Pos Team Country Start
Num
Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
1 Team I Mexico 40-49 AG MEX 236 01:38:35 00:22:00 00:25:44 00:24:27 00:26:25
2 Team I Great Britain 40-49 AG GBR 231 01:40:22 00:23:46 00:25:40 00:23:51 00:27:06
3 Team III United States 40-49 AG USA 244 01:43:40 00:23:05 00:27:39 00:25:28 00:27:29
4 Team III Canada 40-49 AG CAN 223 01:44:13 00:23:13 00:27:46 00:27:02 00:26:14
5 Team I Canada 40-49 AG CAN 221 01:44:56 00:23:40 00:25:04 00:27:09 00:29:05
6 Team IV Canada 40-49 AG CAN 224 01:47:24 00:24:37 00:25:27 00:26:28 00:30:53
7 Team II Canada 40-49 AG CAN 222 01:47:43 00:25:53 00:29:11 00:25:10 00:27:30
8 Team V Great Britain 40-49 AG GBR 235 01:47:43 00:25:49 00:29:12 00:25:54 00:26:49
9 Team II United States 40-49 AG USA 243 01:48:02 00:24:16 00:29:28 00:25:39 00:28:41
10 Team II Great Britain 40-49 AG GBR 232 01:48:03 00:26:10 00:28:28 00:25:27 00:27:59
11 Team III Great Britain 40-49 AG GBR 233 01:48:13 00:24:58 00:27:03 00:28:26 00:27:48
12 Team IV United States 40-49 AG USA 245 01:50:34 00:23:56 00:32:03 00:24:24 00:30:12
13 Team II Mexico 40-49 AG MEX 237 01:51:02 00:26:43 00:29:55 00:24:48 00:29:38
14 Team VI Mexico 40-49 AG MEX 241 01:51:25 00:26:36 00:27:57 00:26:07 00:30:47
15 Team VII Canada 40-49 AG CAN 227 01:51:59 00:25:46 00:30:44 00:25:00 00:30:30
16 Team VIII Canada 40-49 AG CAN 228 01:53:10 00:24:24 00:30:09 00:26:33 00:32:05
17 Team VII United States 40-49 AG USA 248 01:54:40 00:26:24 00:31:38 00:26:28 00:30:12
18 Team V United States 40-49 AG USA 246 01:54:48 00:26:25 00:30:40 00:26:46 00:31:00
19 Team III Mexico 40-49 AG MEX 238 01:55:07 00:25:52 00:29:52 00:26:08 00:33:16
20 Team VI United States 40-49 AG USA 247 01:55:13 00:26:55 00:31:00 00:26:50 00:30:30
21 Team IV Great Britain 40-49 AG GBR 234 01:55:27 00:27:16 00:30:44 00:26:12 00:31:16
22 Team V Canada 40-49 AG CAN 225 01:58:19 00:26:18 00:29:40 00:27:25 00:34:58
23 Team VIII United States 40-49 AG USA 249 01:58:56 00:24:24 00:34:31 00:28:52 00:31:10
24 Team IX United States 40-49 AG USA 250 02:00:07 00:26:00 00:38:33 00:26:44 00:28:52
25 Team IX Canada 40-49 AG CAN 229 02:04:11 00:36:00 00:30:07 00:26:47 00:31:18
DNF Team V Mexico 40-49 AG MEX 240 00:28:37 00:30:53 00:27:20 00:00:00
DNF Team I United States 40-49 AG USA 242 00:22:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Team IV Mexico 40-49 AG MEX 239 DSQ 00:27:08 00:30:08 00:26:56 00:28:45
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Head Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN.
Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN; Gabriela Gallegos/USA; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Water Temperature: 20.3ºC. Air Temperature: 21.3ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Swim: 300m (1 lap) ; Bike 5km (2 laps);  Run 1.6km (1 lap)
Team IV Mexico 40-49 AG #239 was disqualified for cutting the swim course.