Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.2km
T2 Run
5km
1 Cande Olsen 1950 USA 2039 01:34:40 00:16:28 00:04:31 00:39:08 00:05:46 00:28:46
2 Janet Mackay Thompson 1950 CAN 2025 01:36:00 00:17:07 00:04:25 00:41:02 00:05:11 00:28:13
3 Christine Sleight 1949 GBR 2026 01:36:11 00:15:08 00:04:43 00:40:54 00:05:19 00:30:05
4 Kathy Calabretta 1948 USA 2030 01:36:26 00:16:32 00:04:58 00:40:51 00:04:50 00:29:13
5 Ruth King 1951 USA 2044 01:37:12 00:16:45 00:05:16 00:40:20 00:05:42 00:29:07
6 Mary Hager 1948 USA 2035 01:39:18 00:15:15 00:06:16 00:39:28 00:00:20 00:37:57
7 Vianna Zimbel 1952 USA 2043 01:40:10 00:19:33 00:04:10 00:38:23 00:05:21 00:32:42
8 Catherine Williams 1949 GBR 2027 01:43:18 00:17:18 00:04:45 00:41:52 00:05:47 00:33:34
9 Sonia Yevich 1949 USA 2042 01:45:34 00:18:29 00:05:10 00:44:55 00:04:42 00:32:17
10 Tove Shere 1952 USA 2041 01:46:02 00:16:21 00:06:04 00:39:58 00:06:15 00:37:23
11 Cobie Steinberg 1951 RSA 2029 01:47:41 00:19:45 00:05:06 00:43:10 00:06:39 00:32:59
12 Ann Hamilton 1950 USA 2036 01:49:28 00:18:56 00:05:04 00:42:29 00:00:26 00:42:32
13 Judi Carbary 1950 USA 2031 01:50:02 00:19:37 00:05:54 00:47:27 00:06:51 00:30:11
14 Lorraine Green 1952 USA 2034 01:53:36 00:18:02 00:06:20 00:44:07 00:06:51 00:38:15
15 Carol Coram 1950 USA 2032 01:55:00 00:24:27 00:05:12 00:45:11 00:06:54 00:33:14
16 Geordie Farrell 1951 CAN 2024 01:57:13 00:16:21 00:05:30 00:48:25 00:07:03 00:39:53
17 Susan Bennett 1952 CAN 2023 02:06:11 00:19:12 00:07:04 00:52:55 00:00:30 00:46:29
18 Barbara Kostner 1948 USA 2037 02:10:34 00:20:57 00:08:20 00:50:49 00:00:20 00:50:06
19 Miriam Raviv 1950 USA 2040 02:57:38 00:30:08 00:10:59 00:59:44 00:00:27 01:16:19
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Esteban Benitez/MEX; Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 19.7ºC. Air Temperature: 25ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 19.2km (2 laps);  Run 5km (1 lap)