Results: 2006 Madrid BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Madrid, Spain • 04 Jun, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 4 01:53:09 00:17:57 00:01:20 01:02:46 00:00:26 00:30:40
2 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 5 01:53:17 00:18:03 00:01:16 01:02:41 00:00:26 00:30:52
3 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 28 01:53:22 00:17:59 00:01:18 01:02:46 00:00:24 00:30:54
4 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 3 01:53:23 00:18:01 00:01:16 01:02:46 00:00:24 00:30:54
5 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 39 01:53:27 00:17:57 00:01:20 01:02:45 00:00:24 00:31:01
6 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 8 01:53:32 00:18:04 00:01:23 01:02:35 00:00:27 00:31:02
7 William Clarke 1985 GBR 10 01:53:42 00:18:02 00:01:16 01:02:44 00:00:24 00:31:15
8 Tim Don 1978 GBR 37 01:53:53 00:18:36 00:01:18 01:03:01 00:00:24 00:30:36
9 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 45 01:54:09 00:18:04 00:01:21 01:02:38 00:00:24 00:31:42
10 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 2 01:54:13 00:17:59 00:01:20 01:02:45 00:00:34 00:31:34
11 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 48 01:54:16 00:18:03 00:01:20 01:02:41 00:00:31 00:31:40
12 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 18 01:54:19 00:18:02 00:01:18 01:02:44 00:00:26 00:31:49
13 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 9 01:54:23 00:17:59 00:01:18 01:02:46 00:00:24 00:31:58
14 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 14 01:54:30 00:17:52 00:01:18 01:02:54 00:00:26 00:32:00
15 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 01:54:34 00:18:00 00:01:20 01:02:41 00:00:27 00:32:04
16 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 16 01:54:39 00:17:55 00:01:25 01:02:43 00:00:24 00:32:11
17 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 40 01:54:53 00:18:52 00:01:16 01:02:46 00:00:29 00:31:29
18 Oliver Freeman 1986 GBR 72 01:54:56 00:18:28 00:01:20 01:03:06 00:00:24 00:31:35
19 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 34 01:54:59 00:18:00 00:01:21 01:02:44 00:00:26 00:32:29
20 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 58 01:55:07 00:18:04 00:01:23 01:02:32 00:00:27 00:32:37
21 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 56 01:55:20 00:18:31 00:01:16 01:03:06 00:00:26 00:32:01
22 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 38 01:55:27 00:18:34 00:01:20 01:02:59 00:00:24 00:32:10
23 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 33 01:55:30 00:18:37 00:01:23 01:02:58 00:00:27 00:32:04
24 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 43 01:55:44 00:18:34 00:01:20 01:03:01 00:00:34 00:32:14
25 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 42 01:55:49 00:18:49 00:01:20 01:02:46 00:00:27 00:32:24
26 Seth Wealing 1978 USA 23 01:55:53 00:18:54 00:01:20 01:02:39 00:00:26 00:32:32
27 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 12 01:55:58 00:18:26 00:01:21 01:03:04 00:00:27 00:32:37
28 Zvonko Cubric CRO 69 01:56:00 00:18:00 00:01:20 01:02:45 00:00:27 00:33:26
29 Sander Berk 1979 NED 46 01:56:03 00:18:16 00:01:23 01:03:16 00:00:27 00:32:38
30 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 11 01:56:06 00:18:34 00:01:20 01:02:59 00:00:29 00:32:45
31 Marko Albert 1979 EST 59 01:56:08 00:18:00 00:01:20 01:02:46 00:00:24 00:33:39
32 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 50 01:56:12 00:18:36 00:01:20 01:03:01 00:00:27 00:32:45
33 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 61 01:56:19 00:18:49 00:01:20 01:02:44 00:00:27 00:32:59
34 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 57 01:56:26 00:18:34 00:01:20 01:02:57 00:00:26 00:33:06
35 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 44 01:56:30 00:17:57 00:01:18 01:03:37 00:00:29 00:33:06
36 Mike Aigroz 1978 SUI 73 01:56:38 00:18:55 00:01:16 01:02:43 00:00:26 00:33:17
37 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 49 01:56:55 00:18:40 00:01:21 01:02:50 00:00:26 00:33:40
38 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 15 01:56:57 00:18:04 00:01:18 01:02:44 00:00:27 00:34:24
39 Isaac Lopez Carrion 1984 ESP 30 01:57:06 00:18:45 00:01:18 01:02:51 00:00:26 00:33:45
40 Sebastien Gacond 1978 SUI 25 01:57:08 00:18:01 00:01:16 01:02:46 00:00:26 00:34:39
41 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 19 01:57:27 00:18:29 00:01:23 01:02:59 00:00:26 00:34:10
42 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 26 01:58:28 00:18:09 00:01:21 01:02:34 00:00:27 00:35:57
43 Huib Rost 1975 NED 84 01:58:33 00:18:54 00:01:21 01:02:41 00:00:32 00:35:05
44 Omar Tayara Rodriguez 1979 ITU 70 01:58:39 00:18:22 00:01:23 01:03:08 00:00:27 00:35:19
45 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 55 01:58:45 00:18:51 00:01:21 01:02:45 00:00:27 00:35:21
46 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 63 01:59:19 00:19:08 00:01:34 01:05:24 00:00:26 00:32:46
47 Didier Brocard 1977 SUI 35 01:59:52 00:19:08 00:01:20 01:05:34 00:00:24 00:33:22
48 Stefan Perg 1972 AUT 77 02:00:14 00:19:07 00:01:23 01:05:37 00:00:29 00:33:37
49 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 32 02:00:29 00:18:31 00:01:20 01:03:05 00:01:08 00:36:27
50 Giuseppe Ferraro 1976 ITA 22 02:00:50 00:19:02 00:01:26 01:06:56 00:00:31 00:32:53
51 Sebastian Dehmer 1982 GER 53 02:01:06 00:18:43 00:01:15 01:07:22 00:00:24 00:33:20
52 Cyrille Mazure 1973 FRA 65 02:01:13 00:19:16 00:01:23 01:06:44 00:00:27 00:33:21
53 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 47 02:01:25 00:18:28 00:01:23 01:03:01 00:00:27 00:38:03
54 Ben Pulham 1981 NZL 54 02:01:36 00:19:17 00:01:16 01:06:50 00:00:26 00:33:48
55 Bas Diederen 1980 NED 20 02:02:13 00:18:38 00:01:21 01:07:27 00:00:31 00:34:16
56 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 74 02:02:16 00:18:37 00:01:25 01:07:19 00:00:27 00:34:26
57 Tamás Nógrádi 1985 HUN 27 02:02:16 00:18:52 00:01:20 01:07:14 00:00:31 00:34:21
58 Bernhard Hiebl 1970 AUT 82 02:02:29 00:19:13 00:01:21 01:05:33 00:00:29 00:35:54
59 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 62 02:02:47 00:18:28 00:01:21 01:07:33 00:00:24 00:35:00
60 Joao Cavaleiro 1983 POR 79 02:02:59 00:17:52 00:01:25 01:08:07 00:00:29 00:35:04
61 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 31 02:03:10 00:18:32 00:01:25 01:07:27 00:00:26 00:35:19
62 Rodrigo Nebel 1978 MEX 81 02:03:14 00:19:10 00:01:23 01:06:53 00:00:27 00:35:19
63 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 76 02:04:13 00:18:59 00:01:23 01:09:08 00:00:27 00:34:13
64 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 21 02:04:29 00:18:27 00:01:25 01:07:27 00:00:37 00:36:34
65 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 02:04:51 00:19:36 00:01:21 01:08:30 00:00:27 00:34:57
66 Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 80 02:05:07 00:18:34 00:01:25 01:10:51 00:00:31 00:33:46
67 Dejan Patrcevic 1975 CRO 78 02:06:43 00:19:13 00:01:20 01:10:16 00:00:32 00:35:23
DNF Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP 60 00:00:00 00:18:34 00:01:25 01:02:59 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 67 00:00:00 00:18:51 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 24 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:01:25 01:06:53 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 71 00:00:00 00:18:59 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Fretta 1980 USA 1 00:00:00 00:18:24 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 6 00:00:00 00:18:18 00:01:18 01:03:15 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 7 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:01:19 01:02:50 00:25:00 00:00:00
DNF Gerald Horvath 1978 AUT 83 00:00:00 00:18:49 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 51 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:01:21 01:03:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raymond Lotz 1977 NED 68 00:00:00 00:18:54 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Victor Plata 1973 USA 41 00:00:00 00:21:30 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 75 00:00:00 00:18:59 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 66 00:00:00 00:19:07 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Manuel Tovar Espada 1982 ESP 64 00:00:00 00:19:31 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frederik Van Lierde 1979 BEL 36 00:00:00 00:18:50 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sam Walker NZL 29 00:00:00 00:19:57 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erhard Wolfaardt 1983 RSA 85 00:00:00 00:18:59 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00