Results: 2022 World Triathlon Cup Tongyeong | Elite Women
Tongyeong , Korea, South • 15 Oct, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 4 01:57:08 00:19:27 00:00:35 01:01:22 00:00:30 00:35:15
2 Annika Koch 1999 GER 2 01:57:31 00:19:29 00:00:35 01:01:17 00:00:32 00:35:40
3 Mathilde Gautier 1995 FRA 17 01:57:38 00:19:20 00:00:39 01:01:27 00:00:29 00:35:49
4 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 3 01:58:18 00:19:29 00:00:35 01:02:34 00:00:30 00:35:11
5 Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 MEX 22 01:58:19 00:19:26 00:00:35 01:01:21 00:00:30 00:36:28
6 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 NZL 12 01:58:22 00:19:25 00:00:35 01:01:22 00:00:31 00:36:30
7 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 29 01:58:37 00:19:27 00:00:35 01:01:21 00:00:33 00:36:43
8 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 34 01:58:44 00:19:32 00:00:35 01:02:29 00:00:32 00:35:38
9 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 6 01:58:54 00:19:22 00:00:35 01:01:24 00:00:28 00:37:07
10 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 23 01:59:04 00:19:22 00:00:35 01:01:26 00:00:32 00:37:11
11 Costanza Arpinelli 2000 ITA 27 01:59:07 00:19:49 00:00:35 01:02:14 00:00:34 00:35:57
12 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 20 01:59:35 00:19:42 00:00:35 01:02:20 00:00:32 00:36:27
13 Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 39 01:59:43 00:19:34 00:00:35 01:02:28 00:00:32 00:36:36
14 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 1 01:59:50 00:19:40 00:00:36 01:02:22 00:00:27 00:36:47
15 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 7 01:59:53 00:19:33 00:00:37 01:02:29 00:00:31 00:36:47
16 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 24 02:00:02 00:19:37 00:00:35 01:02:24 00:00:29 00:36:58
17 Selina Klamt 2001 GER 10 02:00:03 00:19:31 00:00:34 01:02:30 00:00:29 00:36:58
18 Xisca Tous 1992 TRI 14 02:00:16 00:19:42 00:00:36 01:02:22 00:00:30 00:37:08
19 Sarika Nakayama 2000 JPN 9 02:00:22 00:19:39 00:00:36 01:02:23 00:00:31 00:37:15
20 Sarah-Jane Walker 1995 RSA 36 02:00:37 00:19:23 00:00:35 01:01:25 00:00:33 00:38:42
21 Tanja Neubert 2000 GER 30 02:00:59 00:20:22 00:00:35 01:03:06 00:00:33 00:36:25
22 Paulina Klimas 1995 POL 8 02:01:08 00:20:04 00:00:35 01:03:25 00:00:00 10:01:06
23 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 11 02:01:34 00:19:34 00:00:35 01:02:28 00:00:28 00:38:30
24 Sara Roel 1996 MEX 15 02:02:19 00:19:44 00:00:35 01:03:47 00:00:32 00:37:42
25 Luisa Daniela Baca Vargas 2001 MEX 46 02:02:21 00:19:53 00:00:35 01:03:37 00:00:29 00:37:48
26 Ana Maria Valentina Torres Gomez 2001 MEX 44 02:02:49 00:20:24 00:00:35 01:03:06 00:00:28 00:38:18
27 Charlotte Derbyshire 2001 AUS 37 02:02:57 00:20:06 00:00:36 01:03:22 00:00:31 00:38:25
28 Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 40 02:03:03 00:19:27 00:00:35 01:01:20 00:00:29 00:41:15
29 Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 ITA 18 02:03:07 00:19:40 00:00:35 01:03:47 00:00:32 00:38:33
30 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 CZE 25 02:03:21 00:19:47 00:00:35 01:02:15 00:00:32 00:40:14
31 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 32 02:03:35 00:19:47 00:00:35 01:03:39 00:00:29 00:39:07
32 Hannah Newman 2000 RSA 21 02:03:52 00:20:22 00:00:35 01:03:06 00:00:32 00:39:18
33 Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 19 02:04:33 00:20:20 00:00:37 01:03:09 00:00:30 00:40:00
34 Sofía Aguayo Mauri 1997 ESP 41 02:04:43 00:20:20 00:00:35 01:03:09 00:00:29 00:40:11
35 Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 43 02:04:53 00:20:25 00:00:35 01:03:02 00:00:34 00:40:19
36 Maryna Kyryk 1997 UKR 38 02:04:57 00:19:32 00:00:37 01:03:58 00:00:29 00:40:25
37 Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 45 02:05:07 00:20:21 00:00:37 01:03:09 00:00:30 00:40:34
38 Chi Wen Chang 1998 TPE 31 02:05:18 00:20:26 00:00:35 01:03:05 00:00:32 00:40:42
39 Chisato Nakajima 2003 JPN 28 02:06:48 00:20:03 00:00:37 01:03:25 00:00:29 00:42:17
40 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 47 02:09:11 00:20:12 00:00:35 01:03:16 00:00:31 00:44:38
41 Minori Ikeno 1997 JPN 16 02:11:53 00:19:38 00:00:35 01:09:53 00:00:29 00:41:20
DNF Yejin Park 2000 KOR 35 DNF 00:20:49 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ekaterina Shabalina 1998 KAZ 5 LAP 00:21:30 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 26 LAP 00:19:38 00:00:35 01:10:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alina Khakimova 1997 UZB 42 LAP 00:22:28 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Gyuri Kim 1998 KOR 48 LAP 00:21:26 00:00:35 01:08:34 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Gyeongmin Park 2002 KOR 49 LAP 00:21:11 00:00:35 01:08:52 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Hye Rim Jeong 1999 KOR 51 LAP 00:20:12 00:00:35 01:09:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Solji Om 2000 KOR 52 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Olga Blokhina/UZB, Head Referee: Sang Pyo Kim/KOR. Competition Jury: Chair: Olga Blokhina/UZB, Jarok Koo/KOR, Sung-jin LEE/KOR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), bike 40 km (6 laps), run 10 km (4 laps).
Water temperature 21°C, air temperature 16°C. Wetsuits not allowed.