Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 Carley Somerset 1982 CAN 1691 01:07:25 00:11:15 00:02:43 00:31:21 00:03:09 00:18:55
2 Yunuen Quintero Silva 1978 MEX 1718 01:10:00 00:10:37 00:02:47 00:31:57 00:03:25 00:21:12
3 Ana Paula Guerrero Hernandez 1980 MEX 1712 01:12:20 00:13:05 00:02:44 00:32:20 00:03:16 00:20:54
4 Andrea Damiani 1982 CAN 1677 01:12:40 00:10:53 00:02:42 00:34:06 00:03:24 00:21:33
5 Katherine Kabala 1982 GBR 1700 01:14:14 00:10:45 00:02:55 00:34:46 00:03:17 00:22:29
6 Emily Soley-Johnson 1980 USA 1737 01:14:24 00:13:37 00:02:51 00:31:24 00:03:35 00:22:55
7 Maria Andrea López 1982 COL 1696 01:15:00 00:12:52 00:03:07 00:33:39 00:03:30 00:21:50
8 Joanna Jackson 1979 CAN 1682 01:15:14 00:11:55 00:03:22 00:33:28 00:03:51 00:22:36
9 Jen Panteluk 1981 CAN 1685 01:16:57 00:13:09 00:03:19 00:35:21 00:03:20 00:21:46
10 Jody Yoken 1982 CAN 1695 01:17:10 00:12:57 00:03:28 00:35:11 00:03:51 00:21:41
11 Ynna Altair Lopez Vara 1978 MEX 1713 01:17:13 00:15:03 00:03:16 00:33:15 00:03:35 00:22:03
12 Alice Boyce 1980 USA 1728 01:17:19 00:12:16 00:03:02 00:32:55 00:03:54 00:25:11
13 Harriet Cunningham 1979 GBR 1698 01:17:44 00:12:37 00:03:14 00:34:40 00:03:53 00:23:19
14 Kathy Wellam 1979 GBR 1705 01:17:53 00:12:37 00:02:57 00:33:58 00:03:57 00:24:22
15 Meghan Schaeffer 1978 USA 1736 01:17:57 00:12:22 00:03:25 00:34:46 00:04:02 00:23:20
16 Rebecca Kirvan-Rodgers 1980 GBR 1701 01:18:35 00:14:22 00:03:21 00:33:57 00:03:52 00:23:01
17 Sandra Weir 1980 GBR 1704 01:18:48 00:12:33 00:03:25 00:36:16 00:03:53 00:22:39
18 Amy Maxwell 1982 USA 1733 01:18:58 00:13:15 00:03:09 00:35:08 00:03:51 00:23:33
19 Bertha Elena Vazquez Martinez 1978 MEX 1721 01:19:04 00:12:59 00:03:12 00:35:17 00:05:22 00:22:11
20 Karen Lake 1981 AUS 1740 01:19:19 00:11:49 00:03:04 00:34:25 00:04:00 00:26:00
21 Caro Wedgwood 1981 GBR 1703 01:19:29 00:13:28 00:03:19 00:34:46 00:03:34 00:24:20
22 Teresa Lenzi 1978 USA 1732 01:19:31 00:12:31 00:03:53 00:36:35 00:04:01 00:22:30
23 Nicci Van Dyke 1978 USA 1744 01:19:34 00:13:06 00:03:21 00:34:59 00:03:44 00:24:21
24 Kate Elliott 1982 CAN 1679 01:19:35 00:11:54 00:03:34 00:34:04 00:04:30 00:25:31
25 Flavia Beatriz Belini 1981 BRA 1742 01:19:43 00:13:23 00:03:10 00:34:57 00:03:42 00:24:29
26 Izchel Olarte Torres 1982 MEX 1717 01:20:15 00:14:04 00:03:05 00:34:19 00:03:36 00:25:08
27 Valerie Piercey 1979 CAN 1686 01:20:38 00:13:26 00:04:18 00:34:07 00:04:28 00:24:17
28 Fatima Gabriela Montes Padilla 1982 MEX 1716 01:20:45 00:13:53 00:03:14 00:36:08 00:03:52 00:23:36
29 Emma Town 1981 GBR 1702 01:21:07 00:18:05 00:03:46 00:33:42 00:03:44 00:21:47
30 Vivian Alejandra Bravo Tapia 1982 MEX 1707 01:21:43 00:17:42 00:03:14 00:33:30 00:03:36 00:23:39
31 Erin Pettyjohn 1980 USA 1735 01:22:17 00:15:12 00:03:40 00:37:06 00:04:02 00:22:15
32 Maria Cristina Carreon Sanchez 1980 MEX 1709 01:22:25 00:12:03 00:03:21 00:37:56 00:04:01 00:25:02
33 Gabriela Mancilla González 1979 MEX 1714 01:22:58 00:15:31 00:03:44 00:36:30 00:03:48 00:23:22
34 Victoria Anderson 1980 USA 1726 01:22:58 00:11:52 00:03:43 00:36:07 00:04:12 00:27:03
35 Daniela Steyn 1982 CAN 1692 01:23:18 00:15:07 00:03:59 00:35:41 00:04:39 00:23:50
36 Andrea Opyr 1981 CAN 1684 01:24:00 00:15:18 00:03:34 00:36:24 00:04:03 00:24:40
37 Stephanie Smith CAN 1690 01:24:14 00:13:18 00:02:53 00:36:20 00:04:19 00:27:22
38 Aimee West 1980 USA 1739 01:24:48 00:16:08 00:03:29 00:36:11 00:04:14 00:24:44
39 Telani Webber 1980 RSA 1743 01:24:52 00:16:01 00:03:31 00:34:55 00:04:36 00:25:46
40 Heather Perkins 1981 USA 1734 01:25:05 00:14:55 00:03:52 00:35:15 00:04:14 00:26:47
41 Rachel Heft 1980 CAN 1681 01:25:26 00:14:20 00:04:13 00:36:39 00:04:20 00:25:52
42 Mariana Devesa Ramirez 1978 MEX 1710 01:25:29 00:16:30 00:03:59 00:34:44 00:00:24 00:29:50
43 Christeen Hodge 1980 USA 1731 01:26:10 00:12:45 00:03:45 00:37:20 00:04:43 00:27:34
44 Cynthia Yepez Uberetagoyena 1980 MEX 1723 01:26:21 00:17:20 00:04:47 00:36:02 00:04:57 00:23:12
45 Haley Adams 1979 CAN 1674 01:26:46 00:14:58 00:03:53 00:36:11 00:04:30 00:27:13
46 Emily Fruehwirth 1980 USA 1730 01:27:06 00:12:26 00:03:43 00:38:22 00:04:50 00:27:43
47 Miriam Betzner Christensen 1981 CAN 1676 01:27:34 00:16:29 00:04:06 00:37:02 00:04:47 00:25:09
48 Jennifer Bagley 1982 USA 1727 01:27:46 00:16:36 00:03:29 00:36:38 00:04:26 00:26:35
49 Karla Marlene Vela Berriel 1979 MEX 1722 01:27:48 00:17:12 00:05:36 00:36:27 00:04:53 00:23:38
50 Lorena Rabago Estela 1978 MEX 1719 01:28:04 00:16:21 00:04:08 00:37:07 00:04:10 00:26:17
51 Cassandra Mcnamara 1978 AUS 1741 01:28:19 00:14:36 00:03:52 00:37:16 00:04:40 00:27:54
52 Elise Proulx 1978 CAN 1688 01:28:53 00:15:15 00:04:00 00:38:30 00:04:39 00:26:28
53 Robin E Cartwright 1980 USA 1729 01:31:43 00:17:39 00:03:44 00:38:13 00:04:26 00:27:39
54 Jody Deane 1979 CAN 1678 01:32:50 00:15:50 00:04:14 00:39:53 00:04:40 00:28:11
55 Heather Gardner 1979 CAN 1680 01:34:33 00:15:24 00:04:58 00:40:30 00:04:33 00:29:07
56 Heather Maclachlan 1978 CAN 1683 01:36:22 00:14:44 00:04:29 00:39:11 00:05:20 00:32:36
57 Gemma Coombs 1981 GBR 1697 01:37:22 00:15:40 00:04:36 00:37:20 00:05:18 00:34:27
58 Kirsten Smith 1978 CAN 1689 01:43:08 00:14:59 00:04:47 00:39:13 00:06:06 00:38:01
DSQ Susie Freeman 1981 GBR 1699 DSQ 00:12:09 00:03:12 00:44:13 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Martha Paola Salas Reyes 1979 MEX 1720 DSQ 00:14:42 00:03:28 00:44:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)
Athletes #1699 Freeman/GBR and Salas Reyes/MEX #1720 were disqualified for not completing the bike course.