Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 Sharon Styles 1976 CAN 1761 01:09:48 00:11:04 00:02:49 00:32:39 00:03:30 00:19:45
2 Sheila Treleaven 1974 CAN 1764 01:11:06 00:09:58 00:03:33 00:33:05 00:03:33 00:20:56
3 Kristen Wueste 1977 USA 1810 01:12:36 00:11:02 00:02:51 00:33:14 00:03:23 00:22:04
4 Jane Eaton 1977 GBR 1772 01:12:58 00:12:28 00:02:55 00:33:00 00:03:32 00:20:59
5 Kimberly Wikel 1977 USA 1809 01:13:32 00:12:49 00:03:14 00:33:21 00:03:12 00:20:55
6 Ayesha Rollinson 1977 CAN 1756 01:14:21 00:11:14 00:03:07 00:33:53 00:03:38 00:22:27
7 Thalia Hessey 1974 GBR 1774 01:15:27 00:13:56 00:02:58 00:33:39 00:03:19 00:21:34
8 Lucinda Brown 1976 GBR 1771 01:15:39 00:12:07 00:03:16 00:34:05 00:03:33 00:22:37
9 Barbara Berndt 1973 USA 1798 01:16:13 00:11:49 00:03:16 00:33:53 00:03:27 00:23:46
10 Paola Azucena Melendez Moyano 1977 MEX 1793 01:16:21 00:13:28 00:02:49 00:32:59 00:03:40 00:23:23
11 Ruth Evans 1973 GBR 1773 01:16:30 00:13:01 00:03:15 00:33:09 00:03:32 00:23:31
12 Deborah Friedlander 1975 AUS 1811 01:16:42 00:11:32 00:03:06 00:34:50 00:03:38 00:23:33
13 Tania Gover 1976 AUS 1812 01:16:56 00:12:24 00:03:06 00:33:53 00:03:31 00:24:00
14 Clare McCulloch 1976 GBR 1777 01:16:59 00:12:58 00:03:14 00:34:45 00:03:50 00:22:10
15 Heather Zygun 1973 CAN 1767 01:17:07 00:13:35 00:03:55 00:33:27 00:04:07 00:22:02
16 Claudia Gonzalez Archundia 1974 MEX 1788 01:18:25 00:12:22 00:03:13 00:35:25 00:03:57 00:23:27
17 Tara Postnikoff 1977 CAN 1755 01:18:30 00:13:32 00:03:29 00:34:44 00:03:41 00:23:02
18 Robyn Dufresne 1977 CAN 1749 01:18:36 00:11:53 00:03:29 00:33:58 00:03:48 00:25:25
19 Karla Leticia Urdapilleta Betancourt 1973 MEX 1795 01:19:26 00:12:13 00:03:38 00:35:10 00:03:55 00:24:29
20 Nichola Shuttle 1974 GBR 1779 01:19:28 00:12:58 00:02:49 00:35:11 00:03:55 00:24:33
21 Michelle Marshall 1974 GBR 1776 01:19:38 00:13:18 00:03:19 00:36:55 00:03:51 00:22:13
22 Jill Hamilton-Reeves 1977 USA 1801 01:19:51 00:14:57 00:03:47 00:33:58 00:03:55 00:23:11
23 Dina Garcia Ramirez 1977 MEX 1787 01:19:55 00:14:16 00:03:24 00:33:13 00:00:22 00:28:39
24 Leslie Gold 1974 CAN 1750 01:21:01 00:14:15 00:04:06 00:36:03 00:04:23 00:22:12
25 Melanie Diamanti 1973 USA 1799 01:21:36 00:13:48 00:03:48 00:33:14 00:04:35 00:26:08
26 Sallyann Birchall 1973 GBR 1770 01:21:51 00:14:54 00:02:59 00:34:01 00:04:06 00:25:50
27 Nadia Visser 1975 RSA 1797 01:21:56 00:14:46 00:03:48 00:35:06 00:04:59 00:23:14
28 Kate Fisher 1975 USA 1800 01:21:56 00:13:59 00:03:28 00:35:22 00:04:10 00:24:55
29 Teresa Tomchak 1973 CAN 1763 01:22:01 00:16:41 00:03:49 00:34:45 00:04:01 00:22:43
30 Tania Camargo Espinosa 1975 MEX 1782 01:22:07 00:14:38 00:03:47 00:36:03 00:04:12 00:23:24
31 Lisanne Maurice 1975 CAN 1752 01:22:14 00:15:32 00:03:34 00:35:26 00:04:10 00:23:30
32 Annemarie Kropman 1976 RSA 1796 01:22:24 00:11:59 00:03:17 00:35:44 00:03:50 00:27:32
33 Karen Lennox 1976 GBR 1775 01:22:30 00:13:02 00:03:16 00:38:27 00:03:54 00:23:50
34 Michelle Lingenfelser 1973 USA 1805 01:23:05 00:14:12 00:03:19 00:35:10 00:04:22 00:26:00
35 Isabel Lundeberg 1974 USA 1806 01:23:07 00:15:44 00:03:37 00:35:17 00:04:31 00:23:57
36 Lisa Guest 1973 CAN 1751 01:23:23 00:13:03 00:03:33 00:35:15 00:04:18 00:27:13
37 Terri Wolfe 1976 CAN 1766 01:23:43 00:13:24 00:03:27 00:35:55 00:04:41 00:26:14
38 Atenea De Alba Petrides 1974 MEX 1786 01:23:48 00:15:08 00:03:54 00:35:31 00:00:30 00:28:43
39 Maria Jose Benita Bordes 1975 MEX 1780 01:23:49 00:13:44 00:03:37 00:36:05 00:04:33 00:25:48
40 Barbara Petryshen-Kozak 1974 CAN 1754 01:24:09 00:12:29 00:03:36 00:34:59 00:04:03 00:29:00
41 Kirsten Thesberg 1973 CAN 1762 01:24:14 00:14:09 00:03:34 00:36:58 00:04:34 00:24:57
42 Siubhan Drinnan 1975 CAN 1748 01:24:24 00:11:45 00:04:15 00:38:53 00:04:23 00:25:06
43 Maria Fernanda Gonzalez Garcia 1975 MEX 1789 01:24:26 00:16:08 00:03:49 00:34:25 00:04:08 00:25:54
44 Maribel Cedillo Carrillo 1974 MEX 1784 01:24:52 00:14:02 00:03:44 00:37:13 00:04:05 00:25:46
45 Adriana Martinez Negrete Benito 1973 MEX 1792 01:24:55 00:14:56 00:04:19 00:35:21 00:05:28 00:24:49
46 Karla Cabral Acosta 1977 MEX 1781 01:24:57 00:14:43 00:03:44 00:36:34 00:04:28 00:25:27
47 Dinorah Macias Ibarra 1975 MEX 1791 01:25:01 00:14:00 00:03:34 00:37:03 00:03:51 00:26:31
48 Annette Jacobs 1973 USA 1804 01:26:45 00:15:59 00:03:26 00:35:55 00:03:52 00:27:32
49 Katie Robinson 1976 GBR 1778 01:27:24 00:12:57 00:03:51 00:37:57 00:04:46 00:27:51
50 Sonia Sheehan 1975 CAN 1760 01:27:42 00:12:24 00:04:28 00:37:57 00:04:15 00:28:35
51 Diane Michelle Clement 1976 MEX 1785 01:29:19 00:15:03 00:03:40 00:36:44 00:04:51 00:28:59
52 Berenice Canales Lopez 1973 MEX 1783 01:29:20 00:15:20 00:04:53 00:36:35 00:05:09 00:27:21
53 Kirsten Carroll Somoza 1974 CAN 1747 01:32:02 00:18:59 00:03:34 00:36:46 00:04:37 00:28:05
54 Lisa Witt 1976 CAN 1765 01:38:16 00:18:57 00:03:46 00:40:17 00:05:02 00:30:12
55 Jill Sarginson 1975 CAN 1758 01:38:22 00:16:27 00:05:01 00:36:52 00:06:04 00:33:56
56 Wiebke Hannigan 1973 USA 1802 01:38:55 00:15:26 00:04:38 00:40:11 00:00:27 00:38:12
57 Michelle Mccullough 1975 CAN 1753 01:43:46 00:17:17 00:07:42 00:41:08 00:06:02 00:31:34
DNF Maria Del Carmen Lopez Martin 1973 MEX 1790 DNF 00:32:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marie Rousseau 1973 CAN 1757 DNF 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)