Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
2500m
T1 Bike
19.3km
T2 Run
5km
1 Tilda Månsson 2004 SWE 4 00:57:17 00:08:20 00:00:34 00:30:57 00:00:38 00:16:51
2 Jule Behrens 2003 GER 2 00:57:29 00:08:19 00:00:32 00:30:57 00:00:37 00:17:05
3 Livia Gross 2003 SUI 39 00:58:03 00:08:19 00:00:34 00:30:57 00:00:39 00:17:36
4 Noemie Beaulieu 2003 CAN 10 00:58:14 00:08:21 00:00:33 00:30:55 00:00:34 00:17:53
5 Luna De Bruin 2003 NED 12 00:58:17 00:08:23 00:00:35 00:30:53 00:00:37 00:17:51
6 Julia Bröcker 2003 GER 8 00:58:20 00:08:20 00:00:36 00:30:53 00:00:34 00:17:59
7 Ilona Hadhoum 2004 FRA 11 00:58:36 00:08:20 00:00:32 00:30:57 00:00:36 00:18:12
8 Marcela Alvarez Solis 2003 MEX 7 00:58:37 00:08:19 00:00:31 00:30:59 00:00:37 00:18:12
9 Bethany Cook 2004 GBR 18 00:58:41 00:08:23 00:00:38 00:30:51 00:00:35 00:18:17
10 Felipa Herrmann 2004 GER 45 00:58:45 00:08:23 00:00:38 00:30:48 00:00:36 00:18:22
11 Myral Greco 2003 ITA 19 00:59:03 00:08:19 00:00:31 00:30:58 00:00:36 00:18:40
12 Elena Viejo Campos 2004 ESP 44 00:59:16 00:08:20 00:00:32 00:30:56 00:00:36 00:18:54
13 Chisato Nakajima 2003 JPN 1 00:59:27 00:08:34 00:00:35 00:30:39 00:00:35 00:19:05
14 Faith Dasso 2004 USA 5 00:59:41 00:08:47 00:00:33 00:30:29 00:00:36 00:19:18
15 Jimena Renata De La Peña Schott 2006 MEX 15 00:59:43 00:08:20 00:00:36 00:32:18 00:00:44 00:17:47
16 Márta Kropkó 2003 HUN 14 00:59:54 00:08:39 00:00:35 00:30:39 00:00:38 00:19:25
17 Mara Krombach 2005 LUX 41 01:00:05 00:08:20 00:00:34 00:30:57 00:00:40 00:19:36
18 Manon Laporte 2005 FRA 23 01:00:20 00:08:25 00:00:34 00:30:51 00:00:39 00:19:52
19 Lizzy Edge 2003 GBR 17 01:00:31 00:08:26 00:00:34 00:30:52 00:00:38 00:20:02
20 Elsa Pena Vicente 2003 ESP 32 01:00:40 00:08:27 00:00:33 00:30:50 00:00:45 00:20:06
21 Naomi Ruff 2004 USA 28 01:00:50 00:08:26 00:00:39 00:32:18 00:00:45 00:18:43
22 Lili Dobi 2004 HUN 34 01:01:02 00:08:45 00:00:37 00:32:02 00:00:49 00:18:50
23 Sidney Clement 2005 CAN 51 01:01:05 00:08:40 00:00:36 00:31:58 00:00:38 00:19:16
24 Clara Normand 2003 CAN 6 01:01:05 00:08:50 00:00:36 00:31:54 00:00:38 00:19:09
25 Leann Dietzel 2003 GER 35 01:01:15 00:08:23 00:00:35 00:32:15 00:00:41 00:19:22
26 Paige Cranage 2003 AUS 25 01:01:17 00:08:28 00:00:39 00:32:16 00:00:40 00:19:15
27 Vanessa Possberg 2003 SUI 20 01:01:20 00:08:46 00:00:37 00:31:58 00:00:38 00:19:24
28 Freya Mckinley 2003 USA 49 01:01:22 00:08:51 00:00:42 00:31:48 00:00:42 00:19:21
29 Clara Carlquist 2003 DEN 37 01:01:25 00:08:41 00:00:35 00:31:58 00:00:42 00:19:30
30 Nele Dequae 2003 BEL 31 01:01:30 00:08:41 00:00:34 00:32:05 00:00:37 00:19:35
31 Matilde Locatelli 2003 ITA 36 01:01:52 00:08:42 00:00:39 00:32:01 00:00:40 00:19:52
32 Chloe Bateup 2003 AUS 26 01:01:59 00:08:46 00:00:38 00:32:00 00:00:40 00:19:57
33 Britney Brown 2005 USA 30 01:02:00 00:08:43 00:00:40 00:31:59 00:00:47 00:19:52
34 Hasse Fleerackers 2004 BEL 22 01:02:09 00:08:40 00:00:34 00:32:08 00:00:38 00:20:11
35 Heidi Henry 2005 CAN 42 01:02:14 00:08:50 00:00:37 00:31:54 00:00:38 00:20:16
36 Zoe Adam 2005 PUR 33 01:02:18 00:08:51 00:00:36 00:31:55 00:00:36 00:20:21
37 Dominga Elena Jacome Espinoza 2005 CHI 52 01:02:19 00:08:51 00:00:40 00:31:51 00:00:45 00:20:13
38 Sonja De Koning 2005 NED 27 01:02:21 00:08:44 00:00:42 00:31:57 00:00:42 00:20:18
39 Gwen Nothum 2006 LUX 38 01:03:27 00:09:15 00:00:38 00:32:49 00:00:38 00:20:09
40 Martha Calton-Seal 2003 GBR 29 01:03:44 00:08:36 00:00:40 00:31:58 00:00:38 00:21:55
41 Aviv Levi 2003 ISR 24 01:03:55 00:08:58 00:00:36 00:31:59 00:00:42 00:21:43
42 Kotomi Anzai 2004 JPN 3 01:04:20 00:09:16 00:00:34 00:32:56 00:00:37 00:20:59
43 Gianella Debra Coaguila Pita 2003 PER 47 01:07:05 00:08:51 00:00:38 00:36:37 00:00:43 00:20:17
44 Alina Codjambassis 2004 CHI 43 01:10:01 00:09:33 00:00:39 00:37:17 00:00:41 00:21:52
Emma Olson-Keating 2004 AUS 16 DNF 00:08:45 00:00:41 00:32:53 00:03:18 00:00:00
Matilde Silva Santos 2004 POR 21 DNF 00:08:27 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Margareta Vrablova 2005 SVK 9 DNF 00:08:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Julia Munhoz 2005 BRA 50 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Lulu Johnson 2005 NZL 46 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Steeve Espling/USA. Head Referees: Patty Petty/BER and Janice Ryan/CAN.
Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Air Temperature: 20.7ºC.
Distances: Run 2.5km (1 lap) ; Bike 19.3km (4 laps);  Run 5km (2 laps)
Athlete #5 Dasso/USA served a 10-second penalty in the run penalty box.
Due to the water quality, this race changed to a duathlon.