Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Skaug 2000 CAN 2846 01:05:59 00:11:59 00:00:38 00:33:21 00:00:34 00:19:29
2 Danae Morris 1996 CAN 2841 01:06:32 00:11:52 00:00:43 00:33:24 00:00:39 00:19:57
3 Meagan Adams 1997 CAN 2843 01:06:53 00:12:01 00:00:36 00:33:23 00:00:35 00:20:21
4 Mary Hnatyshyn 2000 CAN 2847 01:07:13 00:12:04 00:00:41 00:33:16 00:00:33 00:20:41
5 Nicole Manning 1999 USA 2849 01:07:43 00:11:54 00:00:38 00:33:25 00:00:34 00:21:13
6 Cassandra Dalbec 2000 CAN 2844 01:08:04 00:11:48 00:00:40 00:35:12 00:00:36 00:19:51
7 Céline Marks 1996 CAN 2855 01:08:11 00:11:25 00:00:42 00:36:26 00:00:35 00:19:06
8 Adeline Maunder 1995 CAN 2850 01:08:21 00:11:57 00:00:42 00:33:20 00:00:37 00:21:47
9 Jessie Lilly 1995 CAN 2866 01:08:51 00:12:00 00:00:45 00:34:58 00:00:34 00:20:37
10 Kira Stanley 2000 USA 2860 01:08:57 00:11:46 00:00:45 00:35:06 00:00:35 00:20:47
11 Alexandrine Coursol 2001 CAN 2854 01:09:15 00:11:50 00:00:39 00:35:11 00:00:36 00:21:02
12 Ariane Lalancette 2000 CAN 2863 01:10:24 00:12:21 00:00:39 00:35:31 00:00:34 00:21:20
13 Caroline Shannon 1990 USA 2868 01:10:30 00:12:20 00:00:40 00:35:12 00:00:34 00:21:45
14 Irene See Win Chong 1989 MAS 2867 01:10:41 00:11:59 00:00:41 00:35:00 00:00:35 00:22:28
15 Rachel Faulds 1995 CAN 2865 01:10:44 00:11:44 00:00:51 00:37:53 00:00:43 00:19:34
16 Dorothée Chouinard 2000 CAN 2858 01:10:47 00:11:54 00:00:41 00:35:35 00:00:38 00:22:02
17 Abby Speirs 1998 CAN 2857 01:11:24 00:12:13 00:00:42 00:35:38 00:00:37 00:22:16
18 Catherine Chouinard 2001 CAN 2862 01:11:28 00:12:23 00:00:37 00:35:31 00:00:40 00:22:18
19 Jasmine Feddema 2000 CAN 2842 01:11:39 00:12:59 00:00:35 00:37:17 00:00:38 00:20:11
20 Colette Reimer 2001 CAN 2864 01:12:23 00:11:55 00:00:40 00:35:36 00:00:36 00:23:38
21 Kamille Larocque 2000 CAN 2851 01:12:46 00:11:47 00:00:47 00:35:57 00:00:41 00:23:36
22 Christiane Bilodeau 2001 CAN 2859 01:14:38 00:12:32 00:00:38 00:35:23 00:00:38 00:25:30
23 Annie-Kim Labarre 1997 CAN 2856 01:15:03 00:12:24 00:00:38 00:35:28 00:00:35 00:26:00
24 Caitlyn Roy 2001 CAN 2853 01:15:59 00:12:30 00:00:37 00:35:40 00:00:38 00:26:35
25 Amelia Larkin 1999 USA 2861 01:16:06 00:12:00 00:00:42 00:41:41 00:00:38 00:21:07
26 Hannah Milic 2001 CAN 2869 01:17:49 00:11:49 00:00:45 00:39:37 00:00:39 00:25:00
DNF Allison Gibb 1998 CAN 2852 DNF 00:11:47 00:00:41 00:35:11 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Elise Bolger 1997 CAN 2845 DNF 00:11:21 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Florence Denis 2000 CAN 2870 DNF 00:12:33 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leanna Lee 1985 CAN 2848 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Joyce Donaldson/USA. Race Referee: Yan Therrien/CAN. Competition Jury: Joyce Donaldson/USA, Paul Huyer/CAN, Les Piera/CAN. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 23ºC. Air Temperature 30ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Athlete #2866 mLilly/CAN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.