Results: 2006 Edmonton BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Edmonton, Canada • 09 Jul, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 30 01:47:33 00:17:50 00:01:13 00:56:23 00:00:33 00:31:36
2 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 24 01:47:37 00:17:59 00:01:00 00:56:30 00:00:38 00:31:29
3 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 1 01:47:39 00:17:38 00:00:58 00:56:47 00:00:32 00:31:45
4 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 5 01:47:47 00:17:40 00:00:58 00:56:59 00:00:34 00:31:36
5 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 29 01:47:52 00:17:44 00:01:04 00:56:38 00:00:36 00:31:51
6 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 23 01:48:02 00:17:44 00:00:58 00:56:45 00:00:34 00:32:02
7 Paul Tichelaar 1982 CAN 20 01:48:07 00:18:13 00:01:00 00:56:08 00:00:31 00:32:14
8 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 15 01:48:09 00:17:52 00:01:03 00:56:33 00:00:36 00:32:06
9 Terenzo Bozzone 1985 NZL 36 01:48:24 00:18:15 00:00:56 00:56:12 00:00:33 00:32:28
10 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 10 01:48:26 00:17:44 00:01:00 00:56:43 00:00:31 00:32:30
11 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 14 01:48:38 00:17:46 00:00:58 00:56:40 00:00:36 00:32:39
12 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 3 01:48:42 00:17:56 00:01:02 00:56:29 00:00:32 00:32:45
13 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 19 01:48:54 00:18:17 00:00:57 00:56:15 00:00:31 00:32:56
14 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 28 01:49:00 00:17:56 00:01:00 00:56:32 00:00:37 00:32:58
15 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 6 01:49:08 00:17:50 00:01:04 00:56:33 00:00:31 00:33:13
16 Leonardo Fiorella 1976 ITA 9 01:49:10 00:17:49 00:01:03 00:56:38 00:00:40 00:33:00
17 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 26 01:49:12 00:18:09 00:01:00 00:56:15 00:00:36 00:33:13
18 Soren Binderup 1976 DEN 40 01:49:31 00:18:30 00:01:00 00:56:01 00:00:33 00:33:28
19 Colin Edwards CAN 25 01:49:37 00:18:40 00:01:00 00:54:54 00:00:31 00:34:33
20 Dániel Török 1982 HUN 17 01:49:37 00:18:11 00:01:03 00:56:14 00:00:35 00:33:36
21 Colin Jenkins 1983 CAN 32 01:49:38 00:17:42 00:01:03 00:56:43 00:00:34 00:33:38
22 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 11 01:49:40 00:17:52 00:01:04 00:56:35 00:00:37 00:33:35
23 Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL 48 01:49:44 00:18:02 00:01:00 00:56:25 00:00:34 00:33:45
24 Francisco Serrano 1980 MEX 22 01:50:09 00:18:36 00:00:57 00:55:51 00:00:34 00:34:12
25 Nick Hastie 1981 CAN 38 01:50:14 00:18:17 00:00:58 00:56:14 00:00:34 00:34:13
26 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 41 01:50:18 00:18:21 00:01:00 00:56:06 00:00:32 00:34:20
27 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 21 01:50:20 00:18:22 00:01:00 00:57:41 00:00:37 00:32:43
28 Zvonko Cubric CRO 42 01:50:21 00:17:53 00:01:00 00:56:32 00:00:34 00:34:23
29 Victor Plata 1973 USA 27 01:50:31 00:18:34 00:01:09 00:57:21 00:00:39 00:32:49
30 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 34 01:50:48 00:18:28 00:01:03 00:57:32 00:00:34 00:33:11
31 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 55 01:50:49 00:18:25 00:01:00 00:57:39 00:00:34 00:33:13
32 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 7 01:50:55 00:17:42 00:00:58 00:56:47 00:00:35 00:34:52
33 Julien Periard 1977 CAN 47 01:51:09 00:18:23 00:01:00 00:56:05 00:00:34 00:35:07
34 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 52 01:51:21 00:18:17 00:01:00 00:56:12 00:00:32 00:35:21
35 Sheng Yang 1982 CHN 01:51:25 00:18:11 00:01:06 00:56:14 00:00:38 00:35:18
36 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 49 01:51:52 00:18:30 00:01:04 00:57:30 00:00:34 00:34:15
37 Ole Vinnergaard 1980 DEN 63 01:52:58 00:18:36 00:01:03 00:57:23 00:00:31 00:35:27
38 Bas Diederen 1980 NED 12 01:53:54 00:18:27 00:01:03 00:57:36 00:00:36 00:36:14
39 Yiming Zhang 1986 CHN 58 01:54:09 00:18:27 00:00:58 00:57:38 00:00:43 00:36:24
40 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 35 01:55:23 00:18:30 00:01:04 00:57:29 00:00:33 00:37:48
41 Satoshi Iwata 1980 JPN 44 01:56:08 00:18:50 00:01:06 00:57:10 00:00:39 00:38:26
42 Jordan Bryden 1986 CAN 56 01:58:45 00:18:23 00:01:08 00:55:59 00:00:36 00:42:42
43 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 50 01:59:17 00:18:59 00:01:04 01:02:47 00:00:36 00:35:51
44 Zhongwei Zhou 1982 CHN 53 02:01:10 00:18:54 00:01:04 01:02:54 00:00:39 00:37:40
45 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 54 02:01:47 00:17:48 00:01:04 01:03:58 00:00:35 00:38:22
46 Benjamín Munizaga 1981 CHI 62 02:02:14 00:19:40 00:01:06 01:02:04 00:00:40 00:38:46
47 Aaron Webb 1976 CAN 60 02:03:57 00:21:13 00:01:08 01:00:32 00:00:41 00:40:24
DNF Haven Barnes 1976 USA 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 2 00:00:00 00:17:46 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giuseppe Ferraro 1976 ITA 16 00:00:00 00:18:19 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 31 00:00:00 00:18:05 00:00:56 00:56:25 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Shane Reed 1973 NZL 8 00:00:00 00:18:05 00:01:00 00:57:00 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF David James Tache CAN 61 00:00:00 00:18:27 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Seth Wealing 1978 USA 18 00:00:00 00:18:54 00:01:00 00:57:06 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kodo Hiramatsu 1980 JPN 43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gerald Horvath 1978 AUT 46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jiajie Kong CHN 45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dejan Patrcevic 1975 CRO 59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF William Smith 1977 NZL 64 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00