Results: 2008 Ishigaki BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Ishigaki, Japan • 13 Apr, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 1 02:03:10 00:18:31 00:00:00 01:11:17 00:00:00 00:33:23
2 Erin Densham 1985 AUS 15 02:03:40 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:10:50 00:00:00 00:33:45
3 Hollie Avil 1990 GBR 46 02:05:24 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:11:00 00:00:00 00:35:23
4 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 5 02:05:30 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:11:16 00:00:00 00:35:34
5 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 22 02:05:57 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:10:52 00:00:00 00:36:03
6 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 17 02:06:05 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:36:13
7 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 3 02:06:20 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:10:45 00:00:00 00:36:33
8 Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 26 02:06:30 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:10:52 00:00:00 00:36:34
9 Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 30 02:06:33 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:11:24 00:00:00 00:36:34
10 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 19 02:06:53 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:11:18 00:00:00 00:37:00
11 Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 12 02:07:04 00:18:31 00:00:00 01:11:25 00:00:00 00:37:08
12 Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 8 02:07:30 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:11:16 00:00:00 00:37:38
13 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 6 02:07:33 00:18:33 00:00:00 01:11:20 00:00:00 00:37:40
14 Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 9 02:07:46 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:10:55 00:00:00 00:37:53
15 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 7 02:08:23 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:12:53 00:00:00 00:36:14
16 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 10 02:08:24 00:19:14 00:00:00 01:12:51 00:00:00 00:36:19
17 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 20 02:08:46 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:12:50 00:00:00 00:36:38
18 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 34 02:08:46 00:19:55 00:00:00 01:12:16 00:00:00 00:36:35
19 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 14 02:08:53 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:12:08 00:00:00 00:36:47
20 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 27 02:09:26 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:12:53 00:00:00 00:37:17
21 Sarah Schutz 1978 SUI 0 02:09:27 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:12:18 00:00:00 00:37:17
22 Shizuka Kutsuna JPN 21 02:09:38 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:11:17 00:00:00 00:39:45
23 Marion Lorblanchet 1983 FRA 32 02:10:15 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:12:52 00:00:00 00:38:06
24 Tania Haiböck 1974 AUT 29 02:10:21 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:13:01 00:00:00 00:36:52
25 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 38 02:10:27 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:11:22 00:00:00 00:40:22
26 Renáta Koch 1985 HUN 44 02:10:32 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:12:33 00:00:00 00:37:05
27 Akane Furutani 1981 JPN 24 02:10:49 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:11:20 00:00:00 00:40:52
28 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 18 02:11:06 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:12:50 00:00:00 00:38:54
29 Justine Whipple 1985 USA 41 02:11:14 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:12:33 00:00:00 00:37:48
30 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 16 02:11:28 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:12:29 00:00:00 00:39:19
31 Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 39 02:12:41 00:19:49 00:00:00 01:12:25 00:00:00 00:40:27
32 Jenna Parker 1984 USA 43 02:15:01 00:19:18 00:00:00 01:12:52 00:00:00 00:42:51
33 Akiko Sekine 1975 JPN 23 02:15:49 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:15:45 00:00:00 00:39:38
34 Saori Ohmatsu JPN 28 02:17:14 00:20:18 00:00:00 01:15:53 00:00:00 00:41:01
35 Tania Mak So Ning 1986 HKG 37 02:19:56 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:15:49 00:00:00 00:43:40
DSQ Lisa Hütthaler 1983 AUT 11 00:00:00 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:10:16 00:00:00 00:36:49
DNF Jodie Swallow 1981 GBR 25 00:00:00 00:18:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pilar Hidalgo 1979 ESP 40 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 2 00:00:00 00:19:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zurine Rodriguez 1982 ESP 31 00:00:00 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Svetlana Blazevic 1980 SRB 45 00:00:00 00:19:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mary Beth Ellis 1977 USA 35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Magdalena Stovickova 1975 SVK 42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00