Results: 2017 Penticton ITU Duathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Penticton, Canada • 19 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nick Shasha 1974 GBR 1172 01:01:27 00:17:08 00:01:20 00:33:10 00:01:04 00:08:47
2 Robert White 1974 GBR 1174 01:02:38 00:17:19 00:01:30 00:33:32 00:01:09 00:09:10
3 Mark Jarvis 1975 GBR 1170 01:05:07 00:18:36 00:01:48 00:34:13 00:01:11 00:09:21
4 Leandro Contreras 1974 USA 1182 01:05:35 00:19:23 00:01:50 00:33:09 00:01:22 00:09:53
5 Stewart Alford 1976 USA 1179 01:05:55 00:18:19 00:01:47 00:35:23 00:01:22 00:09:06
6 Brian Schur 1973 USA 1189 01:06:01 00:18:20 00:01:37 00:35:20 00:01:11 00:09:35
7 Jose David Bazan Zamitiz 1973 MEX 1177 01:06:15 00:19:10 00:01:39 00:34:40 00:01:12 00:09:36
8 Donald Lebeau 1976 CAN 1164 01:06:27 00:19:47 00:01:31 00:33:59 00:01:08 00:10:04
9 John Carr 1973 GBR 1167 01:07:02 00:18:27 00:01:26 00:36:46 00:01:05 00:09:21
10 Jason Lemire 1977 CAN 1165 01:07:07 00:20:05 00:01:36 00:34:46 00:01:08 00:09:33
11 Simon Ward 1973 GBR 1173 01:07:37 00:19:39 00:01:32 00:35:19 00:01:09 00:10:00
12 Richard Parker 1973 USA 1187 01:07:45 00:20:10 00:01:46 00:34:59 00:01:13 00:09:40
13 Hugo Belisle 1973 CAN 1161 01:07:47 00:19:35 00:01:38 00:35:56 00:01:01 00:09:38
14 Laurence Lane 1977 USA 1184 01:08:10 00:21:06 00:01:44 00:33:32 00:01:16 00:10:34
15 Eddie Hirst 1975 GBR 1169 01:08:50 00:20:07 00:01:47 00:35:34 00:01:09 00:10:14
16 Alan Ludlow 1976 IRL 1175 01:09:15 00:20:05 00:01:32 00:36:12 00:01:05 00:10:25
17 Shintaro Ogura 1976 JPN 1176 01:11:17 00:20:09 00:01:54 00:37:31 00:01:25 00:10:19
18 Matt McCoy 1976 USA 1185 01:11:48 00:20:04 00:01:56 00:38:13 00:01:14 00:10:24
19 Grant Birley 1974 NZL 1178 01:13:20 00:21:45 00:01:50 00:37:07 00:01:34 00:11:06
20 Vlad Nebolsin 1974 GBR 1171 01:14:11 00:21:28 00:01:39 00:39:11 00:01:13 00:10:41
21 Nathan Sylves 1976 USA 1190 01:16:36 00:20:38 00:02:19 00:41:12 00:01:51 00:10:38
22 Gilles Frenette 1976 CAN 1162 01:17:18 00:21:49 00:01:55 00:40:32 00:01:27 00:11:39
23 Dimas Dellamagna Salvia 1976 BRA 1191 01:20:11 00:23:26 00:01:57 00:41:15 00:01:36 00:12:00
24 Darren Chaplin 1974 GBR 1168 01:20:31 00:20:54 00:01:49 00:44:51 00:01:40 00:11:20
25 Ryan Lawley 1973 CAN 1163 01:24:02 00:22:44 00:02:37 00:43:17 00:02:57 00:12:29
26 Ryan Seeriram 1974 CAN 1166 01:24:50 00:24:49 00:02:32 00:42:46 00:01:53 00:12:52
Program notes:

Draft Legal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referees: Ross Capill/NZL, Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (2 laps); 2nd Run 2.5 km (1 lap)