Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 Barbara Holmes 1959 GBR 1956 01:17:18 00:11:25 00:03:09 00:35:00 00:03:48 00:23:55
2 Birgit Zimmer 1962 GER 1959 01:17:54 00:12:45 00:03:02 00:34:46 00:03:50 00:23:30
3 Lisa Marquis 1962 USA 1972 01:19:18 00:13:34 00:03:32 00:35:29 00:03:55 00:22:46
4 Karen Cummins 1962 USA 1963 01:19:24 00:13:48 00:04:28 00:35:05 00:04:07 00:21:55
5 Nancy Carleton 1961 CAN 1927 01:19:44 00:12:54 00:03:28 00:34:10 00:04:06 00:25:03
6 Cheryl Burns 1961 USA 1961 01:21:18 00:13:28 00:03:35 00:36:09 00:03:21 00:24:44
7 Fiona Dorothy Cribb 1959 CAN 1929 01:22:30 00:11:42 00:03:35 00:34:59 00:04:24 00:27:48
8 Catherine Frye 1961 USA 1966 01:22:54 00:11:37 00:03:45 00:34:54 00:04:37 00:27:59
9 Caroline Kavanagh 1961 USA 1968 01:23:31 00:14:40 00:03:19 00:35:24 00:03:52 00:26:15
10 Ann Cook 1960 GBR 1950 01:23:52 00:15:26 00:03:44 00:36:13 00:04:03 00:24:24
11 Helen Evans 1958 GBR 1953 01:24:01 00:14:34 00:03:35 00:36:57 00:04:02 00:24:52
12 Rory Macdonald 1962 USA 1971 01:24:08 00:11:20 00:04:22 00:38:53 00:04:12 00:25:19
13 Petrina Dolby 1962 CAN 1931 01:24:10 00:13:20 00:03:45 00:35:56 00:04:58 00:26:09
14 Alicia Caldwell 1961 USA 1962 01:24:18 00:13:36 00:03:37 00:36:13 00:03:59 00:26:52
15 Sally Marples 1958 GBR 1957 01:24:34 00:14:00 00:03:43 00:36:34 00:04:19 00:25:57
16 Christiane Bardenheuer 1959 GER 1958 01:26:17 00:15:07 00:03:34 00:36:23 00:04:21 00:26:52
17 Janis Brown 1961 CAN 1926 01:26:18 00:11:32 00:03:58 00:36:08 00:05:21 00:29:17
18 Madeleine Beaupre 1958 CAN 1925 01:26:31 00:14:01 00:04:16 00:39:17 00:05:07 00:23:48
19 Nancy Lyon-Stadler 1962 USA 1970 01:26:38 00:13:44 00:03:55 00:36:50 00:04:35 00:27:31
20 Kim Raine 1961 CAN 1941 01:27:46 00:16:30 00:04:51 00:36:40 00:05:00 00:24:43
21 Michele Motiuk 1959 CAN 1938 01:27:48 00:18:12 00:03:51 00:37:17 00:04:57 00:23:29
22 Carmen Francesch 1961 ESP 1947 01:27:59 00:14:08 00:04:02 00:39:19 00:05:32 00:24:56
23 Susan Mccallum 1962 CAN 1937 01:28:07 00:13:15 00:04:14 00:39:45 00:05:23 00:25:29
24 Jodi Murray 1960 CAN 1939 01:29:50 00:13:55 00:04:33 00:37:44 00:04:48 00:28:48
25 Nicola Dick 1962 GBR 1952 01:30:14 00:13:57 00:03:17 00:40:38 00:04:02 00:28:18
26 Lucie Letarte 1960 CAN 1935 01:32:31 00:16:50 00:04:38 00:37:25 00:06:18 00:27:18
27 Gillian Barrett 1960 GBR 1948 01:33:03 00:15:04 00:04:26 00:39:34 00:05:01 00:28:56
28 Ingrid Gunilla Gard 1958 USA 1967 01:33:34 00:16:45 00:04:01 00:39:39 00:04:44 00:28:23
29 Sonia Marcela Hernandez Villagomez 1960 MEX 1960 01:36:38 00:15:24 00:05:24 00:41:46 00:05:06 00:28:56
30 Heather Redfern 1958 CAN 1942 01:38:10 00:16:42 00:04:44 00:43:06 00:05:21 00:28:15
31 Patricia Drews 1960 CAN 1932 01:38:51 00:15:20 00:05:32 00:41:10 00:05:59 00:30:47
32 Lori Erickson 1961 USA 1965 01:38:54 00:16:35 00:04:45 00:39:29 00:05:37 00:32:27
33 Helen Robertson 1959 CAN 1943 01:40:33 00:16:38 00:04:48 00:41:26 00:04:52 00:32:47
34 Jennifer Smith 1962 CAN 1944 01:41:30 00:16:21 00:06:15 00:42:35 00:05:51 00:30:26
35 Helen Farthing 1958 GBR 1954 01:41:34 00:16:07 00:05:53 00:42:45 00:05:01 00:31:46
36 Judi Jamieson 1958 CAN 1934 01:45:59 00:18:21 00:06:48 00:42:06 00:06:23 00:32:19
37 Debbie Croydon 1960 GBR 1951 01:47:49 00:16:16 00:04:40 00:44:57 00:05:45 00:36:09
38 Pam Wilman 1961 CAN 1945 01:49:06 00:17:49 00:08:24 00:48:10 00:06:21 00:28:19
39 Ana Lucia López Mora 1959 COL 1946 01:49:13 00:22:25 00:05:20 00:44:19 00:05:35 00:31:31
40 Denise Kehoe 1958 USA 1969 01:50:20 00:17:45 00:05:16 00:46:14 00:05:50 00:35:13
41 Heather Noyes 1959 CAN 1940 01:50:24 00:18:33 00:06:23 00:42:00 00:08:02 00:35:23
42 Kathryn Scourby 1958 USA 1973 01:50:26 00:19:43 00:05:09 00:42:41 00:06:17 00:36:33
43 Joanne Gray 1959 AUS 1975 01:50:35 00:17:46 00:05:48 00:45:52 00:06:04 00:35:04
44 Carmen Davidson 1959 CAN 1930 01:53:07 00:17:08 00:06:12 00:44:40 00:05:56 00:39:09
45 Debbie Cass 1959 CAN 1928 01:58:34 00:19:50 00:07:58 00:47:41 00:06:39 00:36:24
46 Andrea Ives 1958 CAN 1933 02:06:44 00:22:50 00:08:38 00:46:16 00:07:34 00:41:23
DNF Patricia Man 1960 CAN 1936 DNF 00:17:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)