Results: 2022 World Triathlon Cup Valencia | Elite Women
Valencia, Spain • 03 Sep, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.4km
T2 Run
5km
1 Lisa Tertsch 1998 GER 3 00:55:17 00:09:34 00:00:38 00:28:11 00:00:27 00:16:27
2 Anahi Alvarez Corral 2001 MEX 51 00:55:19 00:10:07 00:00:38 00:27:47 00:00:28 00:16:19
3 Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 7 00:55:24 00:09:38 00:00:39 00:28:10 00:00:29 00:16:28
4 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 16 00:55:41 00:09:37 00:00:39 00:28:07 00:00:30 00:16:48
5 Mathilde Gautier 1995 FRA 32 00:55:43 00:09:17 00:00:42 00:28:26 00:00:31 00:16:47
6 Summer Rappaport 1991 USA 2 00:55:45 00:09:16 00:00:39 00:28:42 00:00:31 00:16:37
7 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 11 00:55:47 00:09:42 00:00:39 00:28:02 00:00:30 00:16:54
8 Noelia Juan 1996 ESP 36 00:55:50 00:09:49 00:00:39 00:27:58 00:00:31 00:16:53
9 Marlene Gomez-Göggel 1993 GER 5 00:55:55 00:09:33 00:00:38 00:28:15 00:00:30 00:16:59
10 Gina Sereno 1995 USA 19 00:55:57 00:09:48 00:00:43 00:28:05 00:00:33 00:16:48
11 Eva Goodisson 1998 NZL 50 00:55:58 00:09:31 00:00:41 00:28:13 00:00:33 00:17:00
12 Ainsley Thorpe 1998 NZL 14 00:56:00 00:09:28 00:00:38 00:28:20 00:00:29 00:17:05
13 Nina Eim 1998 GER 4 00:56:05 00:09:33 00:00:37 00:28:15 00:00:31 00:17:09
14 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 1 00:56:06 00:09:25 00:00:40 00:28:17 00:00:35 00:17:09
15 Costanza Arpinelli 2000 ITA 38 00:56:07 00:09:51 00:00:38 00:27:56 00:00:30 00:17:12
16 Angelica Prestia 2002 ITA 37 00:56:10 00:09:47 00:00:38 00:28:03 00:00:29 00:17:13
17 Lena Meißner 1998 GER 6 00:56:11 00:09:37 00:00:37 00:28:10 00:00:29 00:17:18
18 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 43 00:56:12 00:09:29 00:00:38 00:28:23 00:00:32 00:17:10
19 Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 54 00:56:13 00:09:36 00:00:38 00:28:15 00:00:29 00:17:15
20 Paulina Klimas 1995 POL 9 00:56:17 00:09:47 00:00:40 00:28:01 00:00:31 00:17:18
21 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 12 00:56:20 00:09:42 00:00:40 00:28:02 00:00:30 00:17:26
22 Xisca Tous 1992 TRI 20 00:56:24 00:09:44 00:00:38 00:28:12 00:00:31 00:17:19
23 Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 MEX 35 00:56:25 00:09:30 00:00:39 00:28:20 00:00:29 00:17:27
24 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 57 00:56:28 00:09:20 00:00:36 00:28:34 00:00:30 00:17:28
25 Solveig Løvseth 1999 NOR 46 00:56:34 00:10:05 00:00:39 00:27:46 00:00:32 00:17:32
26 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 30 00:56:40 00:09:30 00:00:42 00:28:22 00:00:33 00:17:33
27 Marta Pintanel Raymundo 1999 ESP 53 00:56:44 00:09:25 00:00:38 00:28:21 00:00:28 00:17:52
28 Cecilia Sayuri Ramirez Alavez 2000 MEX 39 00:56:45 00:09:57 00:00:37 00:27:54 00:00:31 00:17:46
29 Annika Koch 1999 GER 8 00:56:46 00:09:38 00:00:38 00:28:07 00:00:30 00:17:53
30 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 21 00:56:50 00:09:44 00:00:40 00:28:04 00:00:31 00:17:51
31 Kira Hedgeland 1998 AUS 25 00:56:51 00:09:42 00:00:42 00:28:13 00:00:31 00:17:43
32 Nora Gmür 2001 SUI 24 00:56:56 00:09:41 00:00:41 00:28:01 00:00:30 00:18:03
33 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 27 00:56:58 00:09:48 00:00:38 00:27:59 00:00:30 00:18:03
34 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 33 00:57:08 00:09:38 00:00:41 00:28:12 00:00:36 00:18:01
35 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 23 00:57:12 00:09:40 00:00:45 00:28:12 00:00:35 00:18:00
36 Shanae Williams 1998 RSA 31 00:57:16 00:09:41 00:00:40 00:28:14 00:00:34 00:18:07
37 Maria Tomé 2001 POR 26 00:57:18 00:09:53 00:00:42 00:27:56 00:00:31 00:18:16
38 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 41 00:57:21 00:10:05 00:00:41 00:27:48 00:00:32 00:18:15
39 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 34 00:57:38 00:09:34 00:00:41 00:28:17 00:00:31 00:18:35
40 Natalia Castro Santos 2002 ESP 66 00:57:43 00:09:50 00:00:39 00:28:03 00:00:28 00:18:43
41 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 58 00:57:46 00:09:27 00:00:39 00:28:22 00:00:35 00:18:43
42 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 SVK 44 00:57:49 00:09:58 00:00:41 00:27:53 00:00:31 00:18:46
43 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 65 00:57:56 00:09:49 00:00:43 00:27:58 00:00:31 00:18:55
44 Iona Miller 1999 GBR 45 00:57:57 00:09:32 00:00:41 00:28:22 00:00:32 00:18:50
45 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 BEL 22 00:57:59 00:09:27 00:00:37 00:28:23 00:00:30 00:19:02
46 Diana Castillo 1993 COL 56 00:58:02 00:09:23 00:00:42 00:28:27 00:00:33 00:18:57
47 Annabel Morton 2000 GBR 64 00:58:14 00:09:49 00:00:41 00:28:05 00:00:32 00:19:07
48 Bridget Theunissen 2001 RSA 48 00:58:18 00:10:06 00:00:39 00:27:50 00:00:34 00:19:09
49 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 42 00:58:24 00:09:37 00:00:40 00:28:09 00:00:35 00:19:23
50 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 18 00:58:27 00:09:47 00:00:39 00:28:01 00:00:34 00:19:26
51 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 10 00:58:36 00:09:47 00:00:40 00:30:15 00:00:31 00:17:23
52 Anja Weber 2001 SUI 62 00:58:45 00:09:25 00:00:43 00:28:16 00:00:30 00:19:51
53 Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 47 00:58:54 00:09:42 00:00:38 00:28:16 00:00:31 00:19:47
54 Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 POR 59 00:59:55 00:10:02 00:00:45 00:27:37 00:00:29 00:21:02
55 Maryna Kyryk 1997 UKR 60 01:00:14 00:09:19 00:00:43 00:28:34 00:00:34 00:21:04
56 Madisen Lavin 2000 USA 61 01:00:23 00:09:29 00:00:44 00:28:27 00:00:36 00:21:07
57 María Casals Mojica 2002 ESP 52 01:00:27 00:10:02 00:00:37 00:31:04 00:00:31 00:18:13
58 Minori Ikeno 1997 JPN 28 01:01:37 00:09:40 00:00:43 00:30:19 00:00:32 00:20:23
59 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 40 01:02:22 00:09:42 00:00:43 00:28:08 00:00:34 00:23:15
60 Chisato Nakajima 2003 JPN 29 01:03:58 00:09:44 00:00:42 00:31:02 00:00:34 00:21:56
DNF Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 49 DNF 00:09:39 00:00:43 00:28:03 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 55 DNF 00:09:35 00:00:42 00:28:17 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 17 DNF 00:09:54 00:00:42 00:27:50 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 15 DNF 00:09:59 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Jane Vine/GBR. Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP.
Competition Jury: Jane Vine/GBR, Antonio Arimany/ESP, Alicia García/ESP.
Distances: Swim 750 m. (1 lap); Bike 19.4 km. (4 laps);  Run 5 km. (2 laps).
Water temperature: 27.6ºC. Air temperature: 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.