Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 Michelle Stratton 1991 USA 1604 01:06:03 00:10:01 00:02:38 00:31:32 00:03:13 00:18:38
2 Karla Regina Valencia Romero 1989 MEX 1596 01:11:04 00:11:37 00:02:54 00:32:25 00:03:15 00:20:50
3 Maria Luisa Navarro Sanchez 1992 MEX 1591 01:11:20 00:11:27 00:03:04 00:32:24 00:03:11 00:21:12
4 Fabiola Aramburu Iturbide 1989 MEX 1585 01:11:29 00:11:15 00:02:54 00:32:47 00:03:14 00:21:16
5 Erika Hendrick 1989 CAN 1567 01:11:30 00:11:47 00:02:47 00:32:25 00:03:32 00:20:58
6 Mollie Walsh 1991 AUS 1608 01:12:11 00:10:52 00:02:59 00:33:08 00:03:38 00:21:32
7 Petra Bakosova 1988 USA 1599 01:12:30 00:12:41 00:03:06 00:33:21 00:03:35 00:19:45
8 Libby Brewin 1990 GBR 1578 01:12:37 00:11:22 00:02:45 00:33:59 00:03:15 00:21:15
9 Georgina Pembroke 1989 AUS 1607 01:13:14 00:12:15 00:03:01 00:33:34 00:04:08 00:20:14
10 Bronwyn Humphrys 1992 AUS 1606 01:13:41 00:12:48 00:03:07 00:34:23 00:03:20 00:20:02
11 Joanna Coker 1992 USA 1600 01:13:59 00:12:10 00:02:51 00:33:00 00:03:31 00:22:25
12 Becky Owen 1991 GBR 1581 01:14:04 00:11:31 00:02:48 00:33:43 00:03:18 00:22:42
13 Daniela Salgado Guerrero 1990 MEX 1595 01:14:28 00:12:27 00:03:06 00:33:42 00:03:49 00:21:21
14 Stevie Potter 1990 GBR 1583 01:15:19 00:12:24 00:03:05 00:33:39 00:03:39 00:22:29
15 Iris Loots 1988 CAN 1569 01:15:26 00:11:57 00:03:02 00:33:27 00:04:01 00:22:58
16 Lizzet Piña Colin 1992 MEX 1593 01:15:26 00:12:33 00:03:04 00:34:13 00:03:23 00:22:12
17 Ana Paula Del Castillo Lopez 1991 MEX 1587 01:15:49 00:12:08 00:03:03 00:33:33 00:04:00 00:23:03
18 Rosangela Diaz Santos 1992 MEX 1588 01:16:02 00:11:59 00:03:09 00:33:45 00:03:51 00:23:16
19 Monika Małecka 1990 POL 1598 01:16:25 00:13:50 00:02:51 00:33:32 00:03:27 00:22:43
20 Nicole Newton 1990 USA 1603 01:16:35 00:13:36 00:02:57 00:33:44 00:03:39 00:22:38
21 Mariana Flores Toscano 1988 MEX 1589 01:16:41 00:12:32 00:03:04 00:34:00 00:03:50 00:23:13
22 Francesca Newby-Watling 1989 GBR 1580 01:17:23 00:13:35 00:03:14 00:33:32 00:03:40 00:23:19
23 Madeline Timlin 1990 CAN 1573 01:17:28 00:12:03 00:03:11 00:33:55 00:04:01 00:24:14
24 Hilary Iwanowski 1988 CAN 1568 01:17:34 00:12:55 00:03:41 00:34:44 00:04:16 00:21:56
25 Georgie Hicks 1991 AUS 1605 01:17:51 00:12:52 00:03:22 00:34:06 00:03:32 00:23:58
26 Verity Atkins 1990 GBR 1577 01:19:00 00:14:24 00:02:53 00:34:58 00:03:27 00:23:17
27 Maria Mota 1991 USA 1602 01:19:08 00:13:25 00:03:30 00:34:27 00:03:58 00:23:46
28 Lucy Crookston 1989 GBR 1579 01:19:24 00:13:00 00:02:44 00:34:00 00:03:43 00:25:54
29 Georgina Tasker 1992 GBR 1584 01:19:50 00:11:30 00:03:07 00:37:50 00:03:43 00:23:37
30 Ángeles Guadalupe Parra Robles 1989 MEX 1592 01:20:08 00:13:08 00:03:33 00:35:45 00:04:05 00:23:37
31 Caitlin Cooper 1992 USA 1601 01:20:30 00:12:05 00:03:24 00:34:40 00:04:14 00:26:06
32 Alitzel Castaños Nuñez 1990 MEX 1586 01:21:22 00:11:52 00:03:08 00:38:09 00:04:01 00:24:10
33 Irina Metelyuk 1992 CAN 1570 01:21:58 00:13:10 00:03:56 00:36:51 00:04:26 00:23:33
34 Hannah Turner 1992 CAN 1574 01:22:47 00:14:54 00:03:30 00:35:18 00:03:53 00:25:11
35 Sandra Itzel Ponce Soto 1991 MEX 1594 01:23:52 00:12:43 00:03:41 00:36:04 00:04:42 00:26:40
36 Jadene White 1991 CAN 1575 01:25:51 00:16:11 00:03:35 00:38:25 00:03:45 00:23:54
37 Samantha Percival 1989 GBR 1582 01:27:05 00:13:22 00:03:46 00:37:15 00:04:46 00:27:54
38 Sabina Paice 1992 CAN 1572 01:31:30 00:14:28 00:04:25 00:38:56 00:04:37 00:29:01
39 Ivette Rosalia Zenil Gonzalez 1990 MEX 1597 01:31:40 00:23:36 00:04:42 00:35:37 00:05:17 00:22:28
40 Thalia Esperanza Martinez Alejo 1990 MEX 1590 01:33:42 00:17:46 00:04:31 00:40:04 00:04:40 00:26:40
41 Shannon Hargreaves 1990 CAN 1566 01:44:36 00:16:40 00:05:23 00:44:22 00:05:56 00:32:13
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)