Upcoming Event Details

154581 2021 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Bermuda 2021_world_triathlon_sprint_relay_championships_bermuda
CANCELLED 15 - 17 Oct, 2021 • Hamilton, Bermuda
155165 2021 Asia Triathlon Cup Hong Kong 2021_asia_triathlon_cup_hong_kong
POSTPONED 16 - 17 Oct, 2021 • Hong Kong, Hong Kong China
155166 2021 Asia Triathlon Youth Championships Hong Kong 2021_asia_triathlon_youth_championships_hong_kong
POSTPONED 16 - 17 Oct, 2021 • Hong Kong, Hong Kong China
154623 2021 Africa Triathlon Duathlon Championships Windhoek 2021_africa_triathlon_duathlon_championships_windhoek
17 Oct, 2021 • Windhoek, Namibia
  • 519766 Elite Men
  • 519767 Elite Women
  • 526504 Junior Men
  • 526505 Junior Women
  • 526516 20-24 Male AG
  • 526517 20-24 Female AG
  • 526518 25-29 Male AG
  • 526519 25-29 Female AG
  • 526520 30-34 Male AG
  • 526521 30-34 Female AG
  • 526522 35-39 Male AG
  • 526523 35-39 Female AG
  • 526524 40-44 Male AG
  • 526525 40-44 Female AG
  • 526526 45-49 Male AG
  • 526527 45-49 Female AG
  • 526528 50-54 Male AG
  • 526529 50-54 Female AG
  • 526530 55-59 Male AG
  • 526531 55-59 Female AG
  • 526532 60-64 Male AG
  • 526533 60-64 Female AG
  • 526534 65-69 Male AG
  • 526535 65-69 Female AG
  • 526536 70-74 Male AG
  • 526537 70-74 Female AG
  • 526538 75-79 Male AG
  • 526539 75-79 Female AG
  • 526540 20-24 Male AG Sprint
  • 526541 20-24 Female AG Sprint
  • 526542 25-29 Male AG Sprint
  • 526543 25-29 Female AG Sprint
  • 526544 30-34 Male AG Sprint
  • 526545 30-34 Female AG Sprint
  • 526546 35-39 Male AG Sprint
  • 526547 35-39 Female AG Sprint
  • 526548 40-44 Male AG Sprint
  • 526549 40-44 Female AG Sprint
  • 526550 45-49 Male AG Sprint
  • 526551 45-49 Female AG Sprint
  • 526552 50-54 Male AG Sprint
  • 526553 50-54 Female AG Sprint
  • 526554 55-59 Male AG Sprint
  • 526555 55-59 Female AG Sprint
  • 526556 60-64 Male AG Sprint
  • 526557 60-64 Female AG Sprint
  • 526558 65-69 Male AG Sprint
  • 526559 65-69 Female AG Sprint
  • 526560 70-74 Male AG Sprint
  • 526561 70-74 Female AG Sprint
  • 526562 75-79 Male AG Sprint
  • 526563 75-79 Female AG Sprint
  • 526564 Elite Coaches
  • 526565 Junior Coaches
  • 526566 Age Group Coach
  • 526567 NF Medicals

ALL TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE – Time changes will be communicated to
entrants and Federations

Friday 15 October 2021 -
Suggested arrival at Hosea Kutako International Airport and transfer to Windhoek

Saturday 16 October 2021 -
14:00 Course Familiarisation – please note, this is a public road and open for public use, transition and closures will only be in place from 04:00 the 17th October 2021:
15:00 Media Conference and interviews of Elite athletes – Avani Hotel, Sossusvlei Hall – Venue in Mall opposite transition
15:30 Elite Registration, race pack collection and UNIFORM CHECK; Avani Hotel, Sossusvlei Hall – Venue in Mall opposite transition
16:00 Race briefing – compulsory for all u/23 and Elite athletes’; Avani Hotel, Sossusvlei Hall – Venue in Mall opposite transition
17:00 Junior and Age Group registration, race pack collection and UNIFORM CHECK for all athletes; Avani Hotel, Sossusvlei Hall – Venue in Mall opposite transition
17:30 Race briefing – compulsory for all junior and age group athletes, Avani Hotel, Sossusvlei Hall – Venue in Mall opposite transition


*No road closure
*Transition will not be completed


Sunday 17 October 2021 –
Junior 16-19 Sprint Juniors Championships (Draft Legal)
07:10 Transition open
07:50 Start Male
07:55 Start Female

Age Group 20 + Championships Sprint (Draft Legal)
08:30 Transition open
09:10 Start Male
09:15 Start Female

Standard Elite (including U/23) Championships (Draft Legal)
10:45 Transition and Athletes’ Lounge open
11:25 Elite introduction
11:30 Start Male
11:35 Start Female

Standard Senior Age Group (20+) Championships (Draft Legal)
No TT bikes. Handlebar extensions not too extend past edge of handlebar. See World Triathlon competition rules (http://www.triathlon.org)

11:00 Transition open
11:45 Start Male
11:50 Start Female


Medal presentation and prize giving

09:40———-Juniors Sprint Championships
11:00———-Age Group Sprint Championship
14:30———-u/23 and Elites
14:50———-Age Group Standard Championships

154877 2021 Americas Triathlon Cup La Paz 2021_american_triathlon_cup_la_paz
22 - 23 Oct, 2021 • La Paz, Mexico
  • 445856 Elite Coaches
  • 445857 Elite Men
  • 445858 Elite Women
  • 445859 NF Medicals
  • 445860 Technical Officials

COVID ANTIGEN TEST OBLIGATORY FOR ALL ATHLETES AT LEAST 72 HOURS BEFORE THE RACE
ENG:
https://www.triathlon.org/uploads/docs/20210422_Covid19_Guidelines_5.1_v2.pdf
SPA:
https://www.triathlon.org/uploads/docs/20210422_Covid19_Guidelines_5.1_SPA_v2.pdf

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 22
Swim course familiarization
14:00 - 14:45 pm
Playa Malecón esq. Héroes
de Colegio Militar.
16:00—18:00- Athlete Packet Pick Up in Cuauhtémoc Park, Malecón y Nicolas Bravo
16:00   Athlete ZOOM briefing


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 23th
12:25 Athlete Lounge Opens and Ready for Elites
12:45 Elite Transition Open
14:15 Shuttle to Swim Start
14:30 Elite Male Start
14:34 Elite Female Start
17:00 Medal Presentations - Elite Men & Female

154591 2021 World Triathlon Cup Haeundae 2021_world_triathlon_cup_haeundae
23 Oct, 2021 • Haeundae, Korea, South
  • 454062 Elite Coaches
  • 454063 Elite Men
  • 454064 Elite Women
  • 454065 NF Medicals
  • 531815 Technical Officials

Thur. 21 Oct
18:00 Elite Race Briefing Online Zoom

Fri. 22 Oct
09:00 - 10:00 PCR test
10:30 - 11:00 Bike Familiarization
14:00 - 15:00 Swim Familiarization
15:30 - 16:30 Race package distribution
15:30 - 15:45 : AUS, AUT, BER, BLR, CAN, CZE, ESP, FRA
15:45 - 16:00 : GBR, GER, HUN, IRL, ISR, ITA, JPN
16:00 - 16:15 : KOR
16:15 - 16:30 : LUX, MAR, MEX, POL, ROU, SUI, USA

Sat. 23 Oct
07:00 - 08:00 Elite Women Athletes Lounge Check-In
07:30 - 08:15 Elite Women Transition Zone Check-In
07:30 - 08:15 Elite Women Warm-up
08:20 Athlete’s Introduction
08:30 Elite Women Race Start

09:00 - 10:00 Elite Men Athletes Lounge Check-In
09:30 - 10:15 Elite Men Transition Zone Check-In
09:30 - 10:15 Elite Men Warm-up
10:20 Athlete’s Introduction
10:30 Elite Men Race Start

11:50 Awards Ceremony Elite Women & Men

13:00 - 22:00 Bike recovery training time B1 parking lot
14:00 PCR test (for those leaving from South Korea)

Sun. 24 Oct
11:00 Transfer to Tongyeong for PCR test

154595 2021 World Triathlon Cup Tongyeong 2021_world_triathlon_cup_tongyeong
30 - 31 Oct, 2021 • Tongyeong, Korea, South
  • 500553 Elite Coaches
  • 500554 Elite Men
  • 500555 Elite Women
  • 500556 NF Medicals
  • 500557 Technical Officials

Thur. 28 Oct
18:00 Elite Race Briefing Online Zoom

Fri. 29 Oct
10:00 - 12:00 Race Package Distribution
13:00 – 13:30 Bike Familiarization
13:30 - 14:30 Swim Familiarization

Sat. 30 Oct
07:30 - 08:30 Elite Women Athletes Lounge Check-In
08:00 - 08:45 Elite Women Transition Zone Check-In
08:00 - 08:45 Elite Women Swim Warm-up
08:50 Athlete’s Introduction
09:00 Elite Women Race Start

10:00 - 11:00 Elite Men Athletes Lounge Check-In
10:30 - 11:15 Elite Men Transition Zone Check-In
10:30 - 11:15 Elite Men Warm-up
11:20 Athlete’s Introduction
11:30 Elite Men Race Start

12:45 Awards Ceremony Elite Women & Men

13:00 - 14:00 Bike recovery training time B1 parking lot
15:00 PCR test (for those leaving from South Korea)

Sun. 31 Oct
09:00 Bus Transfer to Incheon Airport (6 hours)

155520 2021 World Triathlon Para Cup Alhandra 2021_world_triathlon_para_cup_alhandra
30 - 31 Oct, 2021 • Alhandra, Portugal
  • 500558 Paratriathlon Coaches
  • 500559 PTWC Men
  • 500560 PTWC Women
  • 531942 Personal Handler PTWC M
  • 531943 Personal Handler PTWC F
  • 500561 PTS2 Men
  • 500562 PTS2 Women
  • 500563 PTS3 Men
  • 500564 PTS3 Women
  • 500565 PTS4 Men
  • 500566 PTS4 Women
  • 500567 PTS5 Men
  • 500568 PTS5 Women
  • 500569 PTVI Men
  • 500570 PTVI Women
  • 531944 Male Guides
  • 531945 Female Guides
  • 500571 NF Medicals
  • 534514 Technical Officials

Thursday, October 28th
09:00 - 12:00 Race Office Race Venue
15:00 - 19:00 Race Office Race Venue

Friday, October 29th
08:00 – 10:00 Covid 19 Antigenic Test Race Venue
08:00 - 12:00 Race Office Race Venue
10:15 –11:15 Swim Course Familiarization Race Venue
11:30 – 12:15 Bike Course Familiarization Race Venue
12:15 – 13:00 Run Course Familiarization Race Venue
12:15-12:30 PTWC
12:30-12:45 PTVI
12:45-13:00 PTSn
13:00 Press conference Race Venue
15:00 - 19:00 Race Office Race Venue
15:30 Paratriathlon Online Briefing
16:30 Clubs Champs Online Briefing
16:30 – 18:00 Paratriathlon Race Package Distribution Race Office
17:00 – 18:00 Swim Course Familiarization (optional) Race Venue

Saturday, October 30th
09:00 - 19:00 Race Office Race Venue
10:30 – 11:50 Athletes Lounge Open Race Venue
10:45 – 11:30 Transition Area open Race Venue
11:15 – 11:45 Warm Up       Race Venue
12:00 Paratriathlon Start (PTS5-M) Race Venue
12:05 PTS2/3/4 -M Start Race Venue
12:50 PTWC1-M Start Race Venue
12:51 PTWC1-W Start Race Venue
12:53:08 PTWC2-M Start Race Venue
12:55:04 PTWC2-W Start Race Venue
14:30 Paratriathlon Medal Ceremony Race Venue
14:30 – 15:30 Clubs Race Package Distribution Race Office
15:30 – 16:50 Athletes Lounge Open Race Venue
15:45 – 16:30 Transition Area open Race Venue
16:15 – 16:45 Warm Up       Race Venue
17:00 Paratriathlon Start (PTVI1-M) Race Venue
17:01 PTVI1-W Start       Race Venue
17:03:21 PTVI2/3-M Start Race Venue
17:04:48 PTVI2/3-W Start Race Venue
17:10 PTS2/3/4/5-W Start Race Venue
18:30 Paratriathlon Medal Ceremony Race Venue

Sunday, October 31st
09:00 - 14:00 Race Office Race Venue
10:15 – 11:35 Athletes Lounge Open Race Venue
10:45 – 11:15 Transition Area open Race Venue
11:00 – 11:30 Warm Up       Race Venue
11:45 Elite Start Race Venue
11:50 Junior Start Race Venue
13:10 Medal Ceremony Race Venue

October 29th
Sunrise: 8h00
Sunset: 18h39
High tide: 10h47
Low tide: 17h35

October 30th
Sunrise: 8h01
Sunset: 18h37
High tide: 12h11
Low tide: 18h55

October 31th
Sunrise: 7h02
Sunset: 17h36
High tide: 12h18
Low tide: 18h51

162107 2021 World Triathlon Aquathlon Championships El Anillo - Extremadura 2021_world_triathlon_aquathlon_championships_el_anillo_extremadura1
30 Oct, 2021 • El Anillo - Extremadura, Spain
  • 526102 Elite Coaches
  • 526103 Elite Men
  • 526104 Elite Women
  • 526105 U23 Men
  • 526106 U23 Women
  • 526107 Junior Men
  • 526108 Junior Women
  • 526109 NF Medicals
  • 526110 Paratriathlon Coaches
  • 526111 PTWC Men
  • 526112 PTWC Women
  • 526113 PTS2 Men
  • 526114 PTS2 Women
  • 526115 PTS3 Men
  • 526116 PTS3 Women
  • 526117 PTS4 Men
  • 526118 PTS4 Women
  • 526119 PTS5 Men
  • 526120 PTS5 Women
  • 526121 PTVI Men
  • 526122 PTVI Women
  • 526123 NF Paratriathlon Medicals
  • 526124 Age Group Coach
  • 526125 16-19 Female AG
  • 526126 16-19 Male AG
  • 526127 20-24 Female AG
  • 526128 20-24 Male AG
  • 526129 25-29 Female AG
  • 526130 25-29 Male AG
  • 526131 30-34 Female AG
  • 526132 30-34 Male AG
  • 526133 35-39 Female AG
  • 526134 35-39 Male AG
  • 526135 40-44 Female AG
  • 526136 40-44 Male AG
  • 526137 45-49 Female AG
  • 526138 45-49 Male AG
  • 526139 50-54 Female AG
  • 526140 50-54 Male AG
  • 526141 55-59 Female AG
  • 526142 55-59 Male AG
  • 526143 60-64 Female AG
  • 526144 60-64 Male AG
  • 526145 65-69 Female AG
  • 526146 65-69 Male AG
  • 526147 70-74 Female AG
  • 526148 70-74 Male AG
  • 526149 75-79 Female AG
  • 526150 75-79 Male AG
  • 526151 80-84 Female AG
  • 526152 80-84 Male AG
  • 526153 85-89 Female AG
  • 526154 85-89 Male AG
  • 526155 NF AG Medicals

SCHEDULE AQUATHLON WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (WCH)


Thursday 28 October 2021

18:00–19:00   Online Briefing – Elite/U23/Juniors Athletes – Aquathlon WCH
19:00–20:00   Online Briefing – Age-Group (AG) / Para Athletes – Aquathlon WCH


Friday 29 October 2021

13:00–14:00   Race pack distribution Elite/U23/Juniors Aquathlon WCH
16:00–17:00   Swim Familiarisation – Aquathlon and Cross Triathlon WCH
16:00–20:00   AG Race Package Distribution - Aquathlon and Cross Triathlon WCH


Saturday 30 October 2021

16:30   Start Aquathlon Elite/U23 + Juniors Men WCH
16:35   Start Aquathlon Elite/U23 + Juniors Women WCH
17:00   Start Aquathlon WCH - Para
17:45   Start Aquathlon AG WCH - Men
17:50   Start Aquathlon AG WCH - Women
19:00   Aquathlon WCH - Medal Ceremonies - All


Note: Additional NF events are scheduled in the morning and before the Aquathlon Elite/U23, Juniors WCH

162486 2021 Americas Triathlon Championships St George 2021_americas_triathlon_championships_st_george
30 - 31 Oct, 2021 • St George, UTAH, United States
  • 526574 Elite Men
  • 526575 Elite Women
  • 526576 U23 Men
  • 526577 U23 Women
  • 526578 Junior Men
  • 526579 Junior Women
  • 526580 Elite Coaches
  • 526581 Junior Coaches
  • 526582 NF Medicals
  • 534515 Technical Officials

Information can be found here: https://www.supersprintweekend.com

154385 2021 Europe Triathlon Mixed Relay Club Championships Alhandra 2021_europe_triathlon_mixed_relay_club_championships_alhandra
31 Oct, 2021 • Alhandra, Portugal
  • 500572 Elite Coaches
  • 500573 Junior Coaches
  • 534855 Mixed Relay
  • 534856 Mixed Junior Relay

Thursday, October 28th
09:00 - 12:00 Race Office Race Venue
15:00 - 19:00 Race Office Race Venue
Friday, October 29th
08:00 – 10:00 Covid 19 Antigenic Test Race Venue
08:00 - 12:00 Race Office Race Venue
10:15 –11:15 Swim Course Familiarization Race Venue
11:30 – 12:15 Bike Course Familiarization Race Venue
12:15 – 13:00 Run Course Familiarization Race Venue
12:15-12:30 PTWC
12:30-12:45 PTVI
12:45-13:00 PTSn
13:00 Press conference Race Venue
15:00 - 19:00 Race Office Race Venue
15:30 Paratriathlon Online Briefing
16:30 Clubs Champs Online Briefing
16:30 – 18:00 Paratriathlon Race Package Distribution Race Office
(see time slots on the specific section of this guide)
17:00 – 18:00 Swim Course Familiarization (optional) Race Venue
Saturday, October 30th
09:00 - 19:00 Race Office Race Venue
10:30 – 11:50 Athletes Lounge Open Race Venue
10:45 – 11:30 Transition Area open Race Venue
11:15 – 11:45 Warm Up       Race Venue
12:00 Paratriathlon Start (PTS5-M) Race Venue
12:05 PTS2/3/4 -M Start Race Venue
12:50 PTWC1-M Start Race Venue
12:51 PTWC1-W Start Race Venue
12:53:08 PTWC2-M Start Race Venue
12:55:04 PTWC2-W Start Race Venue
14:30 Paratriathlon Medal Ceremony Race Venue
14:30 – 15:30 Clubs Race Package Distribution Race Office
15:30 – 16:50 Athletes Lounge Open Race Venue
15:45 – 16:30 Transition Area open Race Venue
16:15 – 16:45 Warm Up       Race Venue
17:00 Paratriathlon Start (PTVI1-M) Race Venue
17:01 PTVI1-W Start       Race Venue
17:03:21 PTVI2/3-M Start Race Venue
17:04:48 PTVI2/3-W Start Race Venue
17:10 PTS2/3/4/5-W Start Race Venue
18:30 Paratriathlon Medal Ceremony Race Venue
Sunday, October 31st
09:00 - 14:00 Race Office Race Venue
10:15 – 11:35 Athletes Lounge Open Race Venue
10:45 – 11:15 Transition Area open Race Venue
11:00 – 11:30 Warm Up       Race Venue
11:45 Elite Start Race Venue
11:50 Junior Start Race Venue
13:10 Medal Ceremony Race Venue


October 29th
Sunrise: 8h00
Sunset: 18h39
High tide: 10h47
Low tide: 17h35

October 30th
Sunrise: 8h01
Sunset: 18h37
High tide: 12h11
Low tide: 18h55

October 31th
Sunrise: 7h02
Sunset: 17h36
High tide: 12h18
Low tide: 18h51

160278 2021 World Triathlon Cross Championships El Anillo - Extremadura 2021_world_triathlon_cross_triathlon_world_championships_extremadura
31 Oct, 2021 • El Anillo de Extremadura, Spain
  • 504941 Elite Coaches
  • 504942 Elite Men
  • 504943 Elite Women
  • 504944 U23 Men
  • 504945 U23 Women
  • 504946 NF Medicals
  • 504947 Junior Coaches
  • 504948 Junior Men
  • 504949 Junior Women
  • 504950 Paratriathlon Coaches
  • 504951 PTS2 Men
  • 504952 PTS2 Women
  • 504953 PTS3 Men
  • 504954 PTS3 Women
  • 504955 PTS4 Men
  • 504956 PTS4 Women
  • 506876 PTS5 Men
  • 504957 PTS5 Women
  • 504958 NF Paratriathlon Medicals
  • 506877 18-19 Female AG
  • 506878 18-19 Male AG
  • 506879 20-24 Female AG
  • 506880 20-24 Male AG
  • 506881 25-29 Female AG
  • 506882 25-29 Male AG
  • 506883 30-34 Female AG
  • 506884 30-34 Male AG
  • 506885 35-39 Female AG
  • 506886 35-39 Male AG
  • 506887 40-44 Female AG
  • 506888 40-44 Male AG
  • 506889 45-49 Female AG
  • 506890 45-49 Male AG
  • 506891 50-54 Female AG
  • 506892 50-54 Male AG
  • 506893 55-59 Female AG
  • 506894 55-59 Male AG
  • 506895 60-64 Female AG
  • 506896 60-64 Male AG
  • 506897 65-69 Female AG
  • 506898 65-69 Male AG
  • 506899 70-74 Female AG
  • 506900 70-74 Male AG
  • 506901 75-79 Female AG
  • 506902 75-79 Male AG
  • 506903 80-84 Male AG
  • 506904 Age Group Coach
  • 534538 Technical Officials

SCHEDULE CROSS TRIATHLON WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (WCH)

Friday 29 October 2021

16:00–17:00   Swim Familiarisation - Aquathlon and Cross Triathlon WCH
16:00–20:00   Age Group (AG) Race Package Distribution - Aquathlon / Cross Triathlon WCH
17:00–18:00   Online Briefing - Juniors / Para - Cross Triathlon WCH
18:00–19:00   Online Briefing - Elite/U23 Athlete - Cross Triathlon WCH
19:00–20:00   Online Briefing - AG - Cross Triathlon WCH


Saturday 30 October 2021

10:00–16:00   Registration/Package Pick Up - AG - Cross Triathlon WCH
12:00–13:00   Race pack distribution - Elite/U23/Juniors/Para - Cross Triathlon WCH


Sunday 31 October 2021

09:00   Start Cross Triathlon WCH - Junior Men
09:02   Start Cross Triathlon WCH - Junior Women
09:30   Start Cross Triathlon WCH - Para
10:55   Start Cross Triathlon WCH - AG Men
11:00   Start Cross Triathlon WCH - AG Women
15:30   Start Cross Triathlon WCH - Elite/U23 Men
16:10   Start Cross Triathlon WCH - Elite/U23 Women
19:00   Cross Triathlon WCH - Medal Ceremonies - ALL

156983 2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Abu Dhabi 2021_world_triathlon_championship_series_abu_dhabi
05 Nov, 2021 • Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
  • 479997 Elite Coaches
  • 479998 Elite Men
  • 479999 Elite Women
  • 480000 NF Medicals
  • 506310 Technical Officials
162511 2021 World Triathlon Para Championships Abu Dhabi 2021_world_triathlon_para_championships_abu_dhabi
05 Nov, 2021 • Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
  • 526345 Paratriathlon Coaches
  • 526346 PTWC Men
  • 526347 PTWC Women
  • 531887 Personal Handler PTWC M
  • 531888 Personal Handler PTWC F
  • 526348 PTS2 Men
  • 526349 PTS2 Women
  • 526350 PTS3 Men
  • 526351 PTS3 Women
  • 526352 PTS4 Men
  • 526353 PTS4 Women
  • 526354 PTS5 Men
  • 526355 PTS5 Women
  • 526356 PTVI Men
  • 526357 PTVI Women
  • 531889 Male Guides
  • 531890 Female Guides
  • 526358 NF Paratriathlon Medicals
06 Nov, 2021 • Quarteira, Portugal
  • 446228 Elite Coaches
  • 446229 Elite Men
  • 446230 Elite Women
  • 446231 NF Medicals
  • 446232 Technical Officials

6th November - Saturday

13:00 - Junior Men Start (TBC)
15:00 - Elite Men Start (TBC)

7th November - Sunday

8:45 - Junior Women Start (TBC)
11:00 - Elite Women Start (TBC)

159916 2021 World Triathlon Duathlon Championships Aviles 2021_world_triathlon_duathlon_championships_aviles
06 - 07 Nov, 2021 • Aviles, Spain
  • 500495 Elite Coaches
  • 500496 Elite Men
  • 500497 Elite Women
  • 500498 U23 Men
  • 500499 U23 Women
  • 500500 Junior Coaches
  • 500501 Junior Men
  • 500502 Junior Women
  • 500503 NF Medicals
  • 500504 Paratriathlon Coaches
  • 500505 PTWC Men
  • 500506 PTWC Women
  • 500507 PTS2 Men
  • 500508 PTS2 Women
  • 500509 PTS3 Men
  • 500510 PTS3 Women
  • 500511 PTS4 Men
  • 500512 PTS4 Women
  • 500513 PTS5 Men
  • 538663 PTS5 Women
  • 500514 PTVI Men
  • 500515 PTVI Women
  • 500516 NF Paratriathlon Medicals
  • 500517 Age Group Coach
  • 506905 18-19 Female AG
  • 506906 18-19 Male AG
  • 506907 20-24 Female AG
  • 506908 20-24 Male AG
  • 506909 25-29 Female AG
  • 506910 25-29 Male AG
  • 506911 30-34 Female AG
  • 506912 30-34 Male AG
  • 506913 35-39 Female AG
  • 506914 35-39 Male AG
  • 506915 40-44 Female AG
  • 506916 40-44 Male AG
  • 506917 45-49 Female AG
  • 506918 45-49 Male AG
  • 506919 50-54 Female AG
  • 506920 50-54 Male AG
  • 506921 55-59 Female AG
  • 506922 55-59 Male AG
  • 506923 60-64 Female AG
  • 506924 60-64 Male AG
  • 506925 65-69 Female AG
  • 506926 65-69 Male AG
  • 506927 70-74 Female AG
  • 506928 70-74 Male AG
  • 506929 75-79 Female AG
  • 506930 75-79 Male AG
  • 506931 80-84 Female AG
  • 506932 80-84 Male AG
  • 506933 85-89 Female AG
  • 506934 85-89 Male AG
  • 506935 16-19 Female AG Sprint
  • 506936 16-19 Male AG Sprint
  • 506937 20-24 Female AG Sprint
  • 506938 20-24 Male AG Sprint
  • 506939 25-29 Female AG Sprint
  • 506940 25-29 Male AG Sprint
  • 506941 30-34 Female AG Sprint
  • 506942 30-34 Male AG Sprint
  • 506943 35-39 Female AG Sprint
  • 506944 35-39 Male AG Sprint
  • 506945 40-44 Female AG Sprint
  • 506946 40-44 Male AG Sprint
  • 506947 45-49 Female AG Sprint
  • 506948 45-49 Male AG Sprint
  • 506949 50-54 Female AG Sprint
  • 506950 50-54 Male AG Sprint
  • 506951 55-59 Female AG Sprint
  • 506952 55-59 Male AG Sprint
  • 506953 60-64 Female AG Sprint
  • 506954 60-64 Male AG Sprint
  • 506955 65-69 Female AG Sprint
  • 506956 65-69 Male AG Sprint
  • 506957 70-74 Female AG Sprint
  • 506958 70-74 Male AG Sprint
  • 506959 75-79 Female AG Sprint
  • 506960 75-79 Male AG Sprint
  • 506961 80-84 Female AG Sprint
  • 506962 80-84 Male AG Sprint
  • 506963 85-89 Female AG Sprint
  • 506964 85-89 Male AG Sprint
  • 511053 Technical Officials

Provisional Schedule - Subject to change

Saturday 6th
9:00 Age Group Sprint
13:15 Elite and U23 Women
16:10 Elite and U23 Men
19:00 Saturday Medal Ceremonies

Sunday 7th
9:00 Age Group Standard
13:15 ParaTriathlon
15:25 Junior Women
17:10 Junior Men
19:00 Sunday Medal Ceremonies

162690 2021 World Triathlon Junior Championships Quarteira 2021_world_triathlon_junior_championships_quarteira
06 - 07 Nov, 2021 • Quarteira, Portugal
  • 530439 Junior Coaches
  • 530440 Junior Men
  • 530441 Junior Women
  • 530442 NF Medicals

5th November - Friday

10:00 - Online Junior Briefing
11:00 - Swim Familiarization
15:00 - 19:00 - Covid-19 Antigen test and Race package pick-up (time distribution for countries will come soon)

6th November - Saturday

13:00 - Junior Men Start
15:00 - Elite Men Start
17:15 - Award Ceremony

7th November - Sunday

8:45 - Junior Women Start
11:00 - Elite Women Start
13:30 - Award Ceremony

154871 2021 Americas Triathlon Cup and South Americas Championships Valdivia 2021_american_triathlon_cup_and_south_american_championships_valdivia
07 Nov, 2021 • Valdivia, Chile
  • 445817 Elite Coaches
  • 445818 Elite Men
  • 445819 Elite Women
  • 445820 NF Medicals
  • 445821 Technical Officials

Friday 5/11
09:00 - 11:00 Bike and swim familiarization - Elite/U23/Junior Venue - Cau Cau River
10:00 - 16:00 Age Groups and Junior athletes’ registration Dreams hotel
11:30 - 13:30 Elite athletes registration Dreams hotel
17:00 - 17:30 Briefing Elite Dreams hotel
18:00 - 18:30 Briefing Junior Dreams hotel
19:00 - 19:45 Briefing Age Groups Dreams hotel
20:00 - 21:00 DT and team meeting Dreams hotel
20:30 - 22:00 Pasta Party Elite/Junior Dreams hotel

Saturday 6/11
09:30 - 11:00 Age groups athletes registration Venue - athletes lounge
12:00 Age Groups Start Venue - Cau Cau bridge
16:00 Age groups award ceremony Venue - University Campus

Sunday 7/11
08:00 Elite and Junior athletes’ registration Venue - athletes lounge
11:30 Junior Women Start Venue - Cau Cau bridge
13:00 Junior Men Start Venue - Cau Cau bridge
14:30 Elite Women Start Venue - Cau Cau bridge
17:00 Elite Men Start Venue - Cau Cau bridge
19:15 Elite and Junior award ceremony Venue - University Campus
20:00 Closing ceremony                           TBD

163456 2021 Americas Triathlon Junior Cup Valdivia 2021_americas_triathlon_junior_cup_valdivia
07 Nov, 2021 • Valdivia, Chile
  • 538358 Junior Coaches
  • 538359 Junior Men
  • 538360 Junior Women

Friday 5/11
09:00 - 11:00 Bike and swim familiarization - Elite/U23/Junior Venue - Cau Cau River
10:00 - 16:00 Age Groups and Junior athletes’ registration Dreams hotel
11:30 - 13:30 Elite athletes registration Dreams hotel
17:00 - 17:30 Briefing Elite Dreams hotel
18:00 - 18:30 Briefing Junior Dreams hotel
19:00 - 19:45 Briefing Age Groups Dreams hotel
20:00 - 21:00 DT and team meeting Dreams hotel
20:30 - 22:00 Pasta Party Elite/Junior Dreams hotel

Saturday 6/11
09:30 - 11:00 Age groups athletes registration Venue - athletes lounge
12:00 Age Groups Start Venue - Cau Cau bridge
16:00 Age groups award ceremony Venue - University Campus

Sunday 7/11
08:00 Elite and Junior athletes’ registration Venue - athletes lounge
11:30 Junior Women Start Venue - Cau Cau bridge
13:00 Junior Men Start Venue - Cau Cau bridge
14:30 Elite Women Start Venue - Cau Cau bridge
17:00 Elite Men Start Venue - Cau Cau bridge
19:15 Elite and Junior award ceremony Venue - University Campus
20:00 Closing ceremony                   TBD

141202 2021 Americas Triathlon Junior Cup and South Americas Championships Santiago 2020_santiago_patco_triathlon_junior_panamerican_cup
13 Nov, 2021 • Santiago, Chile
  • 354206 Junior Coaches
  • 354207 Junior Men
  • 354208 Junior Women

Friday 12/11
09:00 - 11:00 Bike and swim familiarization - Elite/U23/Junior - Parque de la Familia
10:00 - 16:00 Age Groups and Junior athletes registration - Parque de la Familia
11:30 - 13:30 Elite athletes registration - Parque de la Familia
20:00 - 21:00 DT and team meeting - Parque de la Familia

Saturday 13/11
06:00 - 07:00 Age groups athletes registration - Parque de la Familia
07:30       Age Groups Start - Parque de la Familia
11:30     Junior Women Start - Parque de la Familia
12:30     Junior Men Start - Parque de la Familia
14:00     Junior award ceremony - Parque de la Familia
14:30     Age groups award ceremony - Parque de la Familia

Sunday 14/11
05:40 - 06:40 Elite women athletes registration - Parque de la Familia
06:30 – 06:45 Women warm up - Parque de la Familia
07:30       Elite Women Start - Parque de la Familia
08:00 - 09:10 Elite men athletes registration - Parque de la Familia
09:00 - 09:30 Men warm up - Parque de la Familia
09:45       Elite Men Start - Parque de la Familia
11:00       Elite award ceremony - Parque de la Familia

154882 2021 Americas Triathlon Cup Santiago 2021_american_triathlon_cup_santiago
14 Nov, 2021 • Santiago, Chile
  • 500589 Elite Coaches
  • 500590 Elite Men
  • 500591 Elite Women
  • 500592 NF Medicals
  • 500593 Technical Officials

Friday 12/11
09:00 - 11:00 Bike and swim familiarization - Elite/U23/Junior                           Parque de la Familia
10:00 - 16:00 Age Groups and Junior athletes’ registration                                 Parque de la Familia
11:30 - 13:30 Elite/U23/Junior athletes’ registration and competition package pick up     Parque de la Familia
20:00 - 21:00 DT and team meeting                                                       Parque de la Familia

Saturday 13/11
06:00 - 07:00 Age groups athletes’ registration                                             Parque de la Familia
07:30 Age Groups Start                                                           Parque de la Familia
10:00 – 11:00   Junior athletes’ registration and competition package pick up             Parque de la Familia
11:30 Junior Women Start                                                         Parque de la Familia
12:30 Junior Men Start                                                             Parque de la Familia
14:00 Junior award ceremony                                                     Parque de la Familia
14:30 Age groups award ceremony                                               Parque de la Familia

Sunday 14/11
05:40 - 06:40 Elite athletes’ registration and competition package pick up               Parque de la Familia
06:30 – 06:45 Women warm up                                                           Parque de la Familia
          07:30 Elite Women Start                                                         Parque de la Familia
08:00 - 09:10 Elite men athletes registration                                             Parque de la Familia
09:00 - 09:30 Men warm up                                                               Parque de la Familia
        09:45 Elite Men Start                                                             Parque de la Familia
        11:00 Elite award ceremony                                                     Parque de la Familia

Get Athlete IDs

Enter each athlete on a new line.
Note, this is a fuzzy search that returns any athletes in the system with similar information. Please validate the search results before using

TRI ID Name Country YoB Gender