Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run
1000m
T1 Bike
7.2km
T2 Run
2km
1 Beth Potter 1991 GBR 41 00:21:59 00:02:58 00:00:31 00:11:21 00:00:34 00:06:38
2 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 43 00:21:59 00:02:55 00:00:30 00:11:23 00:00:37 00:06:35
3 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 DEN 47 00:22:00 00:02:58 00:00:32 00:11:20 00:00:33 00:06:41
4 Jeanne Lehair 1996 TRI 48 00:22:01 00:03:02 00:00:30 00:11:18 00:00:33 00:06:40
5 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 45 00:22:01 00:03:00 00:00:34 00:11:15 00:00:33 00:06:41
6 Eva Daniels 2001 LUX 64 00:22:01 00:03:01 00:00:33 00:11:15 00:00:35 00:06:39
7 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 62 00:22:02 00:03:00 00:00:32 00:11:19 00:00:32 00:06:41
8 Matilda Offord 1999 AUS 63 00:22:03 00:02:59 00:00:32 00:11:17 00:00:33 00:06:45
9 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 50 00:22:04 00:02:59 00:00:30 00:11:21 00:00:35 00:06:40
10 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 61 00:22:08 00:02:58 00:00:34 00:11:20 00:00:36 00:06:42
11 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 42 00:22:21 00:03:04 00:00:33 00:11:12 00:00:35 00:07:00
12 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 57 00:22:27 00:03:02 00:00:35 00:11:13 00:00:36 00:07:03
13 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 MEX 60 00:22:46 00:03:03 00:00:34 00:11:13 00:00:41 00:07:17
14 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 59 00:22:55 00:03:00 00:00:33 00:11:18 00:00:38 00:07:28
15 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 49 00:23:03 00:02:58 00:00:35 00:11:15 00:00:36 00:07:41
16 Nora Gmür 2001 SUI 58 00:23:04 00:03:01 00:00:31 00:11:18 00:00:34 00:07:43
17 Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 55 00:23:37 00:03:02 00:00:35 00:11:11 00:00:34 00:08:16
18 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 54 00:24:02 00:03:06 00:00:34 00:11:12 00:00:43 00:08:29
19 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 53 00:24:36 00:03:06 00:00:36 00:11:45 00:00:43 00:08:28
20 Solveig Løvseth 1999 NOR 51 00:24:40 00:03:01 00:00:33 00:11:26 00:00:42 00:08:59
21 Anne Holm 1999 DEN 66 00:24:45 00:03:09 00:00:33 00:11:43 00:00:36 00:08:45
22 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 52 00:24:52 00:03:06 00:00:39 00:11:42 00:00:38 00:08:50
23 Olivia Cummings 2002 NZL 65 00:25:09 00:03:11 00:00:34 00:12:46 00:00:39 00:08:01
24 Daniela Moya Chamorro 2002 CHI 27 00:25:11 00:03:13 00:00:35 00:12:42 00:00:37 00:08:06
25 Emma Varga 1997 SWE 28 00:25:32 00:03:22 00:00:36 00:12:31 00:00:36 00:08:28
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE. Head Referees: Patty Petty/BER and Janice Ryan/CAN.
Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN; Miles Stewart/AUS; Joe Morissette/CAN.
Air Temperature: 25.2ºC
Due to the water quality, this race changed to a duathlon.
Distances: Run 1km (1 lap) ; Bike 7.2km (3 laps);  Run 2km (2 laps)
Athletes #49 Santos/POR and #52 Zane/ITA served a 10-second time penalty in the run penalty box.
Top 10 athletes progressed to the Final. All others qualified to Repechage.