65 01:57:22 00:19:18 00:01:10 00:58:44 00:00:33 00:37:38
51 Nathan F. Cohen 1998 USA 68 01:58:30 00:20:11 00:01:05 00:59:56 00:00:29 00:36:51
DNF Jawad Abdelmoula 1994 MAR 2 DNF 00:19:11 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 20 DNF 00:18:48 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Pujades 1991 FRA 21 DNF 00:18:49 00:01:06 00:56:58 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga 1989 SVK 33 DNF 00:18:52 00:01:11 00:56:54 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 40 DNF 00:19:51 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 47 DNF 00:18:46 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 51 DNF 00:19:46 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Russell Pennock 1995 CAN 55 DNF 00:19:50 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 67 DNF 00:18:58 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 9 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 62 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Luke Bate 1999 AUS 16 DSQ 00:19:14 00:01:03 00:56:40 00:00:30 00:33:33
DSQ Saxon Morgan 2000 NZL 32 DSQ 00:19:05 00:01:05 00:56:47 00:00:29 00:32:31
DSQ Michael Arishita 1994 USA 59 DSQ 00:19:44 00:01:07 00:59:24 00:00:29 00:33:17
LAP Luke Schofield 1999 AUS 41 LAP 00:19:49 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Tecnical Delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head Referee: Carmen Galvez/ESP. Competition Jury:  Bex Stubbings/GBR, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Alicia García/ESP.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1000m + 500m) Bike: 39.450 KM (8 laps). Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 23.1ºC. Air temperature: 20.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #16 Bate/AUS, #32 Morgan/NZL and #59 Arishita/USA were disqualified because they did not follow the prescribed swim course.
Athlete #35 Bravo Neto/BRA served 15 seconds penalty during the run segment