Results: 2024 Americas Triathlon Cup La Guaira | Elite Men
La Guaira, Venezuela • 17 Feb, 2024
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
39.3km
T2 Run
10km
1 Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 1 01:49:12 00:19:08 00:00:14 00:56:10 00:00:18 00:33:20
2 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 6 01:49:20 00:19:03 00:00:15 00:55:39 00:00:16 00:34:05
3 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 11 01:49:34 00:18:57 00:00:17 00:55:44 00:00:26 00:34:08
4 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 10 01:49:51 00:18:52 00:00:17 00:56:24 00:00:20 00:33:57
5 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 2 01:50:09 00:19:51 00:00:14 00:56:15 00:00:17 00:33:30
6 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 8 01:50:23 00:19:20 00:00:15 00:55:57 00:00:23 00:34:26
7 Yhousman David Perdomo Peña 1996 VEN 15 01:50:46 00:18:50 00:00:15 00:56:30 00:00:22 00:34:47
8 Hokuto Obara 1998 JPN 16 01:51:13 00:19:08 00:00:14 00:56:11 00:00:20 00:35:18
9 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 5 01:51:43 00:19:52 00:00:17 00:56:11 00:00:20 00:35:01
10 Gabriel Terán Carvajal 2001 ECU 3 01:52:02 00:18:58 00:00:22 00:56:13 00:00:25 00:36:03
11 Kazushi Jozuka 2004 JPN 19 01:52:25 00:19:52 00:00:14 00:56:14 00:00:24 00:35:39
12 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 4 01:54:10 00:18:53 00:00:17 00:56:23 00:00:22 00:38:13
13 Luis Miguel Velasquez Ramos 1994 VEN 9 01:55:04 00:18:59 00:00:18 00:55:41 00:00:22 00:39:43
14 Benedikt Bettin 2001 GER 12 01:55:20 00:18:53 00:00:16 00:56:23 00:00:18 00:39:27
15 Dan Tomiuchi 1994 JPN 18 01:55:33 00:19:02 00:00:19 00:56:13 00:00:24 00:39:32
16 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 7 01:58:22 00:18:58 00:00:16 00:56:19 00:00:20 00:42:27
17 Eloi Adjavon 1992 TOG 17 02:02:46 00:21:11 00:00:15 01:00:11 00:00:22 00:40:46
18 Gian Franco Farnetano Gonzalez 2001 VEN 22 02:04:13 00:21:10 00:00:16 01:00:08 00:00:19 00:42:17
DNF Samuel Abraham Piña Barco 2000 VEN 20 DNF 00:19:51 00:00:14 00:59:34 00:00:28 00:00:00
Program Details
Distances
Swim 1500m (2 laps)
Bike 39.3km (6 laps)
Run 10km (4 laps)
Head Referees
Rosana Galvins/VEN
Competition Jury
Ricardo Neves/BRA, Arnaldo SAnchez/VEN, Diosele Fernandez/CUB
Program Notes

Technical Delegate: Ricardo Neves/BRA.