Upcoming Event Details

166168 2022 Americas Triathlon Junior Central American and Caribbean Championships Punta Cana 2022_americas_triathlon_central_american_and_caribbean_championships_punta
15 May, 2022 • Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
552446 Junior Coaches
552447 Junior Men 2022-05-15
552448 Junior Women 2022-05-15

ESPANOL

2022 Copa Continental Elite y Sub 23 y Campeonato Centroamericano Junior de Triatlón Punta Cana
Calendario de eventos
Viernes, 13 de Mayo de 2022 8:30 am - 9:00 am - Familiarización de la Natación. 9:30 am - 10:00 am - Familiarización con la bicicleta (solo una vuelta guiada) 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Recogida de paquetes Grupo por Edades, Elite y Sub 23.
4:00 pm Reunión informativa virtual Grupo de Edades
5:00 pm - Reunión informativa, Junior.
6:00 pm - Reunión informativa Elites y Sub 23.
Sábado, 14 de Mayo de 2022 5:00 am - Abierto del salón de atletas 5:45 am - Abierto de transición para Hombres Elites y Sub 23. 6:10 am - 6:45 am - Calentamiento de natación para Hombres Elites y Sub 23 6:50 am - Presentaciones de Hombres Elites y Sub 23 7:00 am - Inicio de carrera de mujeres Elites y Sub 23
8:15 am – Abierta Transición Mujeres Elites y Sub 23 8:50 am - 9:15 am - Calentamiento de natación mujeres Elites y Sub 23 9:20 am - Presentaciones mujeres Elites y sub 23 9:30 am - Inicio de carrera mujeres Elites y Sub 23
5:00 pm - Reunión informativa, Junior.
Domingo, 15 de Mayo de 2022 5:00 am - Abierto del salón de atletas 5:00 am - Abierto de transición para Grupo de Edades. 5:30 am - 5:50 am - Calentamiento de natación Grupo de Edades. 6:00 am - Inicio de carrera de Categoría de Edades Distancia Sprint y Olímpico.
8.30 am Abierta Transición Súper Sprint Masculino y Femenino
8.40 Calentamiento Súper Sprint Masculino y Femenino.
8.45 Arrancada Súper Sprint Masculino Y Femenino.
9:20 am – Abierta Transición Mujeres Junior. 9:40 am - 9:50 am - Calentamiento de natación Mujeres Junior. 9:50 am - Presentaciones Mujeres Junior. 10:00 am - Inicio de carrera Mujeres Junior.
10:30 am – Abierta Transición Hombres Junior. 10:45 am - 11:05 am - Calentamiento de natación Hombres Junior. 11:05 am - Presentaciones Hombres Junior. 11:10 am - Inicio de carrera Hombres Junio
Nota: La hora límite para los Atletas de Categoría de Edades seria de 3 horas 00 minutos.

ENGLISH

Friday May 13, 2022

0:830-09:00 Swim Familiarization
09:30-10:00 Bike Familiarization
13:00-16:00 Packet Pick-up Blue Mall Punta Cana

17:00 Age group pre-race briefing
18:00 Elite, U23 and Juniors must view the pre-race briefing on line

Saturday May 14, 2022

05:00 Athletes lounge open Male Elite
05:45 Transition open Male Elite
06:10-06:45 Swim warm-up Male Elite
06:50 Introduction Male Elite
07:00 Start Male Elite

08:15 Athletes lounge open Female Elite  
08:30 Transition open Female Elite
08:50-09:15 Swim warm-up Female Elite
09:20 Introduction Female Elite
09:30 Start Female Elite

12:00 Awards ceremony Elite Female and Male

Sunday May 15, 2022

05:00 Transition open Age Group
05:30-05:50 Swim warm-up Age Group
06:00 Start Age Group

08:15 Athletes lounge open Female Junior
08:30 Transition open Female Junior
09:25-09:35 Swim warm-up Female Junior
09:40 Introduction Female Junior
09:45 Start Female Junior

08:30 Transition open Super Sprint Male and Female
08:45 Start Super Sprint Male and Female

10:00 Athletes lounge open Male Junior
10:30 Transition open Male Junior
10:45-11:05 Swim warm-up Male Junior
11:00 Introduction Male Junior
11:10 Start Male Junior

Note: AG Cutoff time will be 3 hours 00 minutes

167913 2022 Hanoi South East Asian Games. Duathlon 2022_hanoi_south_east_asian_games._duathlon
15 May, 2022 • Sunset Bay, Tuan Chau, Vietnam
559069 Elite Men 2022-05-15
559070 Elite Women 2022-05-15

15 May 2022 (Sunday)

4:30 - 6:00 Athletes Lounge Open - Elite Men Individual Duathlon
4:30 - 5:30 Transition Open - Elite Men Individual Duathlon
5:50 - 6:00 Athlete Line Up & Introduction
6:00 - 8:15 Race Start - Elite Men Individual Duathlon
6:30 - 8:00 Athletes Lounge Open - Elite Women Individual Duathlon
6:30 - 7:30 Transition Open - Elite Women Individual Duathlon
7:50 - 8:00 Athlete Line Up & Introduction
8:00 - 10:15 Race Start - Elite Women Individual Duathlon
10:45- 11:00 Awards Ceremony

164175 2022 Americas Triathlon Cup Ixtapa 2022_americas_triathlon_cup_ixtapa
21 May, 2022 • Ixtapa, Mexico
544252 Elite Coaches
544251 NF Medicals
544254 Elite Men 2022-05-21
544253 Elite Women 2022-05-21
544250 Technical Officials

Friday MAY 20

11:00 – 11:30 hrs.                      Elite Swim Familiarization. (Pacifica Beach).
11:15 - 14:00 hrs.                      Open Transition, free bike Mechanical Services.  hotel Gamma Plaza
11:30-14:00 hrs.                        Elite Zoom Briefing & Race Packet Pick Up - Mandatory   Hotel Gamma Plaza   T. :01 755 555 2000

                                           
                                             
Saturday MAY 21

9:00 – 13:30 hrs.                          Athlete Lounge Open at Elite Transition Area.
11:20 hrs.                                Elite Men Start (Pacifica Beach).
11:30 hrs.                                Elite Women Start (Pacifica Beach).
13:00 hrs.                                  Elite Awards Ceremony @ Finish line

11:00 – 11:30 hrs.                      Elite Swim Familiarization. (Pacifica Beach).
11:15 - 14:00 hrs.                      Open Transition, free bike Mechanical Services.  hotel Gamma Plaza
11:30-14:00 hrs.                        Elite Zoom Briefing & Race Packet Pick Up - Mandatory   Hotel Gamma Plaza   T. :01 755 555 2000

166277 2022 World Triathlon Development Regional Cup Asuncion world_triathlon_development_regional_cup_asuncion
21 May, 2022 • Asuncio, Paraguay
553672 Elite Coaches
553673 Elite Men 2022-05-21
553674 Elite Women 2022-05-21
553675 Technical Officials
163643 2022 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Panevėžys 2022_europe_triathlon_junior_cup_panevzhys
22 May, 2022 • Panevėžys, Lithuania
544359 Junior Coaches
544358 NF Medicals
544361 Junior Men 2022-05-22
544360 Junior Women 2022-05-22
550672 Mixed Junior Relay 2022-05-22
544357 Technical Officials

JUNIOR WOMEN
DAY       START END ACTIVITY                           LOCATION
21st May 11:00       Athlete’s briefing (pre-recorded)       Check the link on event website on triathlon.org
21st May 13:00 15:00 Athlete registration                       Hotel “Romantic”
22nd May 07:30 08:30 Athlete Lounge check in                 Race Venue
22nd May 08:00 08:45 TA check in                           Race Venue
22nd May 08:15 08:45 Swim warm-up                       Race Venue
22nd May 08:50       Calling area                           Race Venue
22nd May 08:55       Athletes introduction                 Race Venue
22nd May 09:00       Start                                 Race Venue
22nd May 16:00       Award Ceremony                       Race Venue

JUNIOR MEN
DAY       START END ACTIVITY                           LOCATION
21st May 11:00       Athlete’s briefing (pre-recorded)       Check the link on event website on triathlon.org
21st May 13:00 15:00 Athlete registration                 Hotel “Romantic”
22nd May 09:30 10:30 Athlete Lounge check in                 Race Venue
22nd May 10:00 10:45 TA check in                           Race Venue
22nd May 10:15 10:45 Swim warm-up                       Race Venue
22nd May 10:50       Calling area                           Race Venue
22nd May 10:55       Athletes introduction                 Race Venue
22nd May 11:00       Start                                 Race Venue
22nd May 16:00       Award Ceremony                       Race Venue

MIXED RELAY
DAY       START END ACTIVITY                           LOCATION
21st May 11:00       Athlete’s briefing (pre-recorded)       Check the link on event website on triathlon.org
21st May 13:00 15:00 Athlete registration                 Hotel “Romantic”
22nd May 13:00 14:00 Athlete Lounge check in                 Race Venue
22nd May 13:30 14:15 TA check in                           Race Venue
22nd May 13:45 14:15 Swim warm-up                       Race Venue
22nd May 14:20       Calling area                           Race Venue
22nd May 14:25       Teams introduction                       Race Venue
22nd May 14:30       Start                                 Race Venue
22nd May 16:00       Award Ceremony                       Race Venue

163701 2022 Pan Arab Championships Sharm El Sheikh 2022_africa_triathlon_cup_sharm_el_sheikh
27 - 28 May, 2022 • Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt
543893 Elite Coaches
543892 NF Medicals
543895 Elite Men 2022-05-28 05:40:00 UTC+02:00
543894 Elite Women 2022-05-28 05:50:00 UTC+02:00
560865 U23 Men 2022-05-28 05:45:00 UTC+02:00
560866 U23 Women 2022-05-28 05:50:00 UTC+02:00
559388 U17 Men 2022-05-27
559389 U17 Women 2022-05-27
559390 U15 Men 2022-05-27
559391 U15 Women 2022-05-27
559394 U13 Men 2022-05-27
559395 U13 Women 2022-05-27
559308 16-19 Male AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559309 20-24 Male AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559310 25-29 Male AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559311 30-34 Male AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559312 35-39 Male AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559313 40-44 Male AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559314 45-49 Male AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559317 50-54 Male AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559318 55-59 Male AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559319 60-64 Male AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559320 65-69 Male AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559321 70-74 Male AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559322 16-19 Female AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559323 20-24 Female AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559324 25-29 Female AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559325 30-34 Female AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559326 35-39 Female AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559327 40-44 Female AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559328 45-49 Female AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559329 50-54 Female AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559330 55-59 Female AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559331 60-64 Female AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559332 65-69 Female AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559333 70-74 Female AG Sprint 2022-05-27
559334 15-19 Male AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559335 20-24 Male AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559336 25-29 Male AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559337 30-34 Male AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559340 35-39 Male AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559341 40-44 Male AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559342 45-49 Male AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559343 50-54 Male AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559344 55-59 Male AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559345 60-64 Male AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559346 65-69 Male AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559347 70-74 Male AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559348 15-19 Female AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559349 20-24 Female AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559350 25-29 Female AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559351 30-34 Female AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559354 35-39 Female AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559357 40-44 Female AG Super Sprint
559358 45-49 Female AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559359 50-54 Female AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559360 55-59 Female AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559363 60-64 Female AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559364 65-69 Female AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
559365 70-74 Female AG Super Sprint 2022-05-28
543891 Technical Officials

Thursday 26th May 2022
12:00 – 17:00 Help Desk at Cyrene Island Hotel
14:00 – 17:30 Registration at Cyrene Island
15:30 – 16:00 Bike Course (FOP) familiarization for Elites/U23 and Juniors
16:00 – 16:30 Swim Course (FOP) familiarization for Elites/U23 and Juniors
17:30 – 18:00 Race Briefing at Cyrene Island (All Super Sprint – Youth - AG)
18:00 – 18:30 Race Briefing at Cyrene Island (Sprint AG)
18:30 – 19:00 Race Briefing at Cyrene Island (Kids Tri)

Friday 27th May 2022
*04:48 Sunrise
*AG Sprint Triathlon Male and Female
05:00   Transition opens
05:35   Transition closes
05:50   Race Start
08:00   Cut-Off and Transition Check-Out for 20 min


*Youth Male and Female Super Sprint Distance
09:00   Transition opens and Check-in
09:30   Transition closes
09:40   Line up and Introduction
09:50   Males Start
09:35   Female Start
11:00   Cut-Off
11:01   Transition Check-Out for 20min

*Kids Triathlon
10:00   Transition Open and Check in
10:30   Transition Close
10:40   Race Start
11:30   Transition Check-Out for 10 min


*Medal Ceremonies
09:00   AG Sprint
10:15   Elite Women / U23 Women
11:30   Youth
12:10   Kids-Tri

*Race Briefing Ceremonies
17:30 – 18:00 Juniors and Elite Pan Arab Briefing at Cyrene Island

Saturday 28th May 2022

*04:48 Sunrise
*Junior African Cup and Pan Arap Elite and U23
05:00   Athletes Lounge opens and Check-in
05:00   Transition opens
05:15   Swim warm-up opens
05:35   Transition closes
05:35   Swim warm-up closes
05:40   Line up and Introduction
05:45   Men Start (Elite Men /U23 Men /Junior Men)
05:50   Women Start (Elite Women/U23 Women /Junior Women)
07:45   Transition Check-Out for 20min

*AG Super Sprint Distance Male and Female
09:00   Transition opens and Check-in
09:30   Transition closes
09:40   Race Start
10:50   Cut-Off
10:51   Transition Check-Out for 20min


*Aquathlon National Champoinship
10:00   Transition Open and Check in
10:30   Transition Close
10:40   Race Start
11:40   Transition Check-Out for 10 min


*Medal Ceremonies
09:00   Juniors
10:30   Elite Men / U23 Men
11:30   AG Super Sprint
12:30   Aquathlon

163702 2022 Africa Triathlon Junior Cup Sharm El Sheikh 2022_africa_triathlon_junior_cup_sharm_el_sheikh
27 - 28 May, 2022 • Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt
543897 Junior Coaches
543896 NF Medicals
543899 Junior Men 2022-05-28
543898 Junior Women 2022-05-28 05:50:00 UTC+02:00

Event Schedule
NOTE: Provisional Timetable (SUBJECT TO CHANGE (
Please make sure check the last Schedule and orders at the Briefing

Friday 27th May 2022
17:30 – 18:00 Race Briefing at Cyrene Island (Elite/U23/Juniors)

Saturday 28th May 2022
*04:48 Sunrise
*AG Sprint Triathlon Male and Female
05:00 Athletes Lounge opens and Check-in
05:00 Transition opens
05:15 Swim warm-up opens
05:35 Transition closes
05:35 Swim warm-up closes
05:40 Line up and Introduction (Junior Men /Junior Women)
05:45 Men Start
05:50 Women Start
07:45 Transition Check-Out for 20min

164597 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Olsztyn 2022_europe_triathlon_championships_olsztyn
27 - 29 May, 2022 • Olsztyn, Poland
545904 Elite Coaches
545912 NF Medicals
545905 Elite Men
545906 Elite Women
545907 U23 Men
545908 U23 Women
545909 Junior Coaches
545910 Junior Men
545911 Junior Women
545927 Mixed Junior Relay
545913 Paratriathlon Coaches
545914 NF Paratriathlon Medicals
545915 PTWC Men
549382 Personal Handler PTWC M
545917 PTS2 Men
545919 PTS3 Men
545921 PTS4 Men
545923 PTS5 Men
545925 PTVI Men
549384 Male Guides
545916 PTWC Women
549381 Personal Handler PTWC F
545918 PTS2 Women
545920 PTS3 Women
545922 PTS4 Women
545924 PTS5 Women
545926 PTVI Women
549383 Female Guides
545928 Age Group Coach
545929 18-19 Female AG
545931 20-24 Female AG
545933 25-29 Female AG
545935 30-34 Female AG
545937 35-39 Female AG
545939 40-44 Female AG
545941 45-49 Female AG
545943 50-54 Female AG
545945 55-59 Female AG
545947 60-64 Female AG
545949 65-69 Female AG
545951 70-74 Female AG
545953 75-79 Female AG
545955 80-84 Female AG
545957 85-89 Female AG
545930 18-19 Male AG
545932 20-24 Male AG
545934 25-29 Male AG
545936 30-34 Male AG
545938 35-39 Male AG
545940 40-44 Male AG
545942 45-49 Male AG
545944 50-54 Male AG
545946 55-59 Male AG
545948 60-64 Male AG
545950 65-69 Male AG
545952 70-74 Male AG
545954 75-79 Male AG
545956 80-84 Male AG
545958 85-89 Male AG
545959 Technical Officials

THURSDAY, 26.05.2022
08:30-09:00 Paratriathlon WC Bike Course Familiarization / Paratriathlon (other) Run Course Familiarization
09:00-09:30 Paratriathlon (other) Bike Course Familiarization / Paratriathlon WC Run Course Familiarization
10:00-11:00 Paratriathlon Swim Course Familiarization
10:00-10:30 Elite/U23 Bike Course Familiarization
10:30-11:00 Juniors Bike Course Familiarization
11:00-11:30 Elite/U23 Swim Course Familiarization
11:30-12:00 Juniors Swim Course Familiarization
13:00-13:30 Elite Press Conference
12:00-15:00 Elite/U23/Junior/Paratriathlon Race Package Distribution

12:00-12:20 – AUT/AZE/BEL/BUL/CRO/CYP/CZE
12:20-12:40 – DEN / ESP / EST
12:40-12:55 – FIN / FRA
12:55-13:20 – GBR / GER
13:20-13:40 – GRE / HUN / IRL / ISR
13:40-14:00 – ITA / KOS / LAT / LTU / LUX
14:00-14:20 – NED / NOR / NZL / POL
14:20-14:40 – POR / ROU / SLO / SRB / SUI
14:40-15:00 – SVK / SWE / TRI / TUR / UKR

16:00-16:30 Online Briefing Elite/U23/Junior/Mixed Team Relay Junior
17:00-17:30 Online Briefing Paratriathlon
18:00-18:30 Online Briefing Age Group
18:00-18:30 Coach meeting

FRIDAY, 27.05.2022
06:45-07:30 Athletes Lounge Open/Registration for Junior Women
08:00-08:30 Start Junior Women Semifinal 1
08:30-09:00 Start Junior Women Semifinal 2
09:00-09:30 Start Junior Women Semifinal 3
09:35-10:20 Athletes Lounge Open/Registration for Junior Men
10:50-11:20 Start Junior Men Semifinal 1
11:20-11:50 Start Junior Men Semifinal 2
11:50-12:20 Start Junior Men Semifinal 3
12:55-13:40 Athletes Lounge Open/Registration for Elite/U23 Women
14:10-14:40 Start Elite/U23 Women Semifinal 1
14:40-15:10 Start Elite/U23 Women Semifinal 2
15:10-15:40 Start Elite/U23 Women Semifinal 3
15:45-16:30 Athletes Lounge Open/Registration for Elite/U23 Men
17:00-17:30 Start Elite/U23 Men Semifinal 1
17:30-18:00 Start Elite/U23 Men Semifinal 2
18:00-18:30 Start Elite/U23 Men Semifinal 3
17:00-20:00 Race Package Distribution for Age Group (Option nr 1)
20:00 National Parade

SATURDAY, 28.05.2022
06:00-07:30 Athletes Lounge Open for Paratriathlon
08:00 Start Paratriathlon
10:30-11:30 Award Ceremony Paratriathlon
10:10-10:55 Athletes Lounge/Registration/Race Package Distribution for Junior Women B and Junior Men B
11:25-11:55 Start Final B Junior Women
11:55-12:25 Start Final B Junior Men
12:30-13:15 Athletes Lounge/Registration/Race Package Distribution for Junior Women A and Junior Men A
13:45-14:15 Start Final A Junior Women
14:15-14:45 Start Final A Junior Men
15:20-16:05 Athletes Lounge Open/Registration/Race Package Distribution for Elite/U23 Women B and Elite/U23 Men B
16:35-17:05 Start Final B Elite/U23 Women
17:05-17:35 Start Final B Elite/U23 Men
17:40-18:25 Athletes Lounge Open/Registration/Race Package Distribution for Elite/U23 Women A and Elite/U23 Men A
18:55-19:25 Start Final A Elite/U23 Women
19:25-19:55 Start Final A Elite/U23 Men
20:10-21:00 Award Ceremony Elite/U23/Junior

13:40-17:00 Race Package Distribution for Age Group (Option nr 2)
16:00-19:00 Transition Area Open for Age Group

SUNDAY, 29.05.2022
09:30-10:15 Athletes Lounge Open/Registration for Mixed Team Relay Juniors
09:55-10:30 Transition Area Open for Mixed Team Relay Juniors
10:30-12:00 Transition Area Open for Age Group (Bike/Equipment Check Only)
10:45-12:15 Start Mixed Team Relay Juniors
12:30-13:00 Award Ceremony Mixed Team Relay Juniors
13:00-19:00 Age Group Race (wave starts per category)
19:30-20:30 Award Ceremony Age Group
20:30 After Party

165006 2022 Africa Triathlon Duathlon Zonal Championships Niamey 2022_africa_triathlon_zonal_championships_niamey
27 - 28 May, 2022 • Niamey, Niger
547740 Elite Coaches
547741 Elite Men
547742 Elite Women
547743 Technical Officials
168315 2022 Africa Triathlon Cup Sharm El Sheikh 2022_africa_triathlon_cup_sharm_el_sheikh1
27 - 28 May, 2022 • Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
560868 Elite Men 2022-05-28 07:50:00 UTC+02:00
560869 Elite Women 2022-05-27 07:50:00 UTC+02:00
560870 Elite Coaches

Friday 27th May 2022
*04:48 Sunrise

*Elite Women (Sprint Distance)
07:00   Athletes Lounge opens and Check-in
07:00   Transition opens
07:15   Swim warm-up opens
07:35   Transition closes
07:35   Swim warm-up closes
07:40   Women Line up and Introduction
07:50   Women Start
09:30   Transition Check-Out for 20min

*Medal Ceremonies
10:15   Elite Women

Saturday 28th May 2022

*04:48 Sunrise
*Elite Men (Sprint Distance)
06:00   Athletes Lounge opens and Check-in
07:00   Transition opens
07:15   Swim warm-up opens
07:35   Transition closes
07:35   Swim warm-up closes
07:40   Men Line up and Introduction
07:50   Men Start
09:30   Transition Check-Out for 20min

163471 2022 World Triathlon Cup Arzachena 2022_world_triathlon_cup_arzachena
28 May, 2022 • Cannigione, Arzachena, Italy
544376 Technical Officials
544377 NF Medicals
544378 Elite Coaches
544380 Elite Men
544379 Elite Women

Thursday 26th May 2022
  17:00   Race Briefing
  18:00 - 20:00 Race Package Distribution
 
Friday 27th May 2022
  11:30 - 12:30 Swim Familiarisation
  12:30 - World Triathlon Coaches’ Committee Representative meeting with TD
  15:00 - Bike Familiarisation
 
Saturday 28th May 2022
  Women
  09:00 - 10:00 Athlete’s Lounge Check-in - Elite Women
  09:30 - 10:15 Transition Check-in - Elite Women
  09:30 - 10:15 Swim Warm up - Elite Women
  10:20   Athlete’s line up - Elite Women
  10:30   Elite Women’s start
  11:45   Women’s Award Ceremony
  Men
  14:00 - 15:00 Athlete’s Lounge Check-in- Elite Men
  14:30 - 15:15 Transition Check-in - Elite Men
  14:30 - 15:15 Swim Warm up - Elite Men
  15:20   Athlete’s line up - Elite Men
  15:30   Elite Men’s start
  16:45   Men’s Award Ceremony

163704 2022 Africa Triathlon Cup Yasmine Hammamet 2022_africa_triathlon_cup_yasmine_hammamet
04 Jun, 2022 • Yasmine Hammamet, Tunisia
544213 Elite Coaches
544212 NF Medicals
544215 Elite Men 2022-06-04
544214 Elite Women 2022-06-04
544211 Technical Officials

Event Schedule
Friday, 3rd of June 2022
• 10H00-20H00 : Registration (Mahari Hotel)
• 11H00-12H00 : Swim familiarization (Venue)
• 12H30-13H30 : Bike/Run familiarization (Venue)
• 17H00-17H45 : Athletes briefing juniors (Mahari Hotel)
• 18H00-18H45 : Athletes briefing Elite/U23 (Mahari Hotel)
• 19H00-20H00 : Race Pack pick-up (Mahari Hotel)
• 19H00-20H00 : TO’s briefing (Mahari Hotel

163705 2022 Africa Triathlon Junior Cup Yasmine Hammamet 2022_africa_triathlon_junior_cup_yasmine_hammamet
04 Jun, 2022 • Yasmine Hammamet, Tunisia
544216 NF Medicals
544217 Junior Coaches
544218 Junior Women 2022-06-04
544219 Junior Men 2022-06-04

Event Schedule
Friday, 3rd of June 2022
• 09H00-11H00 : Antigenic tests (Mahari Hotel)
• 10H00-20H00 : Registration (Mahari Hotel)
• 11H00-12H00 : Swim familiarization (Venue)
• 12H30-13H30 : Bike/Run familiarization (Venue)
• 17H00-17H45 : Athletes briefing juniors (Mahari Hotel)
• 18H00-18H45 : Athletes briefing Elite/U23 (Mahari Hotel)
• 19H00-20H00 : Race Pack pick-up (Mahari Hotel

163952 2022 Asia Triathlon Sprint Championships Sejong 2022_asia_triathlon_sprint_championships_sejong
04 Jun, 2022 • Sejong, Yeongi-gun, Korea, South
544362 Technical Officials
544363 NF Medicals
544364 Elite Coaches
544366 Elite Men 2022-06-04
544365 Elite Women 2022-06-04

Championships Schedule
- 31st May ~ 1st June: Arrival
- 2nd June: Race Briefing and Registration
- 3rd June: Familiarization(Bike, Swim)
- 4th June: Race

164599 2022 Europe Triathlon Cup Rzeszów 2022_europe_triathlon_cup_rzeszow
04 Jun, 2022 • Rzeszów, Poland
545455 Elite Coaches
545456 NF Medicals
545457 Elite Men 2022-06-04
545458 Elite Women 2022-06-04
545459 Technical Officials

Friday, June 3rd

08:00-16:00 Race package distribution
12:30-13:30 Elite Press Conference Europy
16:00 Swim course familiarization
18:00 Athletes briefing (elite and junior / online)

Saturday, June 4th

08:30-10:30 Athletes Lounge Check in Junior Women
10:00-10:45 Transition area is open for Junior Women
10:30-10:45 Swim warm-up for Junior Women
10:50-10:55 Junior Women introduction
11:00 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup – Junior Women Start
11:00-13:00 Athletes Lounge Check in Junior Men
12:00-12:30 Rebuild transition
12:15 Last athlete in – Junior Women
12:30-13:00 Bike check-out – Junior Woman
12:30-13:15 Transition area is open for Junior Men
13:00-13:15 Swim warm-up for Junior Men
13:20-13:25 Junior Men introduction
13:30 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup – Junior Men Start
13:30-15:30 Athletes Lounge Check in Elite Women
14:30-15:00 Rebuild transition
14:35 Last athlete in – Junior Men
15:00-15:30 Bike check-out – Junior Men
15:00-15:45 Transition area is open for Elite Women
15:30-15:45 Swim warm-up for Elite Women
15:50-15:55 Elite Women introduction
16:00 Europe Triathlon Cup – Elite Women Start
16:00-18:00 Transition area is open for Elite Men
17:00-17:30 Rebuild transition
17:10 Last athlete in – Elite Women
17:30-18:00 Bike check-out – Elite Women
17:30-18:15 Transition area is open for Elite Men
18:00-18:15 Swim warm-up for Elite Men
18:20-18:25 Elite Men introduction
18:30 Europe Triathlon Cup – Elite Men Start
19:35 Last athlete in Elite Men
19:30-20:00 Bike check-out – Elite Men
20:00-20:30 Junior and Elite Award Ceremony

164600 2022 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Rzeszów 2022_europe_triathlon_junior_cup_rzeszow
04 Jun, 2022 • Rzeszów, Poland
545900 Junior Coaches
545901 Junior Men 2022-06-04
545902 Junior Women 2022-06-04
545903 NF Medicals

08:00 14:00 Elite/Junior athletes mandatory antigene testing
08:00 15:00 Elite/Junior Athletes Race package pick-up
15:00 16:00 Elite/Junior Athletes Bike Familiarization TBC
16:00 17:00 Elite/Junior Athletes Swim Familiarization TBC
18:00       On-line Elite/Junior Athletes Briefing (Recorded and posted at triathlon.org)

08:30 10:30 Junior Women Athletes Lounge Check-in
10:00 10:45 Junior Women Transition Check-in
10:30 10:45 Junior Women Swim Warm Up
10:45 10:50 Calling area for Junior Women
10:50       Athletes’ Introduction
11:00       Junior Women START
11:00 13:00 Junior Men Athletes Lounge Check-in
12:30 13:00 Junior Women Bike Check-out
12:30 13:15 Junior Men Transition Check-in
13:00 13:15 Junior Men Swim Warm Up
13:15 13:20 Calling area for Junior Men
13:20       Athletes’ Introduction
13:30       Junior Men START
13:30 15:30 Elite Women Athletes Lounge Check-in
15:00 15:30 Junior Men Bike Check-out
15:00 15:45 Elite Women Transition Check-in
15:30 15:45 Elite Women Swim Warm Up
15:45 15:50 Calling area for Elite Women
15:50       Athletes’ Introduction
16:00       Elite Women START
16:00 18:00 Elite Men Athletes Lounge Check-in
17:30 18:00 Elite Women Bike Check-out
17:30 18:15 Elite Men Transition Check-in
18:00 18:15 Elite Men Swim Warm Up
18:15 18:20 Calling area for Elite Women
18:20       Athletes’ Introduction
18:30       Elite Men START
19:35 20:00 Elite Men Bike Check-out
20:00 20:30 Europe Triathlon Cup/Junior Cup Award Ceremony

166278 2022 World Triathlon Development Regional Cup Amatique Bay world_triathlon_development_regional_cup_amatique_bay
05 Jun, 2022 • Amatique Bay, Guatemala
553676 Elite Coaches
553677 Elite Men 2022-06-05
553678 Elite Women 2022-06-05
553679 Technical Officials
164485 2022 World Triathlon Multisport Championships Targu Mures 2022_world_triathlon_multisport_championships_targu_mures
06 - 12 Jun, 2022 • Targu Mures, Romania
550679 Technical Officials
165801 2022 World Triathlon Cross Duathlon Championships Targu Mures 2022_world_triathlon_cross_duathlon_championships_targu_mures
06 Jun, 2022 • Targu Mures, Romania
550519 Elite Coaches
550520 NF Medicals
550521 Elite Men 2022-06-06
550522 Elite Women 2022-06-06
550523 U23 Men 2022-06-06
550524 U23 Women 2022-06-06
550526 Junior Men 2022-06-06
550527 Junior Women 2022-06-06
550525 Junior Coaches
550529 NF Paratriathlon Medicals
550528 Paratriathlon Coaches
550530 PTS2 Men 2022-06-06
550532 PTS3 Men 2022-06-06
550534 PTS4 Men 2022-06-06
550536 PTS5 Men 2022-06-06
550531 PTS2 Women 2022-06-06
550533 PTS3 Women 2022-06-06
550535 PTS4 Women 2022-06-06
550537 PTS5 Women 2022-06-06
550803 Age Group Coach
550804 18-19 Male AG 2022-06-06
550807 20-24 Male AG 2022-06-06
550809 25-29 Male AG 2022-06-06
550810 30-34 Male AG 2022-06-06
550812 35-39 Male AG 2022-06-06
550814 40-44 Male AG 2022-06-06
550816 45-49 Male AG 2022-06-06
550818 50-54 Male AG 2022-06-06
550820 55-59 Male AG 2022-06-06
550822 60-64 Male AG 2022-06-06
550824 65-69 Male AG 2022-06-06
550826 70-74 Male AG 2022-06-06
550828 75-79 Male AG 2022-06-06
550830 80-84 Male AG 2022-06-06
550832 85-89 Male AG 2022-06-06
550805 18-19 Female AG 2022-06-06
550806 20-24 Female AG 2022-06-06
550808 25-29 Female AG 2022-06-06
550811 30-34 Female AG 2022-06-06
550813 35-39 Female AG 2022-06-06
550815 40-44 Female AG 2022-06-06
550817 45-49 Female AG 2022-06-06
550819 50-54 Female AG 2022-06-06
550821 55-59 Female AG 2022-06-06
550823 60-64 Female AG 2022-06-06
550825 65-69 Female AG 2022-06-06
550827 70-74 Female AG 2022-06-06
550829 75-79 Female AG 2022-06-06
550831 80-84 Female AG 2022-06-06
550833 85-89 Female AG 2022-06-06
166207 2022 Europe Triathlon Nordic Championships Linköping 2022_europe_triathlon_nordic_championships_linkoeping
06 Jun, 2022 • Linköping, Sweden
552751 Elite Coaches
552752 Elite Men 2022-06-06
552753 Elite Women 2022-06-06
552754 Junior Men 2022-06-06
552755 Junior Women 2022-06-06
552756 Youth Men 2022-06-06
552757 Youth Women 2022-06-06
552758 Mixed Relay 2022-06-07
554972 Technical Officials

EVENT SCHEDULE
Sunday 5th of June
TBD Familiarization

Monday 6th of June
10:30 Elite women start
11:10 Elite men start
13:00 Medal ceremony Individual
15:45 Mixed Relay
18:00 Medal ceremony Mixed Relay

165802 2022 World Triathlon Cross Championships Targu Mures 2022_world_triathlon_cross_championships_targu_mures
08 Jun, 2022 • Targu Mures, Romania
550538 Elite Coaches
550539 NF Medicals
550540 Elite Men 2022-06-08
550541 Elite Women 2022-06-08
550542 U23 Men 2022-06-08
550543 U23 Women 2022-06-08
550544 Junior Coaches
550545 Junior Men 2022-06-08
550546 Junior Women 2022-06-08
550547 Paratriathlon Coaches
550548 NF Paratriathlon Medicals
550549 PTS2 Men 2022-06-08
550551 PTS3 Men 2022-06-08
550553 PTS4 Men 2022-06-08
550555 PTS5 Men 2022-06-08
550550 PTS2 Women 2022-06-08
550552 PTS3 Women 2022-06-08
550554 PTS4 Women 2022-06-08
550556 PTS5 Women 2022-06-08
550557 Age Group Coach
550558 18-19 Male AG 2022-06-08
550560 20-24 Male AG 2022-06-08
550562 25-29 Male AG 2022-06-08
550564 30-34 Male AG 2022-06-08
550566 35-39 Male AG 2022-06-08
550568 40-44 Male AG 2022-06-08
550570 45-49 Male AG 2022-06-08
550572 50-54 Male AG 2022-06-08
550574 55-59 Male AG 2022-06-08
550576 60-64 Male AG 2022-06-08
550578 65-69 Male AG 2022-06-08
550580 70-74 Male AG 2022-06-08
550582 75-79 Male AG 2022-06-08
550584 80-84 Male AG 2022-06-08
550586 85-89 Male AG 2022-06-08
550559 18-19 Female AG 2022-06-08
550563 25-29 Female AG 2022-06-08
550561 20-24 Female AG 2022-06-08
550569 40-44 Female AG 2022-06-08
550565 30-34 Female AG 2022-06-08
550567 35-39 Female AG 2022-06-08
550573 50-54 Female AG 2022-06-08
550571 45-49 Female AG 2022-06-08
550575 55-59 Female AG 2022-06-08
550579 65-69 Female AG 2022-06-08
550577 60-64 Female AG 2022-06-08
550581 70-74 Female AG 2022-06-08
550585 80-84 Female AG 2022-06-08
550583 75-79 Female AG 2022-06-08
550587 85-89 Female AG 2022-06-08
165803 2022 World Triathlon Duathlon Championships Targu Mures 2022_world_triathlon_duathlon_championships_targu_mures
10 - 12 Jun, 2022 • Targu Mures, Romania
550425 Elite Coaches
550426 NF Medicals
550427 Elite Men 2022-06-10
550428 Elite Women 2022-06-10
550429 U23 Men 2022-06-10
550430 U23 Women 2022-06-10
550434 2x2 Mixed Relay 2022-06-12
550431 Junior Coaches
550432 Junior Men 2022-06-10
550433 Junior Women 2022-06-10
550435 2x2 Mixed Junior Relay 2022-06-12
550448 Paratriathlon Coaches
550449 NF Paratriathlon Medicals
550436 PTWC Men 2022-06-12
550437 PTS2 Men 2022-06-12
550438 PTS3 Men 2022-06-12
550439 PTS4 Men 2022-06-12
550440 PTS5 Men 2022-06-12
550441 PTVI Men 2022-06-12
550442 PTWC Women 2022-06-12
550443 PTS2 Women 2022-06-12
550444 PTS3 Women 2022-06-12
550445 PTS4 Women 2022-06-12
550446 PTS5 Women 2022-06-12
550447 PTVI Women 2022-06-12
550450 Age Group Coach
550451 NF AG Medicals
550453 18-19 Male AG 2022-06-10
550452 18-19 Female AG 2022-06-10
550455 20-24 Male AG 2022-06-10
550454 20-24 Female AG 2022-06-10
550457 25-29 Male AG 2022-06-10
550456 25-29 Female AG 2022-06-10
550459 30-34 Male AG 2022-06-10
550458 30-34 Female AG 2022-06-10
550461 35-39 Male AG 2022-06-10
550460 35-39 Female AG 2022-06-10
550463 40-44 Male AG 2022-06-10
550462 40-44 Female AG 2022-06-10
550465 45-49 Male AG 2022-06-10
550464 45-49 Female AG 2022-06-10
550467 50-54 Male AG 2022-06-10
550466 50-54 Female AG 2022-06-10
550469 55-59 Male AG 2022-06-10
550468 55-59 Female AG 2022-06-10
550471 60-64 Male AG 2022-06-10
550470 60-64 Female AG 2022-06-10
550473 65-69 Male AG 2022-06-10
550472 65-69 Female AG 2022-06-10
550475 70-74 Male AG 2022-06-10
550474 70-74 Female AG 2022-06-10
550477 75-79 Male AG 2022-06-10
550476 75-79 Female AG 2022-06-10
550479 80-84 Male AG 2022-06-10
550478 80-84 Female AG 2022-06-10
550481 85-89 Male AG 2022-06-10
550480 85-89 Female AG 2022-06-10
550483 16-19 Male AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550482 16-19 Female AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550485 20-24 Male AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550484 20-24 Female AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550487 25-29 Male AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550486 25-29 Female AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550489 30-34 Male AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550488 30-34 Female AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550491 35-39 Male AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550490 35-39 Female AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550493 40-44 Male AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550492 40-44 Female AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550494 45-49 Female AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550495 45-49 Male AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550496 50-54 Female AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550499 55-59 Male AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550497 50-54 Male AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550500 60-64 Female AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550501 60-64 Male AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550498 55-59 Female AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550502 65-69 Female AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550505 70-74 Male AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550503 65-69 Male AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550506 75-79 Female AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550507 75-79 Male AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550504 70-74 Female AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550508 80-84 Female AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550511 85-89 Male AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550509 80-84 Male AG Sprint 2022-06-12
550510 85-89 Female AG Sprint 2022-06-12
163472 2022 World Triathlon Championship Series Leeds 2022_world_triathlon_championship_series_leeds
11 - 12 Jun, 2022 • Leeds, Great Britain
545474 Technical Officials
545471 NF Medicals
545472 Elite Men 2022-06-11
545473 Elite Women 2022-06-11
550671 Mixed Relay 2022-06-12
545470 Elite Coaches
163473 2022 World Triathlon Para Cup Besancon 2022_world_triathlon_para_cup_besancon
11 Jun, 2022 • Besancon, France
545475 Paratriathlon Coaches
545476 NF Paratriathlon Medicals
545477 PTWC Men 2022-06-11
549386 Personal Handler PTWC M
545479 PTS2 Men 2022-06-11
545481 PTS3 Men 2022-06-11
545483 PTS4 Men 2022-06-11
545485 PTS5 Men 2022-06-11
545487 PTVI Men 2022-06-11
549388 Male Guides 2022-06-11
545478 PTWC Women 2022-06-11
549385 Personal Handler PTWC F
545480 PTS2 Women 2022-06-11
545482 PTS3 Women 2022-06-11
545484 PTS4 Women 2022-06-11
545486 PTS5 Women 2022-06-11
545488 PTVI Women 2022-06-11
545489 Technical Officials
549387 Female Guides 2022-06-11

Thursday June 9th
19:30 Online briefing - https://us02web.zoom.us/webinar/register/WN_CZW5w3zQRJyr2eV5KlxySg

Friday June 10th
13:30 Transportation from the Ibis La city hotel to Osselle (Registration required *)
14:30 Bike Familiarization
15:30 Swim Familiarization
16:30 Shuttle Departure to the Ibis La City hotel

Mercure Hotel (avenue Edouard Droz)
18:45 – 19:45 Entry Fee payment (Cash Only)
18:45 – 19:45 Athlete Registration – Race Package (On convocation)
19:45       Pasta Party

Saturday June 11th
11:30 Transportation from the Ibis La City hotel to Osselle (Registration required *)
13:50 Athlete presentation
14:00 World Triathlon Para Cup – Waves :
1. 14:00:00 PTS5 M
2. 14:05:00 PTVI1 M
3. 14:07:46 PTVI2/3 M (+2:46)
4. 14:09:00 PTVI1 W
5. 14:12:19 PTVI2/3 W (+3:19)
6. 14:40:00 PTS2-3-4 M
7. 14:45:00 PTS2-3-4-5 W
8. 15:00:00 PTWC1 M
9. 15:02:59 PTWC2 M (+2:59)
10. 15:05:00 PTWC1 W
11. 15:08:42 PTWC2 W (+3:42)

17:00 Triathlon Jeunes 8-11 ans
17:30 Triathlon Jeunes 12-19 ans
18:00 Medal Ceremony WTPC + youth
18:30 Shuttle Departure to the Ibis La City hotel

Sunday June 12th – Distance M (1.5 swim – 38 bike – 10 run)
09:00 Mass Start Distance M Individual
10:00 Time trial /team Distance M
10:30 Relay Distance M
14:00 Medal Ceremony Dist. M

* Registration Schuttle Bus Besançon

<->

Osselle :
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdHUQta9aLsjBHYM1HK9J1kI4YZMvVeygSRup6jE2ay6GLmzg/viewform?usp=sf_link

Entry Fee : 50 € - Cash only
All athletes will have the Pasta Party offered, additional Pasta Party ticket : 15 €
Free bibs for the Sunday races : Individual or Team Time Trial or Relay Distance M are offered to World Cup athletes (except PTWC). Interested athletes contact David: david.travadon@sfr.fr (registration before June 1st)

163646 2022 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Wels 2022_europe_triathlon_junior_cup_wels
11 Jun, 2022 • Wels, Austria
545460 Junior Coaches
545461 NF Medicals
545462 Junior Men 2022-06-11
545463 Junior Women 2022-06-11 20:02:00 UTC-05:00
545464 Technical Officials

Friday, 10 June 2022
15:00 Registration by nation (classification will be posted during the race week)

Saturday, 11 June 2022
13:00 Bike Familiarization
14:00 to 15:00 Swim Familiarization
18:00 Start Junior female
18:45 Start Junior male

The public swimming pool Welldorado Wels has a 50m lane outside and a 25m lane inside. The opening hours are 09:00 - 19:30. The location is right next to the swim start: Rosenauerstr. 70, 4600 Wels

163710 2022 Africa Triathlon Cup Accra 2022_africa_triathlon_cup_accra
11 Jun, 2022 • Accra, Ghana
545465 Elite Coaches
545466 NF Medicals
545467 Elite Men 2022-06-11
545468 Elite Women 2022-06-11
545469 Technical Officials
164596 2022 Europe Triathlon Cup Coimbra 2022_europe_triathlon_cup_coimbra
11 Jun, 2022 • Coimbra, Portugal
545490 Elite Coaches
545491 NF Medicals
545492 Elite Men 2022-06-11
545493 Elite Women 2022-06-11
545494 Technical Officials
163647 2022 Europe Triathlon Cup Kitzbühel 2022_europe_triathlon_cup_kitzbuehel
17 - 18 Jun, 2022 • Kitzbühel, Austria
545497 Elite Men 2022-06-17 13:00:00 UTC+02:00
545498 Elite Women 2022-06-17 16:00:00 UTC+02:00
560826 Qualifier 1 Elite Men 2022-06-17 16:00:00 UTC+02:00
560828 Qualifier 2 Elite Men 2022-06-17 16:50:00 UTC+02:00
560830 Qualifier 3 Elite Men 2022-06-17 17:40:00 UTC+02:00
560827 Qualifier 1 Elite Women 2022-06-17 13:00:00 UTC+02:00
560829 Qualifier 2 Elite Women 2022-06-17 13:50:00 UTC+02:00
545495 Elite Coaches
545496 NF Medicals
545499 Technical Officials

Thursday, June 16
14:30 Bike familiarisation
15:00 - 16:00 Swim familiarisation
17:00 Race package pick-up (Host Hotel Schlosshotel Lebenberg)
following Pasta Party (Host Hotel Schlosshotel Lebenberg)

Friday, June 17
13:00 Elite Women Super Sprint - Qualifier wave 1
13:50 Elite Women Super Sprint - Qualifier wave 2
16:00 Elite Men Super Sprint - Qualifier wave 1
16:50 Elite Men Super Sprint - Qualifier wave 2
17:40 Elite Men Super Sprint - Qualifier wave 3
19:00 Registration Finalist (Venue / athletes lounge)

Saturday, June 18
13:00 Elite Women Super Sprint - Final Stage 1
13:35 Elite Women Super Sprint - Final Stage 2
14:10 Elite Women Super Sprint - Final Stage 3
14:50 Elite Men Super Sprint - Final Stage 1
15:25 Elite Men Super Sprint - Final Stage 2
16:00 Elite Men Super Sprint - Final Stage 3
17:00 Award Ceremony (Event area)

163474 2022 World Triathlon Cup Huatulco 2022_world_triathlon_cup_huatulco
18 - 19 Jun, 2022 • Huatulco, Mexico
545500 Elite Coaches
545501 NF Medicals
545502 Elite Men
545503 Elite Women
545504 Technical Officials

Thursday June 16
18:00 Online Mandatory Athletes Briefing

Friday June 17

COURSE FAMILIARIZATION

SWIM
You will be able to familiarize yourself with the swimming course on Friday, June 17th from 10:15 to 11:00. The location will be the same as the start of the race, “Santa Cruz”.

Please note: It is forbidden to swim outside the test swimming zone at any time because of safety reasons and marine traffic!

BIKE

You will be able to familiarize yourself with the bike course on Friday, June 17th at 09.00 (Starting at the transition area ). 3 laps (30 min aprox)


13:00 to 19:00 Age Group Packet pick up at Venue (Santa Cruz Plaza)


16:00 to 19:00 Elite Athletes Packet Pick up at Venue (Santa Cruz Plaza) Schedule for each delegation
Please see the Country schedule in the Athletes Guide


Saturday June 18
7:30   Age Group Event Starts
16:30 Elite Athletes Lounge Opens
18:00 Elite Female Starts
19:30 Elite Female Awards Ceremony

Sunday June 19
6:30 Elite Athletes Lounge Opens
8:00 Elite Male Starts
9:30 Elite Male Awards Ceremony

Get Athlete IDs

Enter each athlete on a new line.
Note, this is a fuzzy search that returns any athletes in the system with similar information. Please validate the search results before using

TRI ID Name Country YoB Gender